If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Search results

  • MCnet Summer School and Cracow School of Theoretical Physics

    Torbjörn Lundberg (Contributor), Andrzej Siódmok (Organiser), Christian Gutschow (Organiser), Stefan Gieseke (Organiser), Leif Lönnblad (Keynote/plenary speaker), Jonathan Butterworth (Keynote/plenary speaker), Simon Plätzer (Keynote/plenary speaker), Michelangelo Mangano (Keynote/plenary speaker), Staszek Jadach (Keynote/plenary speaker), Pawel Brückman de Renstrom (Keynote/plenary speaker), Ramon Winterhalder (Keynote/plenary speaker), Jonas Lindert (Keynote/plenary speaker), James Whitehead (Invited speaker), Alan Price (Contributor), Andrew Lifson (Contributor), Chiara Le Roux (Participant), Javira Altmann (Participant), Marius Utheim (Contributor), Michael H. Seymour (Contributor) & Timea Vitos (Participant)

    2022 Jun 192022 Jun 25

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventOrganisation of workshop/ seminar/ course

  • 23rd MCnet meeting

    Torbjörn Lundberg (Participant), Adam Takacs (Participant), Alan Price (Participant), Andrew Lifson (Participant), Andrzej Siódmok (Participant), Andy Buckley (Participant), Ann Durie (Participant), Chiara Le Roux (Speaker), Christian Bierlich (Participant), Christian T Preuss (Participant), Cody B. Duncan (Participant), Enrico Bothmann (Participant), Frank Siegert (Participant), Gavin Bewick (Participant), Jeppe R. Andersen (Participant), Jonathan Butterworth (Participant), Korinna Zapp (Participant), Leif Gellersen (Participant), Leif Lönnblad (Participant), Malin Sjödahl (Participant), Marius Utheim (Participant), Mees Aron van Kampen (Participant), Michael H. Seymour (Organiser), Naomi Cooke (Participant), Olivier Mattelaer (Participant), Patrick Kirchgaesser (Participant), Peter Skands (Participant), Rikkert Frederix (Participant), Robin Törnkvist (Participant), Simon Plätzer (Participant), Smita Chakraborty (Participant), Stefan Gieseke (Participant), Steffen Schumann (Participant) & Torbjorn Sjostrand (Participant)

    2021 Dec 62021 Dec 8

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop/ seminar/ course

  • TPP division retreat autumn 2021

    Torbjörn Lundberg (Organiser), Mattias Sjö (Organiser), Leif Lönnblad (Organiser), Chiara Le Roux (Participant), Robin Törnkvist (Participant), Christian Bierlich (Participant), Torbjörn Sjöstrand (Participant), Patrick Kirchgaesser (Participant), Mårten Bertenstam (Participant), Harsh Shah (Participant), Gösta Gustafson (Participant), Roman Pasechnik (Contributor), Leif Gellersen (Participant), Andrew Lifson (Contributor), Korinna Zapp (Participant), Malin Sjödahl (Participant), Rikkert Frederix (Participant), Naomi Cooke (Participant), Smita Chakraborty (Participant), Tomas Husek (Participant), Johan Bijnens (Participant), Jarkko Peuron (Participant) & Timea Vitos (Contributor)

    2021 Nov 10

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop/ seminar/ course

  • MCnet-CTEQ Summer School

    Torbjörn Lundberg (Participant), Frank Siegert (Organiser), Stefan Gieseke (Organiser), Steffen Schumann (Organiser), Ann Durie (Organiser), Fred Olness (Organiser), Zack Sullivan (Organiser), Adam Takacs (Participant), Andrew Lifson (Participant), James Whitehead (Participant), Aron Mees van Kampen (Participant), Naomi Cooke (Participant), Rok Medves (Participant), Yehudi Simon (Participant), Michael Seymour (Invited speaker), Stefan Prestel (Invited speaker), Davison E. Soper (Invited speaker), Ingo Schienbein (Invited speaker), Valerio Bertone (Invited speaker), Stefan Höche (Invited speaker), Simon Plätzer (Invited speaker), Patrick Kirchgaesser (Contributor), Olivier Mattelaer (Contributor), Leif Lönnblad (Invited speaker), Nishita Desai (Contributor), Christian Gutschow (Contributor), Alexander Glazov (Invited speaker), Zoltán Nagy (Invited speaker), Smita Chakraborty (Contributor), Martin Habedank (Contributor), Antonio Ortiz Velasquez (Invited speaker), Zack Sullivan (Invited speaker), Jonathan Butterworth (Invited speaker), Marek Schönherr (Invited speaker), Ilkka Helenius (Contributor) & Bruce Mellado Garcia (Invited speaker)

    2021 Sep 52021 Sep 16

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop/ seminar/ course

  • 22nd MCnet meeting

    Torbjörn Lundberg (Participant), Adam Takacs (Speaker), Andrew Lifson (Speaker), Christian Bierlich (Participant), Christian T Preuss (Participant), Cody B. Duncan (Participant), Deepak Kar (Participant), Fabio Maltoni (Participant), Filip Moortgat (Participant), Gavin Bewick (Participant), Josh McFayden (Participant), Leif Gellersen (Speaker), Leif Lönnblad (Participant), Malin Sjödahl (Participant), M. Schoenherr (Participant), Marius Utheim (Speaker), Aron Mees van Kampen (Speaker), Michael H. Seymour (Speaker), Naomi Cooke (Participant), Olivier Mattelaer (Participant), Patrick Kirchgaesser (Participant), Peter Skands (Participant), Robin Törnkvist (Participant), Ronja Zimmermann (Participant), Simon Plätzer (Participant), Smita Chakraborty (Speaker), Saumya Mukherjee (Participant), Spyros Argyropoulos (Participant), Stefan Gieseke (Participant), Steffen Schumann (Speaker), Torbjorn Sjostrand (Participant), Jonathan Butterworth (Speaker) & Frank Krauss (Speaker)

    2021 Apr 192021 Apr 21

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  • Partikeldagarna 2020

    Torbjörn Lundberg (Participant), Johan Bijnens (Speaker), Tomas Husek (Speaker), Timea Vitos (Speaker), Andrew Lifson (Speaker), Roman Pasechnik (Speaker) & Johan Rathsman (Speaker)

    2020 Nov 232020 Nov 25

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference