Find prizes and distinctions

More filtering options
to
  1. 2021
  2. Interstellar Initiative for Early Career Researchers on Healthy Ageing

    Ingrid van Dijk (Recipient), 2021 Sep 10

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. The Ig Nobel Prize in Biology

    Susanne Schötz (Recipient), Joost van de Weijer (Recipient) & Robert Eklund (Recipient), 2021 Sep 9

    Prizes and Distinctions: Appointment

  4. Postdoctoral Research Grant

    Rui Simoes (Recipient), 2021 Sep 1

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Post Doctoral Scholarship

    Zeinab Rafiee (Recipient), 2021 Sep 1

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

  6. Special Jury Award (with monetary award of KRW 10,000,000 and a trophy)

    Jinyan Zeng (Recipient), 2021 Sep 1

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award - ECRTS 2021

    Nils Vreman (Recipient), Martina Maggio (Recipient) & Anton Cervin (Recipient), 2021 Jul 9

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Award for high-quality research paper at ACIEK 2021

    Yulia Vakulenko (Recipient), Daniel Hellström (Recipient), Jasenko Arsenovic (Recipient) & Poja Shams (Recipient), 2021 Jun 21

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Juridiska Föreningens pedagogiska pris år 2021

    Daria Davitti (Recipient), 2021 Jun 16

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. LUNAs pedagogic prize

    Tina DHertefeldt (Recipient), 2021 Jun 6

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. The Barringer Family Fund for Meteorite Impact Research 2021

    Anders Plan (Recipient), 2021 Jun 2

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

  12. Runner up for the International Product Development Conference (IPDMC) best paper award

    Anna Brattström (Recipient) & Dries Faems (Recipient), 2021 Jun

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Hedersdoktor i teologi

    Yvonne Maria Werner (Recipient), 2021 May 28

    Prizes and Distinctions: Appointment

  14. Best poster

    Johan Kappelin (Recipient), 2021 May 27

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Diakonisällskapets stipendium 2021

    Elinn Leo Sandberg (Recipient), 2021 May 26

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Grant

    Ardavan Khoshnood (Recipient), 2021 May 26

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

  17. 2021 ISMRM Merit Award - summa cum laude

    Hampus Olsson (Recipient), 2021 May 19

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Forskarstipendium ur Stina och Erik Lundbergs stiftelse

    Erik Zillén (Recipient), 2021 May

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. NOSA ECS aerosologist award

    Malin Alsved (Recipient), 2021 Mar 16

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Alan Witten Award

    Tina Martin (Recipient), 2021 Mar 15

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Anna-Greta Crafoords pris för bästa avhandling vid Medicinska fakulteten, Lunds universitet 2020

    Niklas Landberg (Recipient), 2021 Mar 15

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. AGU2020 Fall meeting OSPA

    Alexandra Pongrácz (Recipient), 2021 Feb 10

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. The Case Centre Competition winner: Outstanding Case Teacher 2021

    Mats Urde (Recipient), 2021 Feb 5

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Civilsamhällets uppsatsstipendium 2021

    Elinn Leo Sandberg (Recipient), 2021 Feb 4

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Administrativa priset 2021

    Maria Hedberg (Recipient), 2021 Jan 22

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

  26. Grant

    Ardavan Khoshnood (Recipient), 2021 Jan 1

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

  27. Academy of Management OMT division Best International Paper Award

    Anna Brattström (Recipient) & Katharina Scheidgen (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Arbetande ledamot i Vetenskapssocieteten Lund

    Alexander Bareis (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Election to learned society

  29. Carolyn Dexter Award from the Academy of Management

    Anna Brattström (Recipient) & Katharina Scheidgen (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Crafoord Foundation - Research grant

    Thi Kim Cuong Le (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Fellow of Combustion Institute

    Zhongshan Li (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: National/international honour

  32. Knud Lundbæk Award

    Åke Lernmark (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Kungl. Humanistiska Vetenskapssamfundet i Lund

    Christofer Edling (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Election to learned society

  34. Kungliga Vitterhetsakademiens pris för förtjänt vetenskapligt arbete

    Nele Pöldvere (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Kungl. Vetenskapsakademien

    Christofer Edling (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Election to learned society

  36. Ledamot Kungl. Fysiografiska Sällskapet

    Nils Ryde (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Election to learned society

  37. Minerva Leadership

    Oonagh Shannon (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Novo Nordisk Distinguished Investigator Grant in Endocrinology and metabolism, Five-year

    Charlotte Ling (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Past-President of the International Labour and Employment Relations Association

    Mia Rönnmar (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Election to learned society

  40. Royal Swedish Academy of Engineering Sciences "100-list" 2021

    Kristian Soltesz (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

  41. Teaching assistant of the year

    Frida Heskebeck (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. The Science Student Union’s pedagogical prize 2020

    Charlotte Sparrenbom (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Top Student Paper: ICA Computational Methods Section

    Rasmus Schmøkel (Recipient) & Michael Bossetta (Recipient), 2021

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. 2020
  45. Lars Salviusföreningens stipendium 2020

    Anders Kjellberg (Recipient), 2020 Nov 30

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. National golden award GZS for innovation: Development of a central drive for e-bike

    Joze Tavcar (Recipient), 2020 Nov 30

    Prizes and Distinctions: National/international honour

  47. Arbetande ledamot i Vetenskapssocieteten i Lund

    Nicolo Dell'Unto (Recipient), 2020 Nov 27

    Prizes and Distinctions: Election to learned society

  48. Best poster award

    Isabella Silva Barreto (Recipient), 2020 Nov 26

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Highly Cited Researcher 2020

    Johannes Rousk (Recipient), 2020 Nov 18

    Prizes and Distinctions: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. ResearchGate's "Most Read at Your Departement Distinction"

    Mats Urde (Recipient), 2020 Nov 15

    Prizes and Distinctions: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...41 Next