Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series, 0067-0049

Tidskrift

Fler filtreringsmöjligheter
  1. 2019
  2. The Fifteenth Data Release of the Sloan Digital Sky Surveys: First Release of MaNGA-derived Quantities, Data Visualization Tools, and Stellar Library

    D Aguado, Henrik Jönsson, Hu Zou & et al. et al., 2019, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 240, 2, 23.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  3. 2018
  4. The Second APOKASC Catalog: The Empirical Approach

    Marc H. Pinsonneault, Yvonne P. Elsworth, Jamie Tayar, Aldo Serenelli, Dennis Stello, Joel Zinn, Savita Mathur, Rafael A. Garcia, Jennifer A. Johnson, Saskia Hekker, Daniel Huber, Thomas Kallinger, Szabolcs Mészáros, Benoit Mosser, Keivan Stassun, Léo Girardi, Thaise S. Rodrigues, Victor Silva Aguirre, Deokkeun An, Sarbani Basu & 16 andra, William J. Chaplin, Enrico Corsaro, Katia Cunha, D. A. Garcia-Hernández, Jon Holtzman, Henrik Jönsson, Matthew Shetrone, Verne V. Smith, Jennifer S. Sobeck, Guy S. Stringfellow, Olga Zamora, Timothy C. Beers, J. G. Fernández-Trincado, Peter M. Frinchaboy, Fred R. Hearty & Christian Nitschelm, 2018 sep, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 239, 2, 32.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  5. The fourteenth data release of the sloan digital sky survey: First spectroscopic data from the extended baryon oscillation spectroscopic survey and from the second phase of the apache point observatory galactic evolution experiment

    Bela Abolfathi, D. S. Aguado, Gabriela Aguilar, Carlos Allende Prieto, Andres Almeida, Tonima Tasnim Ananna, Friedrich Anders, Scott F. Anderson, Brett H. Andrews, Borja Anguiano, Alfonso Aragón-Salamanca, Maria Argudo-Fernández, Eric Armengaud, Metin Ata, Eric Aubourg, Vladimir Avila-Reese, Carles Badenes, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Kathleen A. Barger & 324 andra, Jorge Barrera-Ballesteros, Curtis Bartosz, Fabienne Bastien, Dominic Bates, Falk Baumgarten, Julian Bautista, Rachael Beaton, Timothy C. Beers, Francesco Belfiore, Chad F. Bender, Mariangela Bernardi, Matthew A. Bershady, Florian Beutler, Jonathan C. Bird, Dmitry Bizyaev, Guillermo A. Blanc, Michael R. Blanton, Michael Blomqvist, Adam S. Bolton, Médéric Boquien, Jura Borissova, Jo Bovy, Christian Andres Bradna Diaz, William Nielsen Brandt, Jonathan Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Kevin Bundy, Adam J. Burgasser, Etienne Burtin, Nicolás G. Busca, Caleb I. Canãs, Mariana Cano-Diáz, Michele Cappellari, Ricardo Carrera, Andrew R. Casey, Bernardo Cervantes Sodi, Yanping Chen, Brian Cherinka, Cristina Chiappini, Peter Doohyun Choi, Drew Chojnowski, Chia Hsun Chuang, Haeun Chung, Nicolas Clerc, Roger E. Cohen, Julia M. Comerford, Johan Comparat, Janaina Correa Do Nascimento, Luiz Da Costa, Marie Claude Cousinou, Kevin Covey, Jeffrey D. Crane, Irene Cruz-Gonzalez, Katia Cunha, Gabriele Da Silva Ilha, Guillermo J. Damke, Jeremy Darling, James W. Davidson, Kyle Dawson, Miguel Angel C. De Icaza Lizaola, Axel De La MacOrra, Sylvain De La Torre, Nathan De Lee, Victoria De Sainte Agathe, Alice Deconto MacHado, Flavia Dell'Agli, Timotheé Delubac, Aleksandar M. Diamond-Stanic, John Donor, Juan José Downes, Niv Drory, Hélion Du Mas Des Bourboux, Christopher J. Duckworth, Tom Dwelly, Jamie Dyer, Garrett Ebelke, Arthur Davis Eigenbrot, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Yvonne P. Elsworth, Eric Emsellem, Michael Eracleous, Ghazaleh Erfanianfar, Stephanie Escoffier, Xiaohui Fan, Emma Fernández Alvar, J. G. Fernandez-Trincado, Rafael Fernando Cirolini, Diane Feuillet, Alexis Finoguenov, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Gordon Freischlad, Peter Frinchaboy, Hai Fu, Yilen Gómez Maqueo Chew, Lluís Galbany, Ana E. Garciá Pérez, R. Garcia-Dias, D. A. Garciá-Hernández, Luis Alberto Garma Oehmichen, Patrick Gaulme, Joseph Gelfand, Héctor Gil-Marín, Bruce A. Gillespie, Daniel Goddard, Jonay I. González Hernández, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Kathleen Grabowski, Paul J. Green, Catherine J. Grier, Alain Gueguen, Hong Guo, Julien Guy, Alex Hagen, Patrick Hall, Paul Harding, Sten Hasselquist, Suzanne Hawley, Christian R. Hayes, Fred Hearty, Saskia Hekker, Jesus Hernandez, Hector Hernandez Toledo, David W. Hogg, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Jon A. Holtzman, Jiamin Hou, Bau Ching Hsieh, Jason A.S. Hunt, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Ho Seong Hwang, Camilo Eduardo Jimenez Angel, Jennifer A. Johnson, Amy Jones, Henrik Jönsson, Eric Jullo, Fahim Sakil Khan, Karen Kinemuchi, David Kirkby, Charles C. Kirkpatrick, Francisco Shu Kitaura, Gillian R. Knapp, Jean Paul Kneib, Juna A. Kollmeier, Ivan Lacerna, Richard R. Lane, Dustin Lang, David R. Law, Jean Marc Le Goff, Young Bae Lee, Hongyu Li, Cheng Li, Jianhui Lian, Yu Liang, Marcos Lima, Lihwai Lin, Dan Long, Sara Lucatello, Britt Lundgren, J. Ted MacKereth, Chelsea L. MacLeod, Suvrath Mahadevan, Marcio Antonio Geimba Maia, Steven Majewski, Arturo Manchado, Claudia Maraston, Vivek Mariappan, Rui Marques-Chaves, Thomas Masseron, Karen L. Masters, Richard M. McDermid, Ian D. McGreer, Matthew Melendez, Sofia Meneses-Goytia, Andrea Merloni, Michael R. Merrifield, Szabolcs Meszaros, Andres Meza, Ivan Minchev, Dante Minniti, Eva Maria Mueller, Francisco Muller-Sanchez, Demitri Muna, Ricardo R. Munõz, Adam D. Myers, Preethi Nair, Kirpal Nandra, Melissa Ness, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, David L. Nidever, Christian Nitschelm, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Julia O'Connell, Ryan James Oelkers, Audrey Oravetz, Daniel Oravetz, Erik Aquino Ortíz, Yeisson Osorio, Zach Pace, Nelson Padilla, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Pedro Alonso Palicio, Hsi An Pan, Kaike Pan, Taniya Parikh, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Sebastien Peirani, Marcos Pellejero-Ibanez, Samantha Penny, Will J. Percival, Ismael Perez-Fournon, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew M. Pieri, Marc Pinsonneault, Alice Pisani, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Anna Bárbara De Andrade Queiroz, M. Jordan Raddick, Anand Raichoor, Sandro Barboza Rembold, Hannah Richstein, Rogemar A. Riffel, Rogério Riffel, Hans Walter Rix, Annie C. Robin, Sergio Rodríguez Torres, Carlos Román-Zúñiga, Ashley J. Ross, Graziano Rossi, John Ruan, Rossana Ruggeri, Mara Salvato, Ariel G. Sánchez, Sebastián F. Sánchez, Jorge Sanchez Almeida, José R. Sánchez-Gallego, Felipe Antonio Santana Rojas, Basílio Xavier Santiago, Ricardo P. Schiavon, Jaderson S. Schimoia, Edward Schlafly, David Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, William J. Schuster, Axel Schwope, Hee Jong Seo, Aldo Serenelli, Shiyin Shen, Yue Shen, Matthew Shetrone, Michael Shull, Víctor Silva Aguirre, Joshua D. Simon, Mike Skrutskie, Anže Slosar, Rebecca Smethurst, Verne Smith, Jennifer Sobeck, Garrett Somers, Barbara J. Souter, Diogo Souto, Ashley Spindler, David V. Stark, Keivan Stassun, Matthias Steinmetz, Dennis Stello, Thaisa Storchi-Bergmann, Alina Streblyanska, Guy S. Stringfellow, Genaro Suárez, Jing Sun, Laszlo Szigeti, Manuchehr Taghizadeh-Popp, Michael S. Talbot, Baitian Tang, Charling Tao, Jamie Tayar, Mita Tembe, Johanna Teske, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Daniel Thomas, Patricia Tissera, Rita Tojeiro, Christy Tremonti, Nicholas W. Troup, Meg Urry, O. Valenzuela, Remco Van Den Bosch, Jaime Vargas-González, Mariana Vargas-Maganã, Jose Alberto Vazquez, Sandro Villanova, Nicole Vogt, David Wake, Yuting Wang, Anne Marie Weijmans, David H. Weinberg, Kyle B. Westfall, David G. Whelan, Eric Wilcots, Vivienne Wild, Rob A. Williams, John Wilson, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Dominika Wylezalek, Ting Xiao, Renbin Yan, Meng Yang, Jason E. Ybarra, Christophe Yèche, Nadia Zakamska, Olga Zamora, Pauline Zarrouk, Gail Zasowski, Kai Zhang, Gong Bo Zhao, Zheng Zheng, Zhi Min Zhou, Guangtun Zhu, Joel C. Zinn & Hu Zou, 2018 apr 1, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 235, 2, 42.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  6. 2017
  7. The Galah Survey: Classification and Diagnostics with t-SNE Reduction of Spectral Information

    G. Traven, G. Matijevič, T. Zwitter, M. Žerjal, J. Kos, M. Asplund, J. Bland-Hawthorn, A. R. Casey, G. De Silva, K. Freeman, J. Lin, S. L. Martell, K. J. Schlesinger, S. Sharma, J. D. Simpson, D. B. Zucker, B. Anguiano, G. Da Costa, L. Duong, J. Horner & 7 andra, E. A. Hyde, P. R. Kafle, U. Munari, D. Nataf, C. A. Navin, W. Reid & Y. S. Ting, 2017 feb 1, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 228, 2, 24.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  8. The Chandra Deep Field-South Survey: 7 Ms Source Catalogs

    B. Luo, W.~N. Brandt, Y.~Q. Xue, B. Lehmer, D. M. Alexander, F. E. Bauer, F. Vito, G. Yang, A. R. Basu-Zych, A. Comastri, R. Gilli, Q. S. Gu, A. E. Hornschemeier, A. Koekemoer, T. Liu, Vincenzo Mainieri, M. Paolillo, P. Ranalli, Piero Rosati, D. P. Schneider & 6 andra, O. Shemmer, I. Smail, M. Sun, P. Tozzi, M Centis Vignali & J. X. Wang, 2017 jan 1, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 228, 1, 2.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  9. 2016
  10. EXTENDED CALCULATIONS with SPECTROSCOPIC ACCURACY: ENERGY LEVELS and TRANSITION PROPERTIES for the FLUORINE-LIKE ISOELECTRONIC SEQUENCE with Z = 24-30

    R. Si, S. Li, X. L. Guo, Z. B. Chen, T. Brage, P. Jönsson, K. Wang, J. Yan, C. Y. Chen & Y M Zou, 2016 dec 1, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 227, 2, 16.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  11. A COMPARISON of STELLAR ELEMENTAL ABUNDANCE TECHNIQUES and MEASUREMENTS

    Natalie R. Hinkel, Patrick A. Young, Michael D. Pagano, Steven J. Desch, Ariel D. Anbar, Vardan Adibekyan, Sergi Blanco-Cuaresma, Joleen K. Carlberg, Elisa Delgado Mena, Fan Liu, Thomas Nordlander, Sergio G. Sousa, Andreas Korn, Pieter Gruyters, Ulrike Heiter, Paula Jofré, Nuno C. Santos & Caroline Soubiran, 2016 sep 1, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 226, 1, 4.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  12. Experimentally measured radiative lifetimes and oscillator strengths in neutral vanadium

    C. E. Holmes, J. C. Pickering, M. P. Ruffoni, R. Blackwell-Whitehead, Hampus Nilsson, L. Engström, H. Hartman, H. Lundberg & M. T. Belmonte, 2016 jun 1, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 224, 2, 35.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  13. Integration of particle-gas systems with stiff mutual drag interaction

    Chao Chin Yang & Anders Johansen, 2016 jun 1, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 224, 2, 39.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  14. 2015
  15. HYPERFINE-DEPENDENT gf -VALUES OF Mn i LINES IN THE 1.49–1.80 μm H BAND

    Martin Andersson, Jon Grumer, Nils Ryde, Richard Blackwell-Whitehead, R Hutton, Y. Zou, Per Jönsson & Tomas Brage, 2015 jan 1, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 216, 1, 9 s., 2.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  16. 2014
  17. The AGORA high-resolution galaxy simulations comparison project

    Ji Hoon Kim, Tom Abel, Oscar Agertz, Greg L. Bryan, Daniel Ceverino, Charlotte Christensen, Charlie Conroy, Avishai Dekel, Nickolay Y. Gnedin, Nathan J. Goldbaum, Javiera Guedes, Oliver Hahn, Alexander Hobbs, Philip F. Hopkins, Cameron B. Hummels, Francesca Iannuzzi, Dusan Keres, Anatoly Klypin, Andrey V. Kravtsov, Mark R. Krumholz & 26 andra, Michael Kuhlen, Samuel N. Leitner, Piero Madau, Lucio Mayer, Christopher E. Moody, Kentaro Nagamine, Michael L. Norman, Jose Onorbe, Brian W. O'Shea, Annalisa Pillepich, Joel R. Primack, Thomas Quinn, Justin I. Read, Brant E. Robertson, Miguel Rocha, Douglas H. Rudd, Sijing Shen, Britton D. Smith, Alexander S. Szalay, Romain Teyssier, Robert Thompson, Keita Todoroki, Matthew J. Turk, James W. Wadsley, John H. Wise & Adi Zolotov, 2014 jan 1, I: Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series. 210, 1, 14.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  18. 2013
  19. The Spectrum of Fe II

    Gillian Nave & Sveneric Johansson, 2013, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 204, 1

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  20. 2012
  21. Swift Follow-up Observations of Candidate Gravitational-wave Transient Events

    P. A. Evans, J. K. Fridriksson, N. Gehrels, J. Homan, J. P. Osborne, M. Siegel, A. Beardmore, P. Handbauer, J. Gelbord, J. A. Kennea, M. Smith, Q. Zhu, J. Aasi, J. Abadie, B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. Abernathy, T. Accadia, F. Acernese & 796 andra, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. Adhikari, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, E. Amador Ceron, D. Amariutei, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, S. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, D. Atkinson, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, B. E. Aylott, S. Babak, P. Baker, G. Ballardin, S. Ballmer, Y. Bao, J. C. B. Barayoga, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, M. A. Barton, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, M. Bastarrika, A. Basti, J. Batch, J. Bauchrowitz, Th. S. Bauer, M. Bebronne, D. Beck, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, M. G. Beker, A. S. Bell, C. Bell, I. Belopolski, M. Benacquista, J. M. Berliner, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, N. Beveridge, P. T. Beyersdorf, T. Bhadbade, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Biswas, M. Bitossi, M. A. Bizouard, E. Black, J. K. Blackburn, L. Blackburn, D. Blair, B. Bland, M. Blom, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, C. Bogan, C. Bond, R. Bondarescu, F. Bondu, L. Bonelli, R. Bonnand, R. Bork, M. Born, V. Boschi, S. Bose, L. Bosi, B. Bouhou, S. Braccini, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, J. Breyer, T. Briant, D. O. Bridges, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, M. Britzger, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, J. Burguet-Castell, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, P. Campsie, K. Cannon, B. Canuel, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, F. Carbognani, L. Carbone, S. Caride, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglia, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. Cepeda, E. Cesarini, T. Chalermsongsak, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, W. Chen, X. Chen, Y. Chen, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, J. Chow, N. Christensen, S. S. Y. Chua, C. T. Y. Chung, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, D. E. Clark, J. A. Clark, J. H. Clayton, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P. -F. Cohadon, C. N. Colacino, A. Colla, M. Colombini, A. Conte, R. Conte, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, M. Cordier, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, C. A. Costa, M. Coughlin, J. -P. Coulon, P. Couvares, D. M. Coward, M. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, J. D. E. Creighton, T. D. Creighton, A. M. Cruise, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, R. M. Cutler, K. Dahl, M. Damjanic, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, V. Dattilo, B. Daudert, H. Daveloza, M. Davier, E. J. Daw, R. Day, T. Dayanga, R. de Rosa, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, W. Del Pozzo, T. Dent, V. Dergachev, R. DeRosa, S. Dhurandhar, L. Di Fiore, A. Di Lieto, I. Di Palma, M. Di Paolo Emilio, A. Di Virgilio, M. Diaz, A. Dietz, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, S. Dorsher, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, J. -C. Dumas, S. Dwyer, T. Eberle, M. Edgar, M. Edwards, A. Effler, P. Ehrens, S. Eikenberry, G. Endroczi, R. Engel, T. Etzel, K. Evans, M. Evans, T. Evans, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, S. Fairhurst, B. F. Farr, M. Favata, D. Fazi, H. Fehrmann, D. Feldbaum, I. Ferrante, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, L. S. Finn, I. Fiori, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, S. Foley, E. Forsi, L. A. Forte, N. Fotopoulos, J. -D. Fournier, J. Franc, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, M. Frede, M. A. Frei, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, T. T. Fricke, D. Friedrich, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, M. -K. Fujimoto, P. J. Fulda, M. Fyffe, J. Gair, M. Galimberti, L. Gammaitoni, J. Garcia, F. Garufi, M. E. Gaspar, G. Gelencser, G. Gemme, E. Genin, A. Gennai, L. A. Gergely, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, S. Giampanis, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, S. Gil-Casanova, C. Gill, J. Gleason, E. Goetz, G. Gonzalez, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. Gossler, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, C. Gray, R. J. S. Greenhalgh, A. M. Gretarsson, C. Griffo, H. Grote, K. Grover, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, C. Guido, R. Gupta, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. M. Hallam, D. Hammer, G. Hammond, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, J. Hanson, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, E. D. Harstad, M. T. Hartman, K. Haughian, K. Hayama, J. -F. Hayau, J. Heefner, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. A. Hendry, I. S. Heng, A. W. Heptonstall, V. Herrera, M. Heurs, M. Hewitson, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, K. Holt, M. Holtrop, T. Hong, S. Hooper, J. Hough, E. J. Howell, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, T. Isogai, A. Ivanov, K. Izumi, M. Jacobson, E. James, Y. J. Jang, P. Jaranowski, E. Jesse, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, P. Kalmus, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, M. Kasprzack, R. Kasturi, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, H. Kaufer, K. Kaufman, K. Kawabe, S. Kawamura, F. Kawazoe, D. Keitel, D. Kelley, W. Kells, D. G. Keppel, Z. Keresztes, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, E. A. Khazanov, B. K. Kim, Chunglee Kim, H. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, Y. M. Kim, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, S. Klimenko, J. Kline, K. Kokeyama, V. Kondrashov, S. Koranda, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. Kozak, V. Kringel, B. Krishnan, A. Krolak, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, R. Kurdyumov, P. Kwee, P. K. Lam, M. Landry, A. Langley, B. Lantz, N. Lastzka, C. Lawrie, A. Lazzarini, A. Le Roux, P. Leaci, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, J. R. Leong, I. Leonor, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, V. Lhuillier, J. Li, T. G. F. Li, P. E. Lindquist, V. Litvine, Y. Liu, Z. Liu, N. A. Lockerbie, D. Lodhia, J. Logue, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. Lough, M. Lubinski, H. Lueck, A. P. Lundgren, J. Macarthur, E. Macdonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, M. Mageswaran, K. Mailand, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Marka, Z. Marka, A. Markosyan, E. Maros, J. Marque, F. Martelli, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, F. Matichard, L. Matone, R. A. Matzner, N. Mavalvala, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, P. McDaniel, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, G. D. Meadors, M. Mehmet, T. Meier, A. Melatos, A. C. Melissinos, G. Mendell, D. F. Menendez, R. A. Mercer, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, M. S. Meyer, H. Miao, C. Michel, L. Milano, J. Miller, Y. Minenkov, C. M. F. Mingarelli, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, B. Moe, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, N. Morgado, A. Morgia, T. Mori, S. R. Morriss, S. Mosca, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, S. Mukherjee, A. Mullavey, H. Mueller-Ebhardt, J. Munch, D. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, T. Nash, L. Naticchioni, V. Necula, J. Nelson, I. Neri, G. Newton, T. Nguyen, A. Nishizawa, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. Normandin, L. Nuttall, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, R. G. Oldenberg, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, C. Osthelder, C. D. Ott, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Page, L. Palladino, C. Palomba, Y. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Paoletti, R. Paoletti, M. A. Papa, M. Parisi, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, M. Pedraza, S. Penn, A. Perreca, G. Persichetti, M. Phelps, M. Pichot, M. Pickenpack, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, M. Pihlaja, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, H. J. Pletsch, M. V. Plissi, R. Poggiani, J. Poeld, F. Postiglione, C. Poux, M. Prato, V. Predoi, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, R. Prix, G. A. Prodi, L. G. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, V. Quetschke, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, I. Racz, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, M. Rakhmanov, C. Ramet, B. Rankins, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, V. Re, C. M. Reed, T. Reed, T. Regimbau, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, F. Ricci, R. Riesen, K. Riles, M. Roberts, N. A. Robertson, F. Robinet, C. Robinson, E. L. Robinson, A. Rocchi, S. Roddy, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodruck, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, J. D. Romano, R. Romano, J. H. Romie, D. Rosinska, C. Roever, S. Rowan, A. Ruediger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, F. Salemi, L. Sammut, V. Sandberg, S. Sankar, V. Sannibale, L. Santamaria, I. Santiago-Prieto, G. Santostasi, E. Saracco, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, R. L. Savage, R. Schilling, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, B. Schulz, B. F. Schutz, P. Schwinberg, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, F. Seifert, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, A. Sergeev, D. A. Shaddock, M. Shaltev, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, D. H. Shoemaker, T. L. Sidery, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, D. Simakov, A. Singer, L. Singer, A. M. Sintes, G. R. Skelton, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. Slutsky, J. R. Smith, M. R. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, N. D. Smith-Lefebvre, K. Somiya, B. Sorazu, F. C. Speirits, L. Sperandio, M. Stefszky, E. Steinert, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, S. Steplewski, A. Stochino, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, S. E. Strigin, A. S. Stroeer, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, M. Sung, S. Susmithan, P. J. Sutton, B. Swinkels, G. Szeifert, M. Tacca, L. Taffarello, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, S. P. Tarabrin, R. Taylor, A. P. M. ter Braack, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, A. Thuering, C. Titsler, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, A. Toncelli, M. Tonelli, O. Torre, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, E. Tournefier, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, M. Tse, D. Ugolini, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, S. van der Putten, A. A. van Veggel, S. Vass, M. Vasuth, R. Vaulin, M. Vavoulidis, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Vicere, A. E. Villar, J. -Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. Wade, L. Wade, M. Wade, S. J. Waldman, L. Wallace, Y. Wan, M. Wang, X. Wang, A. Wanner, R. L. Ward, M. Was, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Wessels, M. West, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, S. E. Whitcomb, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, K. Wiesner, C. Wilkinson, P. A. Willems, L. Williams, R. Williams, B. Willke, M. Wimmer, L. Winkelmann, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, A. G. Wiseman, H. Wittel, G. Woan, R. Wooley, J. Worden, J. Yablon, I. Yakushin, H. Yamamoto, K. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, H. Yang, D. Yeaton-Massey, S. Yoshida, M. Yvert, A. Zadrozny, M. Zanolin, J. -P. Zendri, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, C. Zhao, N. Zotov, M. E. Zucker & J. Zweizig, 2012, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 203, 2, 28.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  22. 2011
  23. Wavelengths, Energy Levels, Lifetimes, and Weighted Oscillator Strengths for the S VIII Spectrum

    C. J. B. Pagan, G. H. Cavalcanti, Christer Jupén & A. G. Trigueiros, 2011, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 196, 2, 19.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  24. 2010
  25. Fermi Large Area Telescope First Source Catalog

    A. A. Abdo, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Allafort, E. Antolini, W. B. Atwood, Magnus Axelsson, L. Baldini, J. Ballet, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, B. M. Baughman, K. Bechtol, R. Bellazzini, F. Belli, B. Berenji, D. Bisello, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, E. Bonamente & 215 andra, J. Bonnell, A. W. Borgland, A. Bouvier, J. Bregeon, A. Brez, M. Brigida, P. Bruel, T. H. Burnett, G. Busetto, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, R. Campana, B. Canadas, P. A. Caraveo, S. Carrigan, J. M. Casandjian, E. Cavazzuti, M. Ceccanti, C. Cecchi, Oe. Celik, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, C. C. Cheung, J. Chiang, A. N. Cillis, S. Ciprini, R. Claus, J. Cohen-Tanugi, J. Conrad, R. Corbet, D. S. Davis, M. DeKlotz, P. R. den Hartog, C. D. Dermer, A. de Angelis, A. de Luca, F. de Palma, S. W. Digel, M. Dormody, E. do Couto E Silva, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, D. Dumora, D. Fabiani, C. Farnier, C. Favuzzi, S. J. Fegan, E. C. Ferrara, W. B. Focke, P. Fortin, M. Frailis, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Gehrels, S. Germani, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, I. A. Grenier, M. -H. Grondin, J. E. Grove, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, M. Gustafsson, D. Hadasch, Y. Hanabata, A. K. Harding, M. Hayashida, E. Hays, S. E. Healey, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, R. E. Hughes, G. Iafrate, G. Johannesson, A. S. Johnson, R. P. Johnson, T. J. Johnson, W. N. Johnson, T. Kamae, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, N. Kawai, M. Kerr, J. Knoedlseder, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, J. Lande, D. Landriu, L. Latronico, S. -H. Lee, M. Lemoine-Goumard, A. M. Lionetto, M. Llena Garde, F. Longo, F. Loparco, B. Lott, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, G. M. Madejski, A. Makeev, B. Marangelli, M. Marelli, E. Massaro, M. N. Mazziotta, W. McConville, J. E. McEnery, P. F. Michelson, M. Minuti, W. Mitthumsiri, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. Mongelli, C. Monte, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, S. Murgia, H. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, M. Naumann-Godo, P. L. Nolan, J. P. Norris, E. Nuss, M. Ohno, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, M. Ozaki, A. Paccagnella, D. Paneque, J. H. Panetta, D. Parent, V. Pelassa, M. Pepe, M. Pesce-Rollins, M. Pinchera, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, L. Poupard, S. Raino, R. Rando, P. S. Ray, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, N. Rea, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, T. Reposeur, J. Ripken, S. Ritz, L. S. Rochester, A. Y. Rodriguez, R. W. Romani, M. Roth, H. F. -W. Sadrozinski, D. Salvetti, D. Sanchez, A. Sander, P. M. Saz Parkinson, J. D. Scargle, T. L. Schalk, G. Scolieri, C. Sgro, M. S. Shaw, E. J. Siskind, D. A. Smith, P. D. Smith, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, J. -L. Starck, T. E. Stephens, E. Striani, M. S. Strickman, A. W. Strong, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, H. Takahashi, T. Takahashi, T. Tanaka, J. B. Thayer, J. G. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, O. Tibolla, F. Tinebra, D. F. Torres, G. Tosti, A. Tramacere, Y. Uchiyama, T. L. Usher, A. Van Etten, V. Vasileiou, N. Vilchez, V. Vitale, A. P. Waite, E. Wallace, P. Wang, K. Watters, B. L. Winer, K. S. Wood, Z. Yang, T. Ylinen & M. Ziegler, 2010, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 188, 2, s. 405-436

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  26. 2007
  27. Broadband UBVRCIC photometry of horizontal-branch and metal-poor candidates from the HK and Hamburg/ESO surveys. I.

    Timothy C. Beers, Chris Flynn, Silvia Rossi, Jesper Sommer-Larsen, Ronald Wilhelm, Brian Marsteller, Young Sun Lee, Nathan De Lee, Julie Krugler, Constantine P. Deliyannis, Andrew T. Simmons, Elisabeth Mills, Franz-Josef Zickgraf, Johan Holmberg, Anna Oenehag, Anders Eriksson, Donald M. Terndrup, Samir Salim, Johannes Andersen, Birgitta Nordström & 3 andra, Norbert Christlieb, Anna Frebel & Jaehyon Rhee, 2007, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 168, 1, s. 128-139

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  28. 2004
  29. Heavy Element Abundances in Late-B and Early-A Stars. I. Co-Added IUE Spectra of HgMn Stars

    S J Adelman, C R Proffitt, Glenn Wahlgren, D S Leckrone & Linus Dolk, 2004, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 155, 1, s. 179-189

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  30. Isocam observations of globular clusters in the Magellanic Clouds: The data

    T Tanabe, Arunas Kucinskas, Y Nakada, T Onaka & M Sauvage, 2004, I: The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 155, 2, s. 401-419

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift