Nature Communications, 2041-1723

Journal

More filtering options
  1. 2017
  2. Pre-plaque conformational changes in Alzheimer's disease-linked Aβ and APP

    O. Klementieva, K. Willén, I. Martinsson, B. Israelsson, A. Engdahl, J. Cladera, P. Uvdal & G. K. Gouras, 2017 Mar 13, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14726.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  3. Genetic and regulatory mechanism of susceptibility to high-hyperdiploid acute lymphoblastic leukaemia at 10p21.2

    James B. Studd, Jayaram Vijayakrishnan, Minjun Yang, Gabriele Migliorini, Kajsa Paulsson & Richard S. Houlston, 2017 Mar 3, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14616.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  4. Clonal reversal of ageing-associated stem cell lineage bias via a pluripotent intermediate

    Martin Wahlestedt, Eva Erlandsson, Trine Kristiansen, Rong Lu, Cord Brakebusch, Irving L. Weissman, Joan Yuan, Javier Martin-Gonzalez & David Bryder, 2017 Feb 22, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14533.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  5. Large positive in-plane magnetoresistance induced by localized states at nanodomain boundaries in graphene

    Han-Chun Wu, Alexander N Chaika, Ming Chien Hsu, Tsung-Wei Huang, Mourad Abid, Mohamed Abid, Victor Yu Aristov, Olga V Molodtsova, Sergey V Babenkov, Yuran Niu, Barry E Murphy, Sergey A Krasnikov, Olaf Lübben, Huajun Liu, Byong Sun Chun, Yahya T Janabi, Sergei N Molotkov, Igor V. Shvets, Alexander I. Lichtenstein, Mikhail I. Katsnelson & 1 others, Ching-Ray Chang, 2017 Feb 15, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14453.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  6. Observation of solid-solid transitions in 3D crystals of colloidal superballs

    Janne Mieke Meijer, Antara Pal, Samia Ouhajji, Henk N W Lekkerkerker, Albert P. Philipse & Andrei V. Petukhov, 2017 Feb 10, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14352.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  7. Electron–acoustic phonon coupling in single crystal CH3NH3PbI3 perovskites revealed by coherent acoustic phonons

    Pierre-adrien Mante, Constantinos C. Stoumpos, Mercouri G. Kanatzidis & Arkady Yartsev, 2017 Feb 8, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14398.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  8. Soil networks become more connected and take up more carbon as nature restoration progresses

    Elly Morriën, S. Emilia Hannula, L. Basten Snoek, Nico R. Helmsing, Hans Zweers, Mattias de Hollander, Raquel Luján Soto, Marie Lara Bouffaud, Marc Buée, Wim Dimmers, Henk Duyts, Stefan Geisen, Mariangela Girlanda, Rob I. Griffiths, Helene Bracht Jørgensen, John Jensen, Pierre Plassart, Dirk Redecker, Rudiger M. Schmelz, Olaf Schmidt & 12 others, Bruce C. Thomson, Emilie Tisserant, Stephane Uroz, Anne Winding, Mark J. Bailey, Michael Bonkowski, Jack H. Faber, Francis Martin, Philippe Lemanceau, Wietse de Boer, Johannes A. Van Veen & Wim H. van der Putten, 2017 Feb 8, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14349.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  9. Genome-wide association study of prostate-specific antigen levels identifies novel loci independent of prostate cancer

    Thomas J. Hoffmann, Michael N. Passarelli, Rebecca E. Graff, Nima C. Emami, Lori C. Sakoda, Eric Jorgenson, Laurel A Habel, Jun Shan, Dilrini K. Ranatunga, Charles P. Quesenberry, Chun R. Chao, Nirupa R. Ghai, David Aaronson, Joseph Presti, Tobias Nordström, Zhaoming Wang, Sonja I Berndt, Stephen J Chanock, Jonathan D. Mosley, Robert J. Klein & 9 others, Mridu Middha, Hans Lilja, Olle Melander, Mark N. Kvale, Pui Yan Kwok, Catherine Schaefer, Neil Risch, Stephen K Van Den Eeden & John S. Witte, 2017 Jan 31, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14248.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  10. Refined Ordovician timescale reveals no link between asteroid breakup and biodiversification

    A. Lindskog, M Costa, C. M. Rasmussen, J. N. Connelly & M. E. Eriksson, 2017 Jan 24, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14066.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  11. Consistent negative response of US crops to high temperatures in observations and crop models

    Bernhard Schauberger, Sotirios Archontoulis, Almut Arneth, Juraj Balkovic, Philippe Ciais, Delphine Deryng, Joshua Elliott, Christian Folberth, Nikolay Khabarov, Christoph Müller, Thomas A.M. Pugh, Susanne Rolinski, Sibyll Schaphoff, Erwin Schmid, Xuhui Wang, Wolfram Schlenker & Katja Frieler, 2017 Jan 19, In: Nature Communications. 8, 13931.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  12. Functional characterization of a multi-cancer risk locus on chr5p15.33 reveals regulation of TERT by ZNF148

    Jun Fang, Laufey T. Amundadottir, Christian Ingvar, Håkan Olsson, Göran Jönsson, Åke Borg, Katja Harbst, Kari Nielsen, Anita Schmidt Zander, PanScan Consortium PanScan Consortium, TRICL Consortium TRICL Consortium & GenoMEL Investigators GenoMEL Investigators, 2017 Jan 1, In: Nature Communications. 8, 15034.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  13. Genome-wide meta-analysis of 241,258 adults accounting for smoking behaviour identifies novel loci for obesity traits

    Anne E. Justice, Frida Renström, Shafqat Ahmad, Magnus Karlsson, Paul W. Franks, et al. et al. & L Adrienne Cupples, 2017 Jan 1, In: Nature Communications. 8, 14977.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  14. Large meta-analysis of genome-wide association studies identifies five loci for lean body mass

    M. Carola Zillikens, Serkalem Demissie, Yi-Hsiang Hsu, Laura M Yerges-Armstrong, Wen-Chi Chou, Lisette Stolk, Kristina Åkesson, Fiona Mcguigan, Magnus Karlsson & Douglas P Kiel, 2017, In: Nature Communications. 8, 1, 80.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  15. 2016
  16. Increased DNA methylation variability in type 1 diabetes across three immune effector cell types

    Dirk S. Paul, Andrew E. Teschendorff, Mary A N Dang, Robert Lowe, Mohammed I. Hawa, Simone Ecker, Huriya Beyan, Stephanie Cunningham, Alexandra R. Fouts, Anita Ramelius, Frances Burden, Samantha Farrow, Sophia Rowlston, Karola Rehnstrom, Mattia Frontini, Kate Downes, Stephan Busche, Warren A. Cheung, Bing Ge, Marie Michelle Simon & 25 others, David Bujold, Tony Kwan, Guillaume Bourque, Avik Datta, Ernesto Lowy, Laura Clarke, Paul Flicek, Emanuele Libertini, Simon Heath, Marta Gut, Ivo G. Gut, Willem H. Ouwehand, Tomi Pastinen, Nicole Soranzo, Sabine E. Hofer, Beate Karges, Thomas Meissner, Bernhard O. Boehm, Corrado Cilio, Helena Elding Larsson, Åke Lernmark, Andrea K. Steck, Vardhman K. Rakyan, Stephan Beck & R. David Leslie, 2016 Nov 29, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13555.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  17. Atomistic characterization of the active-site solvation dynamics of a model photocatalyst

    Tim B. Van Driel, Kasper S. Kjaer, Robert W. Hartsock, Asmus O. Dohn, Tobias Harlang, Matthieu Chollet, Morten Christensen, Wojciech Gawelda, Niels E. Henriksen, Jong Goo Kim, Kristoffer Haldrup, Kyung Hwan Kim, Hyotcherl Ihee, Jeongho Kim, Henrik Lemke, Zheng Sun, Villy Sundström, Wenkai Zhang, Diling Zhu, Klaus B. MØller & 2 others, Martin M. Nielsen & Kelly J. Gaffney, 2016 Nov 28, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13678.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  18. Multiple myeloma risk variant at 7p15.3 creates an IRF4-binding site and interferes with CDCA7L expression

    Ni Li, David C. Johnson, Niels Weinhold, James B. Studd, Giulia Orlando, Fabio Mirabella, Jonathan S. Mitchell, Tobias Meissner, Martin Kaiser, Hartmut Goldschmidt, Kari Hemminki, Gareth J. Morgan & Richard S. Houlston, 2016 Nov 24, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13656.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  19. A principal component meta-analysis on multiple anthropometric traits identifies novel loci for body shape

    Janina S. Ried, Janina M. Jeff, Audrey Y. Chu, Jennifer L. Bragg-Gresham, Jenny Van Dongen, Jennifer E. Huffman, Tarunveer S. Ahluwalia, Gemma Cadby, Niina Eklund, Joel Eriksson, Toñu Esko, Mary F. Feitosa, Anuj Goel, Mathias Gorski, Caroline Hayward, Nancy L. Heard-Costa, Anne U. Jackson, Eero Jokinen, Stavroula Kanoni, Kati Kristiansson & 256 others, Zoltán Kutalik, Jari Lahti, Jian'an Luan, Reedik Mägi, Anubha Mahajan, Massimo Mangino, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Keri L. Monda, Ilja M. Nolte, Louis Pérusse, Inga Prokopenko, Lu Qi, Lynda M. Rose, Erika Salvi, Megan T. Smith, Harold Snieder, Alena Standáková, Yun Ju Sung, Ioanna Tachmazidou, Alexander Teumer, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Pim Van Der Harst, Ryan W. Walker, Sophie R. Wang, Sarah H. Wild, Sara M. Willems, Andrew Wong, Weihua Zhang, Eva Albrecht, Alexessander Couto Alves, Stephan J L Bakker, Cristina Barlassina, Traci M. Bartz, John Beilby, Claire Bellis, Richard N. Bergman, Sven Bergmann, John Blangero, Matthias Blüher, Eric Boerwinkle, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Stefan R. Bornstein, Marcel Bruinenberg, Harry Campbell, Yii Der Ida Chen, Charleston W K Chiang, Peter S. Chines, Francis S. Collins, Fracensco Cucca, L. Adrienne Cupples, Francesca D'avila, Eco J C De Geus, George Dedoussis, Maria Dimitriou, Angela Döring, Johan G. Eriksson, Aliki Eleni Farmaki, Martin Farrall, Teresa Ferreira, Krista Fischer, Nita G. Forouhi, Nele Friedrich, Anette Prior Gjesing, Nicola Glorioso, Mariaelisa Graff, Harald Grallert, Niels Grarup, Jürgen Gräßler, Jagvir Grewal, Anders Hamsten, Marie Neergaard Harder, Catharina A. Hartman, Maija Hassinen, Nicholas Hastie, Andrew Tym Hattersley, Aki S. Havulinna, Markku Heliövaara, Hans Hillege, Albert Hofman, Oddgeir Holmen, Georg Homuth, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Jennie Hui, Lise Lotte Husemoen, Pirro G. Hysi, Aaron Isaacs, Till Ittermann, Shapour Jalilzadeh, Alan L. James, Torben Jørgensen, Pekka Jousilahti, Antti Jula, Johanne Marie Justesen, Anne E. Justice, Mika Kähönen, Maria Karaleftheri, Kay Tee Khaw, Sirkka M. Keinanen-Kiukaanniemi, Leena Kinnunen, Paul B. Knekt, Heikki A. Koistinen, Ivana Kolcic, Ishminder K. Kooner, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Theodosios Kyriakou, Tomi Laitinen, Claudia Langenberg, Alexandra M. Lewin, Peter Lichtner, Cecilia M. Lindgren, Jaana Lindström, Allan Linneberg, Roberto Lorbeer, Mattias Lorentzon, Robert Luben, Valeriya Lyssenko, Satu Männistö, Paolo Manunta, Irene Mateo Leach, Wendy L. Mcardle, Barbara Mcknight, Karen L. Mohlke, Evelin Mihailov, Lili Milani, Rebecca Mills, May E. Montasser, Andrew P. Morris, Gabriele Müller, Arthur W. Musk, Narisu Narisu, Ken K. Ong, Ben A. Oostra, Clive Osmond, Aarno Palotie, James S. Pankow, Lavinia Paternoster, Brenda W. Penninx, Irene Pichler, Maria G. Pilia, Ozren Polašek, Peter P. Pramstaller, Olli T. Raitakari, Tuomo Rankinen, D. C. Rao, Nigel W. Rayner, Rasmus Ribel-Madsen, Treva K. Rice, Marcus Richards, Paul M. Ridker, Fernando Rivadeneira, Kathy A. Ryan, Serena Sanna, Mark A. Sarzynski, Salome Scholtens, Robert A. Scott, Sylvain Sebert, Lorraine Southam, Thomas Hempel Sparsø, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Kathleen Stirrups, Ronald P. Stolk, Konstantin Strauch, Heather M. Stringham, Morris A. Swertz, Amy J. Swift, Anke Tönjes, Emmanouil Tsafantakis, Peter J. Van Der Most, Jana V. Van Vliet-Ostaptchouk, Liesbeth Vandenput, Erkki Vartiainen, Cristina Venturini, Niek Verweij, Jorma S. Viikari, Veronique Vitart, Marie Claude Vohl, Judith M. Vonk, Gérard Waeber, Elisabeth Widén, Gonneke Willemsen, Tom Wilsgaard, Thomas W. Winkler, Alan F. Wright, Laura M. Yerges-Armstrong, Jing Hua Zhao, M. Carola Zillikens, Dorret I. Boomsma, Claude Bouchard, John C. Chambers, Daniel I. Chasman, Daniele Cusi, Ron T. Gansevoort, Christian Gieger, Torben Hansen, Andrew A. Hicks, Frank Hu, Kristian Hveem, Marjo Riitta Jarvelin, Eero Kajantie, Jaspal S. Kooner, Diana Kuh, Johanna Kuusisto, Markku Laakso, Timo A. Lakka, Terho Lehtimäki, Andres Metspalu, Inger Njølstad, Claes Ohlsson, Albertine J. Oldehinkel, Lyle J. Palmer, Oluf Pedersen, Markus Perola, Annette Peters, Bruce M. Psaty, Hannu Puolijoki, Rainer Rauramaa, Igor Rudan, Veikko Salomaa, Peter E H Schwarz, Alan R. Shudiner, Jan H. Smit, Thorkild I A Sørensen, Timothy D. Spector, Kari Stefansson, Michael Stumvoll, Angelo Tremblay, Jaakko Tuomilehto, André G. Uitterlinden, Matti Uusitupa, Uwe Völker, Peter Vollenweider, Nicholas J. Wareham, Hugh Watkins, James F. Wilson, Eleftheria Zeggini, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Michael Boehnke, Ingrid B. Borecki, Panos Deloukas, Cornelia M. Van Duijn, Caroline Fox, Leif C. Groop, Iris M. Heid, David J. Hunter, Robert C. Kaplan, Mark I. Mccarthy, Kari E. North, Jeffrey R. O'connell, David Schlessinger, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, David P. Strachan, Timothy Frayling, Joel N. Hirschhorn, Martina Müller-Nurasyid & Ruth J F Loos, 2016 Nov 23, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13357.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  20. SIKs control osteocyte responses to parathyroid hormone

    Marc N. Wein, Yanke Liang, Olga Göransson, Thomas B. Sundberg, Jinhua Wang, Elizabeth A. Williams, Maureen J. O'Meara, Nicolas Govea, Belinda Beqo, Shigeki Nishimori, Kenichi Nagano, Daniel J. Brooks, Janaina S. Martins, Braden Corbin, Anthony Anselmo, Ruslan Sadreyev, Joy Y. Wu, Kei Sakamoto, Marc Foretz, Ramnik J. Xavier & 6 others, Roland Baron, Mary L. Bouxsein, Thomas J. Gardella, Paola Divieti-Pajevic, Nathanael S. Gray & Henry M. Kronenberg, 2016 Oct 19, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13176.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  21. Land-use choices follow profitability at the expense of ecological functions in Indonesian smallholder landscapes

    Yann Clough, Vijesh V. Krishna, Marife D. Corre, Kevin Darras, Lisa H. Denmead, Ana Meijide, Stefan Moser, Oliver Musshoff, Stefanie Steinebach, Edzo Veldkamp, Kara Allen, Andrew D. Barnes, Natalie Breidenbach, Ulrich Brose, Damayanti Buchori, Rolf Daniel, Reiner Finkeldey, Idham Harahap, Dietrich Hertel, A. Mareike Holtkamp & 24 others, Elvira Hörandl, Bambang Irawan, I. Nengah Surati Jaya, Malte Jochum, Bernhard Klarner, Alexander Knohl, Martyna M. Kotowska, Valentyna Krashevska, Holger Kreft, Syahrul Kurniawan, Christoph Leuschner, Mark Maraun, Dian Nuraini Melati, Nicole Opfermann, César Pérez-Cruzado, Walesa Edho Prabowo, Katja Rembold, Akhmad Rizali, Ratna Rubiana, Dominik Schneider, Sri Sudarmiyati Tjitrosoedirdjo, Aiyen Tjoa, Teja Tscharntke & Stefan Scheu, 2016 Oct 11, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13137.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  22. Coordinated integrin activation by actin-dependent force during T-cell migration

    Pontus Nordenfelt, Hunter L. Elliott & Timothy A. Springer, 2016 Oct 10, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13119.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  23. Breast cancer genome and transcriptome integration implicates specific mutational signatures with immune cell infiltration

    Marcel Smid, F Germán Rodríguez-González, Anieta M Sieuwerts, Roberto Salgado, Wendy J C Prager-Van der Smissen, Michelle van der Vlugt-Daane, Anne van Galen, Serena Nik-Zainal, Johan Staaf, Arie B Brinkman, Marc J van de Vijver, Andrea L Richardson, Aquila Fatima, Kim Berentsen, Adam Butler, Sancha Martin, Helen R Davies, Reno Debets, Marion E Meijer-Van Gelder, Carolien H M van Deurzen & 27 others, Gaëtan MacGrogan, Gert G G M Van den Eynden, Colin Purdie, Alastair M Thompson, Carlos Caldas, Paul N Span, Peter T Simpson, Sunil R Lakhani, Steven Van Laere, Christine Desmedt, Markus Ringnér, Stefania Tommasi, Jorunn Eyford, Annegien Broeks, Anne Vincent-Salomon, P Andrew Futreal, Stian Knappskog, Tari King, Gilles Thomas, Alain Viari, Anita Langerød, Anne-Lise Børresen-Dale, Ewan Birney, Hendrik G Stunnenberg, Mike Stratton, John A Foekens & John W M Martens, 2016 Sep 27, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12910.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  24. Climate analogues suggest limited potential for intensification of production on current croplands under climate change

    T. A M Pugh, C. Müller, J. Elliott, D. Deryng, C. Folberth, S. Olin, E. Schmid & A. Arneth, 2016 Sep 20, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12608.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  25. Functional mechanisms underlying pleiotropic risk alleles at the 19p13.1 breast-ovarian cancer susceptibility locus

    Kate Lawrenson, Siddhartha Kar, Karen McCue, Karoline Kuchenbaeker, Kyriaki Michailidou, Jonathan Tyrer, Jonathan Beesley, Susan J. Ramus, Qiyuan Li, Melissa K. Delgado, Janet M. Lee, Kristiina Aittomäki, Irene L. Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Volker Arndt, Banu K. Arun, Brita Arver, Elisa V. Bandera, Monica Barile, Rosa B. Barkardottir & 396 others, Daniel Barrowdale, Matthias W. Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Andrew Berchuck, Maria Bisogna, Line Bjorge, Carl Blomqvist, William Blot, Natalia Bogdanova, Anders Bojesen, Stig E. Bojesen, Manjeet K. Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Anne Lise Børresen-Dale, Hiltrud Brauch, Paul Brennan, Hermann Brenner, Fiona Bruinsma, Joan Brunet, Shaik Ahmad Buhari, Barbara Burwinkel, Ralf Butzow, Saundra S. Buys, Qiuyin Cai, Trinidad Caldes, Ian Campbell, Rikki Canniotto, Jenny Chang-Claude, Jocelyne Chiquette, Ji Yeob Choi, Kathleen B M Claes, Linda S. Cook, Angela Cox, Daniel W. Cramer, Simon S. Cross, Cezary Cybulski, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Francesca Damiola, Agnieszka Dansonka-Mieszkowska, Hatef Darabi, Joe Dennis, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Jennifer A. Doherty, Susan M. Domchek, Cecilia M. Dorfling, Thilo Dörk, Martine Dumont, Hans Ehrencrona, Bent Ejlertsen, Steve Ellis, Christoph Engel, Eunjung Lee, D. Gareth Evans, Peter A. Fasching, Lidia Feliubadalo, Jonine Figueroa, Dieter Flesch-Janys, Olivia Fletcher, Henrik Flyger, Lenka Foretova, Florentia Fostira, William D. Foulkes, Brooke L. Fridley, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Gaetana Gambino, Patricia A. Ganz, Judy Garber, Montserrat García-Closas, Aleksandra Gentry-Maharaj, Maya Ghoussaini, Graham G. Giles, Rosalind Glasspool, Andrew K. Godwin, Mark S. Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Ellen L. Goode, Marc T. Goodman, Mark H. Greene, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Christopher A. Haiman, Per Hall, Emily Hallberg, Ute Hamann, Thomas V O Hansen, Patricia A. Harrington, Mikael Hartman, Norhashimah Hassan, Sue Healey, Florian Heitz, Josef Herzog, Estrid Høgdall, Claus K. Høgdall, Frans B L Hogervorst, Antoinette Hollestelle, John L. Hopper, Peter J. Hulick, Tomasz Huzarski, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Hidemi Ito, Anna Jakubowska, Ramunas Janavicius, Allan Jensen, Esther M. John, Nichola Johnson, Maria Kabisch, Daehee Kang, Miroslav Kapuscinski, Beth Y. Karlan, Sofia Khan, Lambertus A. Kiemeney, Susanne Kruger Kjaer, Julia A. Knight, Irene Konstantopoulou, Veli Matti Kosma, Vessela Kristensen, Jolanta Kupryjanczyk, Ava Kwong, Miguel De La Hoya, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Nhu Le, Kim De Leeneer, Jenny Lester, Douglas A. Levine, Jingmei Li, Annika Lindblom, Jirong Long, Artitaya Lophatananon, Jennifer T. Loud, Karen Lu, Jan Lubinski, Arto Mannermaa, Siranoush Manoukian, Loic Le Marchand, Sara Margolin, Frederik Marme, Leon F A G Massuger, Keitaro Matsuo, Sylvie Mazoyer, Lesley McGuffog, Catriona McLean, Iain McNeish, Alfons Meindl, Usha Menon, Arjen R. Mensenkamp, Roger L. Milne, Marco Montagna, Kirsten B. Moysich, Kenneth Muir, Anna Marie Mulligan, Katherine L. Nathanson, Roberta B. Ness, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Silje Nord, Robert L. Nussbaum, Kunle Odunsi, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Janet E. Olson, Curtis Olswold, David O'Malley, Irene Orlow, Nick Orr, Ana Osorio, Sue Kyung Park, Celeste L. Pearce, Tanja Pejovic, Paolo Peterlongo, Georg Pfeiler, Catherine M. Phelan, Elizabeth M. Poole, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Johanna Rantala, Muhammad Usman Rashid, Gad Rennert, Valerie Rhenius, Kerstin Rhiem, Harvey A. Risch, Gus Rodriguez, Mary Anne Rossing, Anja Rudolph, Helga B. Salvesen, Suleeporn Sangrajrang, Elinor J. Sawyer, Joellen M. Schildkraut, Marjanka K. Schmidt, Rita K. Schmutzler, Thomas A. Sellers, Caroline Seynaeve, Mitul Shah, Chen Yang Shen, Xiao Ou Shu, Weiva Sieh, Christian F. Singer, Olga M. Sinilnikova, Susan Slager, Honglin Song, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, Marie Stenmark-Askmalm, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Christian Sutter, Anthony Swerdlow, Sandrine Tchatchou, Manuel R. Teixeira, Soo H. Teo, Kathryn L. Terry, Mary Beth Terry, Mads Thomassen, Maria Grazia Tibiletti, Laima Tihomirova, Silvia Tognazzo, Amanda Ewart Toland, Ian Tomlinson, Diana Torres, Thérèse Truong, Chiu Chen Tseng, Nadine Tung, Shelley S. Tworoger, Celine Vachon, Ans M W Van Den Ouweland, Helena C. Van Doorn, Elizabeth J. Van Rensburg, Laura J. Van't Veer, Adriaan Vanderstichele, Ignace Vergote, Joseph Vijai, Qin Wang, Shan Wang-Gohrke, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Nicolas Wentzensen, Alice S. Whittemore, Hans Wildiers, Robert Winqvist, Anna H. Wu, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Sook Yee Yoon, Jyh Cherng Yu, Wei Zheng, Ying Zheng, Kum Kum Khanna, Jacques Simard, Alvaro N. Monteiro, Juliet D. French, Fergus J. Couch, Matthew L. Freedman, Douglas F. Easton, Alison M. Dunning, Paul D. Pharoah, Stacey L. Edwards, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Antonis C. Antoniou, Simon A. Gayther, David Bowtell, Anna DeFazio, Penny Webb, Marie Agnès Collonge-Rame, Alexandre Damette, Emmanuelle Barouk-Simonet, Françoise Bonnet, Virginie Bubien, Nicolas Sevenet, Michel Longy, Pascaline Berthet, Dominique Vaur, Laurent Castera, Sandra Fert Ferrer, Yves Jean Bignon, Nancy Uhrhammer, Fanny Coron, Laurence Faivre, Amandine Baurand, Caroline Jacquot, Geoffrey Bertolone, Sarab Lizard, Dominique Leroux, Hélène Dreyfus, Christine Rebischung, Magalie Peysselon, Jean Philippe Peyrat, Joëlle Fournier, Françoise Révillion, Claude Adenis, Laurence Vénat-Bouvet, Mélanie Léone, Nadia Boutry-Kryza, Alain Calender, Sophie Giraud, Carole Verny-Pierre, Christine Lasset, Valérie Bonadona, Laure Barjhoux, Hagay Sobol, Violaine Bourdon, Tetsuro Noguchi, Audrey Remenieras, Isabelle Coupier, Pascal Pujol, Johanna Sokolowska, Myriam Bronner, Capucine Delnatte, Stéphane Bézieau, Véronique Mari, Marion Gauthier-Villars, Bruno Buecher, Etienne Rouleau, Lisa Golmard, Virginie Moncoutier, Muriel Belotti, Antoine De Pauw, Camille Elan, Emmanuelle Fourme, Anne Marie Birot, Claire Saule, Maïté Laurent, Claude Houdayer, Fabienne Lesueur, Noura Mebirouk, Florence Coulet, Chrystelle Colas, Florent Soubrier, Mathilde Warcoin, Fabienne Prieur, Marine Lebrun, Caroline Kientz, Danièle Muller, Jean Pierre Fricker, Christine Toulas, Rosine Guimbaud, Laurence Gladieff, Viviane Feillel, Isabelle Mortemousque, Brigitte Bressac-De-Paillerets, Olivier Caron, Marine Guillaud-Bataille, Helen Gregory, Zosia Miedzybrodzka, Patrick J. Morrison, Alan Donaldson, Mark T. Rogers, M. John Kennedy, Mary E. Porteous, Angela Brady, Julian Barwell, Claire Foo, Fiona Lalloo, Lucy E. Side, Jacqueline Eason, Alex Henderson, Lisa Walker, Jackie Cook, Katie Snape, Alex Murray, Emma McCann, M. A. Rookus, F. E. Van Leeuwen, L. E. Van Der Kolk, M. K. Schmidt, N. S. Russell, J. L. De Lange, R. Wijnands, J. M. Collée, M. J. Hooning, C. Seynaeve, C. H M Van Deurzen, I. M. Obdeijn, C. J. Van Asperen, R. A E M Tollenaar, T. C T E F Van Cronenburg, C. M. Kets, M. G E M Ausems, C. C. Van Der Pol, T. A M Van Os, Q. Waisfisz, H. E J Meijers-Heijboer, E. B. Gómez-Garcia, J. C. Oosterwijk, M. J. Mourits, G. H. De Bock, H. F. Vasen, S. Siesling, J. Verloop, L. I H Overbeek, Stephen Fox, Judy Kirk, Geoff Lindeman & Melanie Price, 2016 Sep 7, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12675.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  26. Inactivation of TGFβ receptors in stem cells drives cutaneous squamous cell carcinoma

    Patrizia Cammareri, Aidan M. Rose, David F. Vincent, Jun Wang, Ai Nagano, Silvana Libertini, Rachel A. Ridgway, Dimitris Athineos, Philip J. Coates, Angela McHugh, Celine Pourreyron, Jasbani H S Dayal, Jonas Larsson, Simone Weidlich, Lindsay C. Spender, Gopal P. Sapkota, Karin J. Purdie, Charlotte M. Proby, Catherine A. Harwood, Irene M. Leigh & 9 others, Hans Clevers, Nick Barker, Stefan Karlsson, Catrin Pritchard, Richard Marais, Claude Chelala, Andrew P. South, Owen J. Sansom & Gareth J. Inman, 2016 Aug 25, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12493.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  27. In situ high-resolution structure of the baseplate antenna complex in Chlorobaculum tepidum

    Jakob Toudahl Nielsen, Natalia V. Kulminskaya, Morten Bjerring, Juha M. Linnanto, Margus Rätsep, Marie Östergaard Pedersen, Petar H. Lambrev, Márta Dorogi, Gyõzõ Garab, Karen Thomsen, Caroline Jegerschold, Niels-Ulrik Frigaard, Martin Lindahl & Niels Chr. Nielsen, 2016 Aug 18, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12 p., 12454.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  28. Cell-permeable succinate prodrugs bypass mitochondrial complex i deficiency

    Johannes K. Ehinger, Sarah Piel, Rhonan Ford, Michael Karlsson, Fredrik Sjövall, Eleonor Åsander Frostner, Saori Morota, Robert W. Taylor, Doug M. Turnbull, Clive Cornell, Steven J. Moss, Carsten Metzsch, Magnus J. Hansson, Hans Fliri & Eskil Elmér, 2016 Aug 9, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12317.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  29. Dynamic anoxic ferruginous conditions during the end-Permian mass extinction and recovery

    M. O. Clarkson, R. A. Wood, S. W. Poulton, S. Richoz, R. J. Newton, S. A. Kasemann, F. Bowyer & L. Krystyn, 2016 Jul 19, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12236.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  30. Correspondence: On the enzymology and significance of HSPA1 lysine methylation

    Magnus E Jakobsson, Anders Moen & Pål Ø Falnes, 2016 Jun 20, In: Nature Communications. 7, p. 11464

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  31. A new type of solar-system material recovered from Ordovician marine limestone

    B. Schmitz, Q. Z. Yin, M. E. Sanborn, M. Tassinari, C. E. Caplan & G. R. Huss, 2016 Jun 14, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11851.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  32. Pseudomonas aeruginosa elastase cleaves a C-terminal peptide from human thrombin that inhibits host inflammatory responses

    Mariena van Der Plas, Ravi Bhongir, Sven Kjellström, Helena Siller, Gopinath Kasetty, Matthias Mörgelin & Artur Schmidtchen, 2016 May 16, In: Nature Communications. 7, 13 p., 11567.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  33. Iso-acoustic focusing of cells for size-insensitive acousto-mechanical phenotyping

    Per Augustsson, Jonas T Karlsen, Hao-Wei Su, Henrik Bruus & Joel Voldman, 2016 May 16, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11556.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  34. Magnetic field controlled charge density wave coupling in underdoped YBa2Cu3O6+x

    J. Chang, E. Blackburn, O. Ivashko, A. T. Holmes, Niels B. Christensen, M. Hücker, Ruixing Liang, D. A. Bonn, W. N. Hardy, U. Rütt, M. V. Zimmermann, Edward M. Forgan & S M Hayden, 2016 May 5, In: Nature Communications. 7, 1, 11494.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  35. The topography of mutational processes in breast cancer genomes

    Sandro Morganella, Ludmil B. Alexandrov, Dominik Glodzik, Xueqing Zou, Helen Davies, Johan Staaf, Anieta M. Sieuwerts, Arie B. Brinkman, Sancha Martin, Manasa Ramakrishna, Adam Butler, Hyung Yong Kim, Åke Borg, Christos Sotiriou, P. Andrew Futreal, Peter J. Campbell, Paul N. Span, Steven Van Laere, Sunil R. Lakhani, Jorunn E. Eyfjord & 13 others, Alastair M. Thompson, Hendrik G. Stunnenberg, Marc J. Van De Vijver, John W M Martens, Anne Lise Børresen-Dale, Andrea L. Richardson, Gu Kong, Gilles Thomas, Julian Sale, Cristina Rada, Michael R. Stratton, Ewan Birney & Serena Nik-Zainal, 2016 May 2, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11383.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  36. Identification of four novel susceptibility loci for oestrogen receptor negative breast cancer

    Fergus J Couch, Karoline B. Kuchenbaecker, Kyriaki Michailidou, Gustavo A. Mendoza-Fandino, Silje Nord, Janna Lilyquist, Curtis Olswold, Emily Hallberg, Simona Agata, Habibul Ahsan, Kristiina Aittomäki, Christine Ambrosone, Irene L Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Volker Arndt, Banu K. Arun, Brita Arver, Monica Barile, Rosa B. Barkardottir, Daniel Barrowdale & 229 others, Lars Beckmann, Matthias W Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Stephanie V. Blank, Carl Blomqvist, Natalia V Bogdanova, Stig E Bojesen, Manjeet K Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, Barbara Burwinkel, Saundra Buys, Trinidad Caldes, Maria A. Caligo, Federico Canzian, Jane Carpenter, Jenny Chang-Claude, Stephen J Chanock, Wendy K. Chung, Kathleen B M Claes, Angela Cox, Simon S Cross, Julie M. Cunningham, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Francesca Damiola, Hatef Darabi, Miguel de la Hoya, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Yuan C. Ding, Riccardo Dolcetti, Susan M Domchek, Cecilia M. Dorfling, Isabel Dos Santos Silva, Martine Dumont, Alison M. Dunning, Diana M. Eccles, Hans Ehrencrona, Arif B Ekici, A Heather Eliassen, Steve Ellis, Peter A Fasching, Jonine Figueroa, Dieter Flesch-Janys, Asta Försti, Florentia Fostira, William D Foulkes, Tara Friebel, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Marike Gabrielson, Marilie D. Gammon, Patricia A. Ganz, Susan M Gapstur, Judy Garber, Mia Gaudet, Simon A. Gayther, Anne-Marie Gerdes, Maya Ghoussaini, Graham G Giles, Gord Glendon, Andrew K Godwin, Mark S Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Mark H Greene, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Marc Gunter, Lothar Haeberle, Christopher A. Haiman, Ute Hamann, Thomas V. O. Hansen, Steven Hart, Sue Healey, Tuomas Heikkinen, Brian E. Henderson, Josef Herzog, Frans B. L. Hogervorst, Antoinette Hollestelle, Maartje J. Hooning, Robert N. Hoover, John L Hopper, Keith Humphreys, David J Hunter, Tomasz Huzarski, Evgeny N Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Anna Jakubowska, Paul James, Ramunas Janavicius, Uffe Birk Jensen, Esther M. John, Michael Jones, Maria Kabisch, Siddhartha Kar, Beth Y. Karlan, Sofia Khan, Kay Tee Khaw, Muhammad G Kibriya, Julia A Knight, Yon-Dschun Ko, Irene Konstantopoulou, Veli-Matti Kosma, Vessela Kristensen, Ava Kwong, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Conxi Lazaro, Eunjung Lee, Loic Le Marchand, Jenny Lester, Annika Lindblom, Noralane Lindor, Sara Lindstrom, Jianjun Liu, Jirong Long, Jan Lubinski, Phuong L Mai, Enes Makalic, Kathleen E Malone, Arto Mannermaa, Siranoush Manoukian, Sara Margolin, Frederik Marme, John W M Martens, Lesley McGuffog, Alfons Meindl, Austin Miller, Roger L. Milne, Penelope Miron, Marco Montagna, Sylvie Mazoyer, Anna Marie Mulligan, Taru A. Muranen, Katherine L Nathanson, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Børge G Nordestgaard, Robert L Nussbaum, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Janet E Olson, Ana Osorio, Sue K. Park, Petra H. Peeters, Bernard Peissel, Paolo Peterlongo, Julian Peto, Catherine M. Phelan, Robert Pilarski, Bruce Poppe, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Nazneen Rahman, Johanna Rantala, Christine Rappaport, Gad Rennert, Andrea L. Richardson, Mark Robson, Isabelle Romieu, Anja Rudolph, Emiel J. Rutgers, Maria-Jose Sanchez, Regina M. Santella, Elinor J Sawyer, Daniel F. Schmidt, Marjanka K Schmidt, Rita K Schmutzler, Fredrick Schumacher, Rodney Scott, Leigha Senter, Priyanka Sharma, Jacques Simard, Christian F. Singer, Olga M Sinilnikova, Penny Soucy, Melissa Southey, Doris Steinemann, Marie Stenmark-Askmalm, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Anthony Swerdlow, Csilla I Szabo, Rulla Tamimi, William Tapper, Manuel R Teixeira, Soo-Hwang Teo, Mary B. Terry, Mads Thomassen, Deborah Thompson, Laima Tihomirova, Amanda E Toland, Robert A E M Tollenaar, Ian Tomlinson, Thérèse Truong, Helen Tsimiklis, Alex Teulé, Rosario Tumino, Nadine Tung, Clare Turnbull, Giski Ursin, Carolien H. M. van Deurzen, Elizabeth J. van Rensburg, Raymonda Varon-Mateeva, Zhaoming Wang, Shan Wang-Gohrke, Elisabete Weiderpass, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Alice S. Whittemore, Hans Wildiers, Robert Winqvist, Xiaohong R Yang, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Song Yao, M Pilar Zamora, Wei Zheng, Per Hall, Peter Kraft, Celine Vachon, Susan Slager, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Paul P. D. Pharoah, Alvaro N Monteiro, Montserrat García-Closas, Douglas F Easton & Antonis C Antoniou, 2016 Apr 27, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11375.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  37. Hypoxia regulates global membrane protein endocytosis through caveolin-1 in cancer cells

    Erika Bourseau-Guilmain, Julien Menard, E. Lindqvist, Vineesh Indira Chandran, HELENA CHRISTIANSON, Myriam Cerezo Magana, Jon Lidfeldt, György Marko-Varga, Charlotte Welinder & Mattias Belting, 2016 Apr 20, In: Nature Communications. 7, p. 1-13 13 p., 11371.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  38. Pathological lymphangiogenesis is modulated by galectin-8-dependent crosstalk between podoplanin and integrin-associated VEGFR-3

    Wei Sheng Chen, Zhiyi Cao, Satoshi Sugaya, Maria J. Lopez, Victor G. Sendra, Nora Laver, Hakon Leffler, Ulf J. Nilsson, Jianxin Fu, Jianhua Song, Lijun Xia, Pedram Hamrah & Noorjahan Panjwani, 2016 Apr 12, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11302.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  39. Kinetic analysis reveals the diversity of microscopic mechanisms through which molecular chaperones suppress amyloid formation

    Paolo Arosio, Thomas C T Michaels, Sara Linse, Cecilia Månsson, Cecilia Emanuelsson, Jenny Presto, Jan Johansson, Michele Vendruscolo, Christopher M. Dobson & Tuomas P J Knowles, 2016 Mar 24, In: Nature Communications. 7, 10948.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  40. VEGFR2 pY949 signalling regulates adherens junction integrity and metastatic spread

    Xiujuan Li, Narendra Padhan, Elisabet O Sjöström, Francis P Roche, Chiara Testini, Naoki Honkura, Miguel Sáinz-Jaspeado, Emma Gordon, Katie Bentley, Andrew Philippides, Vladimir Tolmachev, Elisabetta Dejana, Radu V Stan, Dietmar Vestweber, Kurt Ballmer-Hofer, Christer Betsholtz, Kristian Pietras, Leif Jansson & Lena Claesson-Welsh, 2016 Mar 23, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11017.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  41. ARPES view on surface and bulk hybridization phenomena in the antiferromagnetic Kondo lattice CeRh2Si2

    S. Patil, A. Generalov, M. Güttler, P. Kushwaha, A. Chikina, K. Kummer, T. C. Rödel, A. F. Santander-Syro, N. Caroca-Canales, C. Geibel, S. Danzenbächer, Yu Kucherenko, C. Laubschat, J. W. Allen & D. V. Vyalikh, 2016 Mar 18, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11029.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  42. Blood-based biomarkers of age-associated epigenetic changes in human islets associate with insulin secretion and diabetes

    Karl Bacos, Linn Gillberg, Petr Volkov, Anders H Olsson, Torben Hansen, Oluf Pedersen, Anette Prior Gjesing, Hans Eiberg, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Peter Almgren, Leif Groop, Lena Eliasson, Allan Vaag, Tasnim Dayeh & Charlotte Ling, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11089.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  43. Enhanced flight performance by genetic manipulation of wing shape in Drosophila.

    Robert P Ray, Toshiyuki Nakata, Per Henningsson & Richard J Bomphrey, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 10851.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  44. Genome-wide association study identifies multiple susceptibility loci for multiple myeloma

    Jonathan S Mitchell, Ni Li, Niels Weinhold, Asta Försti, Mina Ali, Mark van Duin, Gudmar Thorleifsson, D C Johnson, B. Chen, Britt-Marie Halvarsson, Daniel F Gudbjartsson, Rowan Kuiper, Owen W Stephens, Uta Bertsch, Peter Broderick, Chiara Campo, Hermann Einsele, Walter A Gregory, Urban Gullberg, Marc Henrion & 38 others, Jens Hillengass, Per Hoffmann, Graham H Jackson, Ellinor Johnsson, Magnus Jöud, Sigurður Y Kristinsson, Stig Lenhoff, Oleg Lenive, Ulf-Henrik Mellqvist, Gabriele Migliorini, Hareth Nahi, Sven Nelander, Jolanta Nickel, Markus M Nöthen, Thorunn Rafnar, Fiona M Ross, M.I. da Silva Filho, Bhairavi Swaminathan, H. Thomsen, Ingemar Turesson, Annette Vangsted, Ulla Vogel, Anders Waage, Brian A Walker, Anna-Karin Wihlborg, Annemiek Broyl, Faith E Davies, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Christian Langer, Markus Hansson, Martin Kaiser, Pieter Sonneveld, Kari Stefansson, Gareth J Morgan, Hartmut Goldschmidt, Kari Hemminki, Björn Nilsson & Richard S Houlston, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 12050.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  45. Genome-wide association study identifies variation at 6q25.1 associated with survival in multiple myeloma.

    David C Johnson, Niels Weinhold, Jonathan S Mitchell, Bowang Chen, Martin Kaiser, Dil B Begum, Jens Hillengass, Uta Bertsch, Walter A Gregory, David Cairns, Graham H Jackson, Asta Försti, Jolanta Nickel, Per Hoffmann, Markus M Nöethen, Owen W Stephens, Bart Barlogie, Faith E Davis, Kari Hemminki, Hartmut Goldschmidt & 2 others, Richard S Houlston & Gareth J Morgan, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 10290.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  46. Genome-wide meta-analysis uncovers novel loci influencing circulating leptin levels.

    Tuomas O Kilpeläinen, Jayne F Martin Carli, Alicja A Skowronski, Qi Sun, Jennifer Kriebel, Mary F Feitosa, Åsa K Hedman, Alexander W Drong, James E Hayes, Jinghua Zhao, Tune H Pers, Ursula Schick, Niels Grarup, Zoltán Kutalik, Stella Trompet, Massimo Mangino, Kati Kristiansson, Marian Beekman, Leo-Pekka Lyytikäinen, Joel Eriksson & 157 others, Peter Henneman, Jari Lahti, Toshiko Tanaka, Jian'an Luan, Fabiola Del Greco M, Dorota Pasko, Frida Renström, Sara M Willems, Anubha Mahajan, Lynda M Rose, Xiuqing Guo, Yongmei Liu, Marcus E Kleber, Louis Pérusse, Tom Gaunt, Tarunveer S Ahluwalia, Yun Ju Sung, Yolande F Ramos, Najaf Amin, Antoinette Amuzu, Inês Barroso, Claire Bellis, John Blangero, Brendan M Buckley, Stefan Böhringer, Yii-Der I Chen, Anton J N de Craen, David R Crosslin, Caroline E Dale, Zari Dastani, Felix R Day, Joris Deelen, Graciela E Delgado, Ayse Demirkan, Francis M Finucane, Ian Ford, Melissa E Garcia, Christian Gieger, Stefan Gustafsson, Göran Hallmans, Susan E Hankinson, Aki S Havulinna, Christian Herder, Dena Hernandez, Andrew A Hicks, David J Hunter, Thomas Illig, Erik Ingelsson, Andreea Ioan-Facsinay, John-Olov Jansson, Nancy S Jenny, Marit E Jørgensen, Torben Jørgensen, Magnus Karlsson, Wolfgang Koenig, Peter Kraft, Joanneke Kwekkeboom, Tiina Laatikainen, Karl-Heinz Ladwig, Charles A LeDuc, Gordon Lowe, Yingchang Lu, Pedro Marques-Vidal, Christa Meisinger, Cristina Menni, Andrew P Morris, Richard H Myers, Satu Männistö, Mike A Nalls, Lavinia Paternoster, Annette Peters, Aruna D Pradhan, Tuomo Rankinen, Laura J Rasmussen-Torvik, Wolfgang Rathmann, Treva K Rice, J Brent Richards, Paul M Ridker, Naveed Sattar, David B Savage, Stefan Söderberg, Nicholas J Timpson, Liesbeth Vandenput, Diana van Heemst, Hae-Won Uh, Marie-Claude Vohl, Mark Walker, Heinz-Erich Wichmann, Elisabeth Widén, Andrew R Wood, Jie Yao, Tanja Zeller, Yiying Zhang, Ingrid Meulenbelt, Margreet Kloppenburg, Arne Astrup, Thorkild I A Sørensen, Mark A Sarzynski, D C Rao, Pekka Jousilahti, Erkki Vartiainen, Albert Hofman, Fernando Rivadeneira, André G Uitterlinden, Eero Kajantie, Clive Osmond, Aarno Palotie, Johan G Eriksson, Markku Heliövaara, Paul B Knekt, Seppo Koskinen, Antti Jula, Markus Perola, Risto K Huupponen, Jorma S Viikari, Mika Kähönen, Terho Lehtimäki, Olli T Raitakari, Dan Mellström, Mattias Lorentzon, Juan P Casas, Stefanie Bandinelli, Winfried März, Aaron Isaacs, Ko W van Dijk, Cornelia M van Duijn, Tamara B Harris, Claude Bouchard, Matthew A Allison, Daniel I Chasman, Claes Ohlsson, Lars Lind, Robert A Scott, Claudia Langenberg, Nicholas J Wareham, Luigi Ferrucci, Timothy M Frayling, Peter P Pramstaller, Ingrid B Borecki, Dawn M Waterworth, Sven Bergmann, Gérard Waeber, Peter Vollenweider, Henrik Vestergaard, Torben Hansen, Oluf Pedersen, Frank B Hu, P Eline Slagboom, Harald Grallert, Tim D Spector, J W Jukema, Robert J Klein, Erik E Schadt, Paul Franks, Cecilia M Lindgren, Rudolph L Leibel & Ruth J F Loos, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 10494.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  47. New loci for body fat percentage reveal link between adiposity and cardiometabolic disease risk.

    Yingchang Lu, Felix R Day, Stefan Gustafsson, Martin L Buchkovich, Jianbo Na, Veronique Bataille, Diana L Cousminer, Zari Dastani, Alexander W Drong, Tõnu Esko, David M Evans, Mario Falchi, Mary F Feitosa, Teresa Ferreira, Åsa K Hedman, Robin Haring, Pirro G Hysi, Mark M Iles, Anne E Justice, Stavroula Kanoni & 239 others, Vasiliki Lagou, Rui Li, Xin Li, Adam Locke, Chen Lu, Reedik Mägi, John R B Perry, Tune H Pers, Qibin Qi, Marianna Sanna, Ellen M Schmidt, William R Scott, Dmitry Shungin, Alexander Teumer, Anna A E Vinkhuyzen, Ryan W Walker, Harm-Jan Westra, Mingfeng Zhang, Weihua Zhang, Jing Hua Zhao, Zhihong Zhu, Uzma Afzal, Tarunveer Singh Ahluwalia, Stephan J L Bakker, Claire Bellis, Amélie Bonnefond, Katja Borodulin, Aron S Buchman, Tommy Cederholm, Audrey C Choh, Hyung Jin Choi, Joanne E Curran, Lisette C P G M de Groot, Philip L De Jager, Rosalie A M Dhonukshe-Rutten, Anke W Enneman, Elodie Eury, Daniel S Evans, Tom Forsen, Nele Friedrich, Frédéric Fumeron, Melissa E Garcia, Simone Gärtner, Bok-Ghee Han, Aki S Havulinna, Caroline Hayward, Dena Hernandez, Hans Hillege, Till Ittermann, Jack W Kent, Ivana Kolcic, Tiina Laatikainen, Jari Lahti, Irene Mateo Leach, Christine G Lee, Jong-Young Lee, Tian Liu, Youfang Liu, Stéphane Lobbens, Marie Loh, Leo-Pekka Lyytikäinen, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Karl Michaëlsson, Mike A Nalls, Carrie M Nielson, Laticia Oozageer, Laura Pascoe, Lavinia Paternoster, Ozren Polašek, Samuli Ripatti, Mark A Sarzynski, Chan Soo Shin, Nina Smolej Narančić, Dominik Spira, Priya Srikanth, Elisabeth Steinhagen-Thiessen, Yun Ju Sung, Karin M A Swart, Leena Taittonen, Toshiko Tanaka, Emmi Tikkanen, Nathalie van der Velde, Natasja M van Schoor, Niek Verweij, Alan F Wright, Lei Yu, Joseph M Zmuda, Niina Eklund, Terrence Forrester, Niels Grarup, Anne U Jackson, Kati Kristiansson, Teemu Kuulasmaa, Johanna Kuusisto, Peter Lichtner, Jian'an Luan, Anubha Mahajan, Satu Männistö, Cameron D Palmer, Janina S Ried, Robert A Scott, Alena Stancáková, Peter J Wagner, Ayse Demirkan, Angela Döring, Vilmundur Gudnason, Douglas P Kiel, Brigitte Kühnel, Massimo Mangino, Barbara Mcknight, Cristina Menni, Jeffrey R O'Connell, Ben A Oostra, Alan R Shuldiner, Kijoung Song, Liesbeth Vandenput, Cornelia M van Duijn, Peter Vollenweider, Charles C White, Michael Boehnke, Yvonne Boettcher, Richard S Cooper, Nita G Forouhi, Christian Gieger, Harald Grallert, Aroon Hingorani, Torben Jørgensen, Pekka Jousilahti, Mika Kivimaki, Meena Kumari, Markku Laakso, Claudia Langenberg, Allan Linneberg, Amy Luke, Colin A Mckenzie, Aarno Palotie, Oluf Pedersen, Annette Peters, Konstantin Strauch, Bamidele O Tayo, Nicholas J Wareham, David A Bennett, Lars Bertram, John Blangero, Matthias Blüher, Claude Bouchard, Harry Campbell, Nam H Cho, Steven R Cummings, Stefan A Czerwinski, Ilja Demuth, Rahel Eckardt, Johan G Eriksson, Luigi Ferrucci, Oscar H Franco, Philippe Froguel, Ron T Gansevoort, Torben Hansen, Tamara B Harris, Nicholas Hastie, Markku Heliövaara, Albert Hofman, Joanne M Jordan, Antti Jula, Mika Kähönen, Eero Kajantie, Paul B Knekt, Seppo Koskinen, Peter Kovacs, Terho Lehtimäki, Lars Lind, Yongmei Liu, Eric S Orwoll, Clive Osmond, Markus Perola, Louis Pérusse, Olli T Raitakari, Tuomo Rankinen, D C Rao, Treva K Rice, Fernando Rivadeneira, Igor Rudan, Veikko Salomaa, Thorkild I A Sørensen, Michael Stumvoll, Anke Tönjes, Bradford Towne, Gregory J Tranah, Angelo Tremblay, André G Uitterlinden, Pim van der Harst, Erkki Vartiainen, Jorma S Viikari, Veronique Vitart, Marie-Claude Vohl, Henry Völzke, Mark Walker, Henri Wallaschofski, Sarah Wild, James F Wilson, Loïc Yengo, D Timothy Bishop, Ingrid B Borecki, John C Chambers, L Adrienne Cupples, Abbas Dehghan, Panos Deloukas, Ghazaleh Fatemifar, Caroline Fox, Terrence S Furey, Lude Franke, Jiali Han, David J Hunter, Juha Karjalainen, Fredrik Karpe, Robert C Kaplan, Jaspal S Kooner, Mark I McCarthy, Joanne M Murabito, Andrew P Morris, Julia A N Bishop, Kari E North, Claes Ohlsson, Ken K Ong, Inga Prokopenko, J Brent Richards, Eric E Schadt, Tim D Spector, Elisabeth Widén, Cristen J Willer, Jian Yang, Erik Ingelsson, Karen L Mohlke, Joel N Hirschhorn, John Andrew Pospisilik, M Carola Zillikens, Cecilia Lindgren, Tuomas Oskari Kilpeläinen & Ruth J F Loos, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 10495.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  48. Observation of a topologically non-trivial surface state in half-Heusler PtLuSb(001) thin films

    Balasubramanian Thiagarajan & Craig Polley, 2016, In: Nature Communications. 7, 11993.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle