The Lancet, 0140-6736

Tidskrift

Fler filtreringsmöjligheter
  1. 2016
  2. Global, regional, and national life expectancy, all-cause mortality, and cause-specific mortality for 249 causes of death, 1980-2015: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015

    GBD 2015 Mortality and Causes of Death Collaborators GBD 2015 Mortality and Causes of Death Collaborators, 2016 okt 8, I: The Lancet. 388, 10053, s. 1459-1544 86 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  3. Measuring the health-related Sustainable Development Goals in 188 countries: a baseline analysis from the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015

    Bo Norrving & GBD 2015 SDG Collaborators GBD 2015 SDG Collaborators, 2016 okt 8, I: The Lancet. 388, 10053, s. 1813-1850

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  4. Estimates of global, regional, and national incidence, prevalence, and mortality of HIV, 1980-2015: the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015

    Mihajlo (Michael) Jakovljevic & GBD 2015 HIV Collaborators GBD 2015 HIV Collaborators, 2016 aug, I: The Lancet. 3, 8, s. e361-e387

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  5. Effects of aspirin on risk and severity of early recurrent stroke after transient ischaemic attack and ischaemic stroke: Time-course analysis of randomised trials

    Peter M. Rothwell, Ale Algra, Zhengming Chen, Hans Christoph Diener, Bo Norrving & Ziyah Mehta, 2016 jul, I: The Lancet. 388, 10042, s. 365-375

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  6. Genetic risk factors for type 1 diabetes

    Flemming Pociot & Åke Lernmark, 2016 jun 4, I: The Lancet. 387, 10035, s. 2331-2339 9 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  7. Worldwide trends in diabetes since 1980: A pooled analysis of 751 population-based studies with 4.4 million participants

    Bin Zhou, Yuan Lu, Kaveh Hajifathalian, James Bentham, Mariachiara Di Cesare, Goodarz Danaei, Honor Bixby, Melanie J. Cowan, Mohammed K. Ali, Cristina Taddei, Wei Cheng Lo, Barbara Reis-Santos, Gretchen A. Stevens, Leanne M. Riley, J. Jaime Miranda, Peter Bjerregaard, Juan A. Rivera, Heba M. Fouad, Guansheng Ma, Jean Claude N Mbanya & 482 andra, Stephen T. McGarvey, Viswanathan Mohan, Altan Onat, Aida Pilav, Ambady Ramachandran, Habiba Ben Romdhane, Christopher J. Paciorek, James E. Bennett, Majid Ezzati, Ziad A. Abdeen, Khalid Abdul Kadir, Niveen M. Abu-Rmeileh, Benjamin Acosta-Cazares, Robert Adams, Wichai Aekplakorn, Carlos A. Aguilar-Salinas, Charles Agyemang, Alireza Ahmadvand, Amani Rashed Al-Othman, Ala'a Alkerwi, Philippe Amouyel, Antoinette Amuzu, Lars Bo Andersen, Sigmund A. Anderssen, Ranjit Mohan Anjana, Hajer Aounallah-Skhiri, Tahir Aris, Nimmathota Arlappa, Dominique Arveiler, Felix K. Assah, Mária Avdicová, Fereidoun Azizi, Nagalla Balakrishna, Piotr Bandosz, Carlo M. Barbagallo, Alberto Barceló, Anwar M. Batieha, Louise A. Baur, Mikhail Benet, Antonio Bernabe-Ortiz, Sumit Bharadwaj, Santosh K. Bhargava, Yufang Bi, Espen Bjertness, Marius B. Bjertness, Cecilia Björkelund, Anneke Blokstra, Simona Bo, Bernhard O. Boehm, Carlos P. Boissonnet, Pascal Bovet, Imperia Brajkovich, Juergen Breckenkamp, Hermann Brenner, Lizzy M. Brewster, Garry R. Brian, Graziella Bruno, Anna Bugge, Antonio Cabrera De León, Günay Can, Ana Paula C Cåndido, Vincenzo Capuano, Axel C. Carlsson, Maria J. Carvalho, Felipe F. Casanueva, Juan Pablo Casas, Carmelo A. Caserta, Katia Castetbon, Snehalatha Chamukuttan, Nishi Chaturvedi, Chien Jen Chen, Fangfang Chen, Shuohua Chen, Ching Yu Cheng, Angela Chetrit, Shu Ti Chiou, Yumi Cho, Jerzy Chudek, Renata Cifkova, Frank Claessens, Hans Concin, Cyrus Cooper, Rachel Cooper, Simona Costanzo, Dominique Cottel, Chris Cowell, Ana B. Crujeiras, Graziella D'Arrigo, Jean Dallongeville, Rachel Dankner, Luc Dauchet, Giovanni De Gaetano, Stefaan De Henauw, Mohan Deepa, Abbas Dehghan, Valerie Deschamps, Klodian Dhana, Augusto F. Di Castelnuovo, Shirin Djalalinia, Kouamelan Doua, Wojciech Drygas, Yong Du, Vilnis Dzerve, Eruke E. Egbagbe, Robert Eggertsen, Jalila El Ati, Roberto Elosua, Rajiv T. Erasmus, Cihangir Erem, Gul Ergor, Louise Eriksen, Jorge Escobedo-De La Peña, Caroline H. Fall, Farshad Farzadfar, Francisco J. Felix-Redondo, Trevor S. Ferguson, Daniel Fernández-Bergés, Marika Ferrari, Catterina Ferreccio, Edith J M Feskens, Joseph D. Finn, Bernhard Föger, Leng Huat Foo, Ann Sofie Forslund, Damian K. Francis, Maria Do Carmo Franco, Oscar H. Franco, Guillermo Frontera, Takuro Furusawa, Zbigniew Gaciong, Sarah P. Garnett, Jean Michel Gaspoz, Magda Gasull, Louise Gates, Johanna M. Geleijnse, Anoosheh Ghasemian, Anup Ghimire, Simona Giampaoli, Francesco Gianfagna, Jonathan Giovannelli, Aleksander Giwercman, Marcela Gonzalez Gross, Juan P González Rivas, Mariano Bonet Gorbea, Frederic Gottrand, Dušan Grafnetter, Tomasz Grodzicki, Anders Grøntved, Grabriella Gruden, Dongfeng Gu, Ong Peng Guan, Ramiro Guerrero, Idris Guessous, Andre L. Guimaraes, Laura Gutierrez, Ian R. Hambleton, Rebecca Hardy, Rachakulla Hari Kumar, Jun Hata, Jiang He, Christin Heidemann, Sauli Herrala, Ilpo Tapani Hihtaniemi, Sai Yin Ho, Suzanne C. Ho, Albert Hofman, Claudia M. Hormiga, Bernardo L. Horta, Leila Houti, Christina Howitt, Thein Thein Htay, Aung Soe Htet, Maung Maung Than Htike, Yang Hu, Abdullatif S. Hussieni, Inge Huybrechts, Nahla Hwalla, Licia Iacoviello, Anna G. Iannone, M. Mohsen Ibrahim, Nayu Ikeda, M. Arfan Ikram, Vilma E. Irazola, Muhammad Islam, Masanori Iwasaki, Jeremy M. Jacobs, Tazeen Jafar, Kazi M. Jamil, Grazyna Jasienska, Chao Qiang Jiang, Jost B. Jonas, Pradeep Joshi, Anthony Kafatos, Ofra Kalter-Leibovici, Amir Kasaeian, Joanne Katz, Prabhdeep Kaur, Maryam Kavousi, Sirkka Keinänen-Kiukaanniemi, Roya Kelishadi, Andre P. Kengne, Mathilde Kersting, Yousef Saleh Khader, Davood Khalili, Young Ho Khang, Stefan Kiechl, Jeongseon Kim, Patrick Kolsteren, Paul Korrovits, Wolfgang Kratzer, Daan Kromhout, Urho M. Kujala, Krzysztof Kula, Catherine Kyobutungi, Tiina Laatikainen, Carl Lachat, Youcef Laid, Tai Hing Lam, Orlando Landrove, Vera Lanska, Georg Lappas, Avula Laxmaiah, Catherine Leclercq, Jeannette Lee, Jeonghee Lee, Terho Lehtimäki, Rampal Lekhraj, Luz M. León-Muñoz, Yanping Li, Wei Yen Lim, M. Fernanda Lima-Costa, Hsien Ho Lin, Xu Lin, Lauren Lissner, Roberto Lorbeer, José Eugenio Lozano, Dalia Luksiene, Annamari Lundqvist, Per Lytsy, George L L Machado-Coelho, Suka Machi, Stefania Maggi, Dianna J. Magliano, Marcia Makdisse, Kodavanti Mallikharjuna Rao, Yannis Manios, Enzo Manzato, Paula Margozzini, Pedro Marques-Vidal, Reynaldo Martorell, Shariq R. Masoodi, Ellisiv B. Mathiesen, Tandi E. Matsha, Shelly R. McFarlane, Stela McLachlan, Breige A. McNulty, Sounnia Mediene-Benchekor, Aline Meirhaeghe, Ana Maria B Menezes, Shahin Merat, Indrapal I. Meshram, Jie Mi, Juan Francisco Miquel, Mostafa K. Mohamed, Kazem Mohammad, Noushin Mohammadifard, Muhammad Fadhli Mohd Yusoff, Niels C. Møller, Dénes Molnár, Charles K. Mondo, Alain Morejon, Luis A. Moreno, Karen Morgan, George Moschonis, Malgorzata Mossakowska, Aya Mostafa, Jorge Mota, Jorge Motta, Thet Thet Mu, Maria Lorenza Muiesan, Martina Müller-Nurasyid, Jaakko Mursu, Gabriele Nagel, Jana Námešná, Ei Ei K Nang, Vinay B. Nangia, Eva Maria Navarrete-Muñoz, Ndeye Coumba Ndiaye, Ilona Nenko, Flavio Nervi, Nguyen D. Nguyen, Quang Ngoc Nguyen, Ramfis E. Nieto-Martínez, Guang Ning, Toshiharu Ninomiya, Marianna Noale, Davide Noto, Mohannad Al Nsour, Angélica M. Ochoa-Avilés, Kyungwon Oh, Pedro Ordunez, Clive Osmond, Johanna A. Otero, Ellis Owusu-Dabo, Elena Pahomova, Luigi Palmieri, Songhomitra Panda-Jonas, Francesco Panza, Mahboubeh Parsaeian, Sergio Viana Peixoto, Markku Peltonen, Annette Peters, Niloofar Peykari, Son Thai Pham, Freda Pitakaka, Aleksandra Piwonska, Jerzy Piwonski, Pedro Plans-Rubió, Miquel Porta, Marileen L P Portegies, Hossein Poustchi, Rajendra Pradeepa, Jacqueline F. Price, Margus Punab, Radwan F. Qasrawi, Mostafa Qorbani, Ricardas Radisauskas, Mahmudur Rahman, Olli Raitakari, Sudha Ramachandra Rao, Jacqueline Ramke, Rafel Ramos, Sanjay Rampal, Wolfgang Rathmann, Josep Redon, Paul Ferdinand M Reganit, Fernando Rigo, Sian M. Robinson, Cynthia Robitaille, Fernando Rodríguez-Artalejo, María Del CristoRodriguez-Perez, Laura A. Rodríguez-Villamizar, Rosalba Rojas-Martinez, Kimmo Ronkainen, Annika Rosengren, Adolfo Rubinstein, Ornelas Rui, Blanca Sandra Ruiz-Betancourt, Andrea R V Russo Horimoto, Marcin Rutkowski, Charumathi Sabanayagam, Harshpal S. Sachdev, Olfa Saidi, Sibel Sakarya, Benoit Salanave, Jukka T. Salonen, Massimo Salvetti, Jose Sánchez-Abanto, Diana Santos, Renata Nunes Dos Santos, Rute Santos, Jouko L. Saramies, Luis B. Sardinha, Nizal Sarrafzadegan, Kai Uwe Saum, Marcia Scazufca, Herman Schargrodsky, Christa Scheidt-Nave, Aye Aye Sein, Sanjb K. Sharma, Jonathan E. Shaw, Kenji Shibuya, Youchan Shin, Rahman Shiri, Rosalynn Siantar, Abla M. Sibai, Mary Simon, Judith Simons, Leon A. Simons, Michael Sjostrom, Jolanta Slowikowska-Hilczer, Przemyslaw Slusarczyk, Liam Smeeth, Marieke B. Snijder, Hung Kwan So, Eugène Sobngwi, Stefan Söderberg, Vincenzo Solfrizzi, Emily Sonestedt, Aicha Soumare, Jan A. Staessen, Maria G. Stathopoulou, Jostein Steene-Johannessen, Peter Stehle, Aryeh D. Stein, Jochanan Stessman, Doris Stöckl, Jakub Stokwiszewski, Karien Stronks, Maria Wany Strufaldi, Chien An Sun, Johan Sundström, Yn Tz Sung, Paibul Suriyawongpaisal, Rody G. Sy, E. Shyong Tai, Abdonas Tamosiunas, Line Tang, Mohammed Tarawneh, Carolina B. Tarqui-Mamani, Anne Taylor, Holger Theobald, Lutgarde Thijs, Betina H. Thuesen, Hanna K. Tolonen, Janne S. Tolstrup, Murat Topbas, Maties Torrent, Pierre Traissac, Oanh T H Trinh, Marshall K. Tulloch-Reid, Tomi Pekka Tuomainen, Maria L. Turley, Christophe Tzourio, Peter Ueda, Flora A M Ukoli, Hanno Ulmer, Hannu M T Uusitalo, Gonzalo Valdivia, Damaskini Valvi, Lenie Van Rossem, Irene G M Van Valkengoed, Dirk Vanderschueren, Diego Vanuzzo, Tomas Vega, Gustavo Velasquez-Melendez, Giovanni Veronesi, W. M Monique Verschuren, Roosmarijn Verstraeten, Lucie Viet, Jesus Vioque, Jyrki K. Virtanen, Sophie Visvikis-Siest, Bharathi Viswanathan, Peter Vollenweider, Sari Voutilainen, Martine Vrijheid, Alisha N. Wade, Aline Wagner, Janette Walton, Wan Nazaimoon Wan Mohamud, Feng Wang, Ming Dong Wang, Qian Wang, Ya Xing Wang, S. Goya Wannamethee, Deepa Weerasekera, Peter H. Whincup, Kurt Widhalm, Andrzej Wiecek, Alet H. Wijga, Rainford J. Wilks, Johann Willeit, Tom Wilsgaard, Bogdan Wojtyniak, Tien Yin Wong, Jean Woo, Mark Woodward, Frederick C. Wu, Shou Ling Wu, Haiquan Xu, Weili Yan, Xiaoguang Yang, Xingwang Ye, Akihiro Yoshihara, Novie O. Younger-Coleman, Sabina Zambon, Abdul Hamid Zargar, Tomasz Zdrojewski, Wenhua Zhao, Yingfeng Zheng & Julio Zuñiga Cisneros, 2016 apr 9, I: The Lancet. 387, 10027, s. 1513–1530

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  8. Trends in adult body-mass index in 200 countries from 1975 to 2014: A pooled analysis of 1698 population-based measurement studies with 19.2 million participants

    Aleksander Giwercman, Emily Sonestedt, Tanja Stocks & NCD Risk Factor Collaboration (NCD-RisC) NCD Risk Factor Collaboration (NCD-RisC), 2016 apr 2, I: The Lancet. 387, 10026, s. 1377-1396 20 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  9. Global, regional, and national disability-adjusted life-years (DALYs) for 315 diseases and injuries and healthy life expectancy (HALE), 1990-2015: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2015

    N.J Kassebaum , M. Arora, B.S. Barber, J. Brown, A. Carter, D.C. Casey, F.J. Charlson, M.M Coates, M. Coggeshall, L. Cornaby, Bo Norrving & GBD 2015 DALYs and HALE Collaborators GBD 2015 DALYs and HALE Collaborators, 2016, I: The Lancet. 388, 10053, s. 1603-1658

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  10. Ibrutinib versus temsirolimus in patients with relapsed or refractory mantle-cell lymphoma: an international, randomised, open-label, phase 3 study.

    Martin Dreyling, Wojciech Jurczak, Mats Jerkeman, Rodrigo Santucci Silva, Chiara Rusconi, Marek Trneny, Fritz Offner, Dolores Caballero, Cristina Joao, Mathias Witzens-Harig, Georg Hess, Isabelle Bence-Bruckler, Seok-Goo Cho, John Bothos, Jenna D Goldberg, Christopher Enny, Shana Traina, Sriram Balasubramanian, Nibedita Bandyopadhyay, Steven Sun & 3 andra, Jessica Vermeulen, Aleksandra Rizo & Simon Rule, 2016, I: The Lancet. 387, 10020, s. 770-778

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  11. Revising the ICD: Stroke is a brain disease

    Raad Shakir, Steve Davis, Bo Norrving, Wolfgang Grisold, William M. Carroll, Valery Feigin & Vladimir Hachinski, 2016, I: The Lancet. 388, 10059, s. 2475-2476

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragDebate/Note/Editorial

  12. 2015
  13. How much donor financing for health is channelled to global versus country-specific aid functions?

    Marco Schäferhoff, Sara Fewer, Jessica Kraus, Emil Richter, Lawrence H Summers, Jesper Sundewall, Gavin Yamey & Dean T Jamison, 2015 dec 12, I: The Lancet. 386, 10011, s. 2436-41 6 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  14. Global, regional, and national comparative risk assessment of 79 behavioural, environmental and occupational, and metabolic risks or clusters of risks in 188 countries, 1990-2013: A systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013

    Mohammad H. Forouzanfar, Lily T. Alexander, Victoria F. Bachman, Stan Biryukov, Michael Brauer, Daniel C. Casey, Bo Norrving & GBD 2013 Risk Factors Collaborators GBD 2013 Risk Factors Collaborators, 2015 dec, I: The Lancet. 386, 10010, s. 2287-2323 37 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  15. Bone mineral density and inflammatory and bone biomarkers after darunavir-ritonavir combined with either raltegravir or tenofovir-emtricitabine in antiretroviral-naive adults with HIV-1: a substudy of the NEAT001/ANRS143 randomised trial

    Jose I Bernardino, Amanda Mocroft, Patrick W Mallon, Cedrick Wallet, Jan Gerstoft, Charlotte Russell, Peter Reiss, Christine Katlama, Stephane De Wit, Laura Richert, Abdel G. Babiker, Antonio Buño, Antonella Castagna, Pierre-Marie Girard, Genevieve Chene, Francois Raffi, Jose R Arribas & NEAT001/ANRS143 Study Group NEAT001/ANRS143 Study Group, 2015 nov, I: The Lancet. 2, 11, s. e464-73

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  16. Omission of doxorubicin from the treatment of stage II-III, intermediate-risk Wilms' tumour (SIOP WT 2001): an open-label, non-inferiority, randomised controlled trial

    Kathy Pritchard-Jones, Christophe Bergeron, Beatriz de Camargo, Marry M van den Heuvel-Eibrink, Tomas Acha, Jan Godzinski, Foppe Oldenburger, Liliane Boccon-Gibod, Ivo Leuschner, Gordan Vujanic, Bengt Sandstedt, Jan de Kraker, Harm van Tinteren, Norbert Graf, Ingrid Øra & Ora Ora, 2015 sep 19, I: The Lancet. 386, 9999, s. 1156-64

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  17. Use and definitions of perioperative mortality rates in low-income and middle-income countries: a systematic review

    Joshua S Ng-Kamstra, Sarah L M Greenberg, Meera Kotagal, Charlotta L Palmqvist, Francis Y X Lai, Rishitha Bollam, John G Meara & Russell L Gruen, 2015 apr 27, I: The Lancet. 385, Suppl 2, s. S29

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragPublicerat konferensabstract

  18. Global surveillance of cancer survival 1995-2009: analysis of individual data for 25,676,887 patients from 279 population-based registries in 67 countries (CONCORD-2)

    Claudia Allemani, Hannah K Weir, Helena Carreira, Rhea Harewood, Devon Spika, Xiao-Si Wang, Finian Bannon, Jane V Ahn, Christopher J Johnson, Audrey Bonaventure, Rafael Marcos-Gragera, Charles Stiller, Gulnar Azevedo e Silva, Wan-Qing Chen, Olufemi J Ogunbiyi, Bernard Rachet, Matthew J Soeberg, Hui You, Tomohiro Matsuda, Magdalena Bielska-Lasota & 4 andra, Hans Storm, Thomas C Tucker, Michel P Coleman & CONCORD Working Group CONCORD Working Group, 2015 mar 14, I: The Lancet. 385, 9972, s. 977-1010 34 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  19. Generation of national political priority for surgery: a qualitative case study of three low-income and middle-income countries.

    Anna J Dare, Josh Bleicher, Katherine C Lee, Alex E Elobu, Thaim B Kamara, Osborne Liko, Samuel Luboga, Akule Danlop, Gabriel Kune, Lars Hagander, Andrew J M Leather & Gavin Yamey, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385 Suppl 2, s. S54

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  20. Genetic risk, coronary heart disease events, and the clinical benefit of statin therapy: an analysis of primary and secondary prevention trials.

    Jessica L Mega, Nathan O Stitziel, Gustav Smith, Daniel I Chasman, Mark J Caulfield, James J Devlin, Francesco Nordio, Craig L Hyde, Christopher P Cannon, Frank M Sacks, Neil R Poulter, Peter S Sever, Paul M Ridker, Eugene Braunwald, Olle Melander, Sekar Kathiresan & Marc S Sabatine, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385, 9984, s. 2264-2271

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  21. Genetics and neonatal diabetes: towards precision medicine.

    Leif Groop, 2015, I: The Lancet. 386, 9997, s. 934-935

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragDebate/Note/Editorial

  22. Glaucoma treatment: by the highest level of evidence.

    Anders Heijl, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385, 9975, s. 1264-1266

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragDebate/Note/Editorial

  23. Global, regional, and national age-sex specific all-cause and cause-specific mortality for 240 causes of death, 1990-2013: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013

    Mohsen Naghavi, Haidong Wang, Rafael Lozano, Adrian Davis, Xiaofeng Liang, Maigeng Zhou, Stein Emil Vollset, Ayse Abbasoglu Ozgoren, Safa Abdalla, Foad Abd-Allah, Muna I. Abdel Aziz, Semaw Ferede Abera, Victor Aboyans, Biju Abraham, Jerry P. Abraham, Katrina E. Abuabara, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J. Abu-Raddad, Niveen M. E. Abu-Rmeileh, Tom Achoki & 693 andra, Ademola Adelekan, Zanfi Na Ademi, Koranteng Adofo, Arsene Kouablan Adou, Jose C. Adsuar, Johan Aernlov, Emilie Elisabet Agardh, Dickens Akena, Mazin J. Al Khabouri, Deena Alasfoor, Mohammed Albittar, Miguel Angel Alegretti, Alicia V. Aleman, Zewdie Aderaw Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Mohammed K. Ali, Raghib Ali, Francois Alla, Faris Al Lami, Peter Allebeck, Mohammad A. AlMazroa, Rustam Al-Shahi Salman, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alviz-Guzman, Adansi A. Amankwaa, Azmeraw T. Amare, Omid Ameli, Hassan Amini, Walid Ammar, H. Ross Anderson, Benjamin O. Anderson, Carl Abelardo T. Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Henry Apfel, Solveig Argeseanu Cunningham, Valentina S. Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Majed Masoud Asad, Rana J. Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S. Atkins, Charles Atkinson, Alaa Badawi, Maria C. Bahit, Talal Bakfalouni, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Shivanthi Balalla, Amitava Banerjee, Ryan M. Barber, Suzanne L. Barker-Collo, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H. Barrero, Tonatiuh Barrientos-Gutierrez, Arindam Basu, Sanjay Basu, Mohammed Omar Basulaiman, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L. Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A. Bennett, Isabela M. Bensenor, Habib Benzian, Amelia Bertozzi-Villa, Tariku Jibat Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfiqar A. Bhutta, Boris Bikbov, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Stan Biryukov, Jed D. Blore, Fiona M. Blyth, Megan A. Bohensky, Guilherme Borges, Dipan Bose, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R. Bourne, Lindsay N. Boyers, Michael Brainin, Michael Brauer, Carol E. G. Brayne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Adam D. M. Briggs, Jonathan C. Brown, Traolach S. Brugha, Geoffrey C. Buckle, Linh Ngoc Bui, Gene Bukhman, Michael Burch, Ismael Ricardo Campos Nonato, Helesne Carabin, Rosario Cardenas, Jonathan Carapetis, David O. Carpenter, Valeria Caso, Carlos A. Castaneda-Orjuela, Ruben Estanislao Castro, Ferrn Catala-Lopez, Fiorella Cavalleri, Jung-Chen Chang, Fiona C. Charlson, Xuan Che, Honglei Chen, Yingyao Chen, Jian Sheng Chen, Zhengming Chen, Peggy Pei-Chia Chiang, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Costas A. Christophi, Ting-Wu Chuang, Sumeet S. Chugh, Massimo Cirillo, Matthew M. Coates, Luc Edgar Coffeng, Megan S. Coggeshall, Aaron Cohen, Valentina Colistro, Samantha M. Colquhoun, Mercedes Colomar, Leslie Trumbull Cooper, Cyrus Cooper, Luis M. Coppola, Monica Cortinovis, Karen Courville, Benjamin C. Cowie, Michael H. Criqui, John A. Crump, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, Iuri da Costa Leite, Kaustubh C. Dabhadkar, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Emily Dansereau, Paul I. Dargan, Anand Dayama, Vanessa De la Cruz-Gongora, Shelley F. de la Vega, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Borja del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P. Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Don C. Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Gabrielle A. deVeber, Samath D. Dharmaratne, Mukesh Dherani, Jose-Luis Diaz-Ortega, Cesar Diaz-Torne, Daniel Dicker, Eric L. Ding, Klara Dokova, E. Ray Dorsey, Tim R. Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Herbert C. Duber, Adnan M. Durrani, Beth E. Ebel, Karen M. Edmond, Richard G. Ellenbogen, Yousef Elshrek, Sergey Petrovich Ermakov, Holly E. Erskine, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Thomas Fuerst, Saman Fahimi, Anna S. Fahrion, Emerito Jose A. Faraon, Farshad Farzadfar, Derek F. J. Fay, Andrea B. Feigl, Valery L. Feigin, Manuela Mendonca Felicio, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G. Fernandes, Alize J. Ferrari, Thomas D. Fleming, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle Foreman, Mohammad H. Forouzanfar, F. Gerry R. Fowkes, Urbano Fra Paleo, Richard C. Franklin, Neal D. Futran, Lynne Gaffikin, Ketevan Gambashidze, Fortune Gbetoho Gankpe, Francisco Armando Garcia-Guerra, Ana Cristina Garcia, Johanna M. Geleijnse, Bradford D. Gessner, Katherine B. Gibney, Richard F. Gillum, Stuart Gilmour, Ibrahim Abdelmageem, Mohamed Ginawi, Maurice Giroud, Elizabeth L. Glaser, Shifalika Goenka, Hector Gomez Dantes, Philimon Gona, Diego Gonzalez-Medina, Caterina Guinovart, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Richard A. Gosselin, Carolyn C. Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hube N. Gowda, Nicholas Graetz, K. Fern Greenwell, Harish Chander Gugnani, David Gunnell, Reyna A. Gutierrez, Juanita Haagsma, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Maria Hagstromer, Yara A. Halasa, Randah Ribhi Hamadeh, Hannah Hamavid, Mouhanad Hammami, Jamie Hancock, Graeme J. Hankey, Gillian M. Hansen, Hilda L. Harb, Heather Harewood, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J. Hay, Simon I. Hay, Mohammad T. Hedayati, Ileana B. Heredia Pi, Kyle R. Heuton, Pouria Heydarpour, Hideki Higashi, Martha Hijar, Hans W. Hoek, Howard J. Hoffman, John C. Hornberger, H. Dean Hosgood, Mazeda Hossain, Peter J. Hotez, Damian G. Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Guoqing Hu, John J. Huang, Mark D. Huffman, Andrew J. Hughes, Abdullatif Husseini, Chantal Huynh, Marissa Iannarone, Kim M. Iburg, Bulat T. Idrisov, Nayu Ikeda, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Farhad Islami, Samaya Ismayilova, Kathryn H. Jacobsen, Simerjot Jassal, Sudha P. Jayaraman, Paul N. Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Jost B. Jonas, Jonathan Joseph, Knud Juel, Edmond Kato Kabagambe, Haidong Kan, Andre Karch, Chante Karimkhani, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Nicholas Kassebaum, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Konstantin Kazanjan, Dhruv S. Kazi, Andrew H. Kemp, Andre Pascal Kengne, Andre Keren, Maia Kereselidze, Yousef Saleh Khader, Shams Eldin Ali Hassan Khalifa, Ejaz Ahmed Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Christian Kieling, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M. Kinge, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Miia Kivipelto, Luke Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Sowarta Kosen, Meera Kotagal, Michael A. Kravchenko, Sanjay Krishnaswami, Hans Krueger, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Ernst J. Kuipers, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Chanda Kulkarni, Veena S. Kulkarni, Kaushalendra Kumar, Ravi B. Kumar, Gene F. Kwan, Hmwe Kyu, Taavi Lai, Arjun Lakshmana Balaji, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C. Lansingh, Heidi J. Larson, Anders Larsson, Pablo M. Lavados, Alicia E. B. Lawrynowicz, Janet L. Leasher, Jong-Tae Lee, James Leigh, Mall Leinsalu, Ricky Leung, Carly Levitz, Bin Li, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Chelsea Liddell, Stephen S. Lim, Graca Maria Ferreira de Lima, Maggie L. Lind, Steven E. Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K. Lloyd, Katherine T. Lofgren, Giancarlo Logroscino, Stephanie J. London, Joannie Lortet-Tieulent, Paulo A. Lotufo, Robyn M. Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan Anthony Lyons, Stefan Ma, Vasco Manuel Pedro Machado, Michael F. MacIntyre, Mark T. Mackay, Jennifer H. MacLachlan, Carlos Magis-Rodriguez, Abbas A. Mahdi, Marek Majdan, Reza Malekzadeh, Srikanth Mangalam, Christopher Chabila Mapoma, Marape Marape, Wagner Marcenes, Christopher Margono, Guy B. Marks, Melvin Barrientos Marzan, Joseph R. Masci, Mohammad Taufi Q. Mashal, Felix Masiye, Amanda J. Mason-Jones, Richard Matzopolous, Bongani M. Mayosi, Tasara T. Mazorodze, John J. McGrath, Abigail C. Mckay, Martin Mckee, Abigail McLain, Peter A. Meaney, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Yohannes Adama Melaku, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A. Memish, Walter Mendoza, George A. Mensah, Atte Meretoja, Francis A. Mhimbira, Ted R. Miller, Edward J. Mills, Awoke Misganaw, Santosh K. Mishra, Charles N. Mock, Terrie E. Moffitt, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Karzan Abdulmuhsin Mohammad, Ali H. Mokdad, Glen Liddell Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Jonathan de la Cruz Monis, Julio C. Montaez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Thomas J. Montine, Meghan D. Mooney, Ami R. Moore, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Andrew E. Moran, Rintaro Mori, Joanna Moschandreas, Wilkister Nyaora Moturi, Madeline L. Moyer, Dariush Mozaffarian, Ulrich O. Mueller, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Erin C. Mullany, Joseph Murray, Adetoun Mustapha, Paria Naghavi, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S. Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Devina Nand, Vinay Nangia, K. M. Venkat Narayan, Denis Nash, Jamal Nasher, Chakib Nejjari, Robert G. Nelson, Marian Neuhouser, Sudan Prasad Neupane, Polly A. Newcomb, Lori Newman, Charles R. Newton, Marie Ng, Frida Namnyak Ngalesoni, Grant Nguyen, Nhung Thi Trang Nguyen, Muhammad Imran Nisar, Sandra Nolte, Ole F. Norheim, Rosana E. Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, Shaun Odell, Martin O'Donnell, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Summer Lockett Ohno, Bolajoko O. Olusanya, Saad B. Omer, John Nelson Opio, Orish Ebere Orisakwe, Katrina F. Ortblad, Alberto Ortiz, Maria Lourdes K. Otayza, Amanda W. Pain, Jeyaraj D. Pandian, Carlo Irwin Panelo, Jeemon Panniyammakal, Christina Papachristou, Angel J. Paternina Caicedo, Scott B. Patten, George C. Patton, Vinod K. Paul, Boris Pavlin, Neil Pearce, Carlos A. Pellegrini, David M. Pereira, Sophie C. Peresson, Rogelio Perez-Padilla, Fernando P. Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie B. Peterson, Max Petzold, Bryan K. Phillips, David E. Phillips, Michael R. Phillips, Dietrich Plass, Frederic Bernard Piel, Dan Poenaru, Suzanne Polinder, Svetlana Popova, Richie G. Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Dima Qato, Amado D. Quezada, D. Alex Quistberg, Felicia Rabito, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Sajjad U. R. Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Ivo Rakovac, Saleem M. Rana, Amany Refaat, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Antonio L. Ribeiro, Stefano Ricci, Patricia M. Riccio, Lee Richardson, Jan Hendrik Richardus, Bayard Roberts, D. Allen Roberts, Margaret Robinson, Anna Roca, Alina Rodriguez, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Robin Room, Gregory A. Roth, Dietrich Rothenbacher, David H. Rothstein, Jane Tf Rowley, Nobhojit Roy, George M. Ruhago, Lesley Rushton, Sankar Sambandam, Kjetil Soreide, Mohammad Yahya Saeedi, Sukanta Saha, Ramesh Sahathevan, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Berhe Weldearegawi Sahle, Joshua A. Salomon, Deborah Salvo, Genesis May J. Samonte, Uchechukwu Sampson, Juan Ramon Sanabria, Logan Sandar, Itamar S. Santos, Maheswar Satpathy, Monika Sawhney, Mete Saylan, Peter Scarborough, Ben Schoettker, Juergen C. Schmidt, Ione J. C. Schneider, Austin E. Schumacher, David C. Schwebel, James G. Scott, Sadaf G. Sepanlou, Edson E. Servan-Mori, Katya Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Marina Shakh-Nazarova, Siyi Shangguan, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Donald S. Shepard, Kenji Shibuya, Yukito Shinohara, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Rupak Shivakoti, Mark G. Shrime, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Donald H. Silberberg, Andrea P. Silva, Edgar P. Simard, Shireen Sindi, Jasvinder A. Singh, Lavanya Singh, Edgar Sioson, Vegard Skirbekk, Karen Sliwa, Samuel So, Michael Soljak, Samir Soneji, Sergey S. Soshnikov, Luciano A. Sposato, Chandrashekhar T. Sreeramareddy, Jeff Rey D. Stanaway, Vasiliki Kalliopi Stathopoulou, Kyle Steenland, Claudia Stein, Caitlyn Steiner, Antony Stevens, Heidi Stoeckl, Kurt Straif, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Lela Sturua, Bruno F. Sunguya, Soumya Swaminathan, Mamta Swaroop, Bryan L. Sykes, Karen M. Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Roberto Tchio Talongwa, Feng Tan, David Tanne, Marcel Tanner, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Braden Te Ao, Carolina Maria Teixeira, Tara Templin, Eric Yeboah Tenkorang, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Bernadette A. Thomas, Andrew L. Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G. Thrift, George D. Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, David L. Tirschwell, Imad M. Tleyjeh, Marcello Tonelli, Fotis Topouzis, Jeffrey A. Towbin, Hideaki Toyoshima, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X. Tran, Thomas Truelsen, Ulises Trujillo, Matias Trillini, Zacharie Tsala Dimbuene, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, E. Murat Tuzcu, Clotilde Ubeda, Uche S. Uchendu, Kingsley N. Ukwaja, Eduardo A. Undurraga, Andrew J. Vallely, Steven van de Vijver, Coen H. van Gool, Yuri Y. Varakin, Tommi J. Vasankari, Ana Maria Nogales Vasconcelos, Monica S. Vavilala, N. Venketasubramanian, Lakshmi Vijayakumar, Salvador Villalpando, Francesco S. Violante, Vasiliy Victorovich Vlassov, Gregory R. Wagner, Stephen G. Waller, JianLi Wang, Linhong Wang, XiaoRong Wang, Yanping Wang, Tati Suryati Warouw, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G. Weintraub, Wang Wenzhi, Andrea Werdecker, K. Ryan R. Wessells, Ronny Westerman, Harvey A. Whiteford, James D. Wilkinson, Thomas Neil Williams, Solomon Meseret Woldeyohannes, Charles D. A. Wolfe, Timothy M. Wolock, Anthony D. Woolf, John Q. Wong, Jonathan L. Wright, Sarah Wulf, Brittany Wurtz, Gelin Xu, Yang C. Yang, Yuichiro Yano, Hiroshi Yatsuya, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Kim Yun Jin, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Mohammed Fouad Zamakhshary, Hajo Zeeb, Yong Zhang, Yong Zhao, Yingfeng Zheng, Jun Zhu, Shankuan Zhu, David Zonies, Xiao Nong Zou, Joseph R. Zunt, Theo Vos, Alan D. Lopez & Christopher J. L. Murray, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385, 9963, s. 117-171

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  24. Global, regional, and national disability-adjusted life years (DALYs) for 306 diseases and injuries and healthy life expectancy (HALE) for 188 countries, 1990-2013: quantifying the epidemiological transition

    Christopher J. L. Murray, Ryan M. Barber, Kyle J. Foreman, Ayse Abbasoglu Ozgoren, Foad Abd-Allah, Semaw F. Abera, Victor Aboyans, Jerry P. Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J. Abu-Raddad, Niveen M. Abu-Rmeileh, Tom Achoki, Ilana N. Ackerman, Zanfina Ademi, Arsene K. Adou, Jose C. Adsuar, Ashkan Afshin, Emilie E. Agardh, Sayed Saidul Alam, Deena Alasfoor & 590 andra, Mohammed I. Albittar, Miguel A. Alegretti, Zewdie A. Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Francois Alla, Peter Allebeck, Mohammad A. Almazroa, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Azmeraw T. Amare, Emmanuel A. Ameh, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, H. Ross Anderson, Benjamin O. Anderson, Carl Abelardo T. Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Johan Arnlov, Valentina S. Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Rana J. Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S. Atkins, Marco A. Avila, Baffour Awuah, Victoria F. Bachman, Alaa Badawi, Maria C. Bahit, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Amitava Banerjee, Suzanne L. Barker-Collo, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H. Barrero, Arindam Basu, Sanjay Basu, Mohammed O. Basulaiman, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L. Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A. Bennett, Isabela M. Bensenor, Habib Benzian, Eduardo Bernabe, Amelia Bertozzi-Villa, Tariku J. Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfiqar A. Bhutta, Kelly Bienhoff, Boris Bikbov, Stan Biryukov, Jed D. Blore, Christopher D. Blosser, Fiona M. Blyth, Megan A. Bohensky, Ian W. Bolliger, Berrak Bora Basara, Natan M. Bornstein, Dipan Bose, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R. A. Bourne, Lindsay N. Boyers, Michael Brainin, Carol E. Brayne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J. K. Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Adam D. Briggs, Peter M. Brooks, Jonathan C. Brown, Traolach S. Brugha, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey C. Buckle, Christine M. Budke, Anne Bulchis, Andrew G. Bulloch, Ismael R. Campos-Nonato, Helene Carabin, Jonathan R. Carapetis, Rosario Cardenas, David O. Carpenter, Valeria Caso, Carlos A. Castaneda-Orjuela, Ruben E. Castro, Ferran Catala-Lopez, Fiorella Cavalleri, Alanur Cavlin, Vineet K. Chadha, Jung-Chen Chang, Fiona J. Charlson, Honglei Chen, Wanqing Chen, Peggy P. Chiang, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Costas A. Christophi, Massimo Cirillo, Matthew M. Coates, Luc E. Coffeng, Megan S. Coggeshall, Valentina Colistro, Samantha M. Colquhoun, Graham S. Cooke, Cyrus Cooper, Leslie T. Cooper, Luis M. Coppola, Monica Cortinovis, Michael H. Criqui, John A. Crump, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, Hadi Danawi, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Emily Dansereau, Paul I. Dargan, Gail Davey, Adrian Davis, Dragos V. Davitoiu, Anand Dayama, Diego De Leo, Louisa Degenhardt, Borja Del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P. Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Sarah Derrett, Don C. Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Samath D. Dharmaratne, Mukesh K. Dherani, Cesar Diaz-Torne, Daniel Dicker, Eric L. Ding, Klara Dokova, E. Ray Dorsey, Tim R. Driscoll, Leilei Duan, Herbert C. Duber, Beth E. Ebel, Karen M. Edmond, Yousef M. Elshrek, Matthias Endres, Sergey P. Ermakov, Holly E. Erskine, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Emerito Jose A. Faraon, Farshad Farzadfar, Derek F. Fay, Valery L. Feigin, David T. Felson, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G. Fernandes, Alize J. Ferrari, Christina Fitzmaurice, Abraham D. Flaxman, Thomas D. Fleming, Nataliya Foigt, Mohammad H. Forouzanfar, F. Gerry R. Fowkes, Urbano Fra Paleo, Richard C. Franklin, Thomas Fuerst, Belinda Gabbe, Lynne Gaffikin, Fortune G. Gankpe, Johanna M. Geleijnse, Bradford D. Gessner, Peter Gething, Katherine B. Gibney, Maurice Giroud, Giorgia Giussani, Hector Gomez Dantes, Philimon Gona, Diego Gonzalez-Medina, Richard A. Gosselin, Carolyn C. Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N. Gouda, Nicholas Graetz, Harish C. Gugnani, Rahul Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Reyna A. Gutierrez, Juanita Haagsma, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Yara A. Halasa, Randah R. Hamadeh, Hannah Hamavid, Mouhanad Hammami, Jamie Hancock, Graeme J. Hankey, Gillian M. Hansen, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L. Harb, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Simon I. Hay, Roderick J. Hay, Ileana B. Heredia-Pi, Kyle R. Heuton, Pouria Heydarpour, Hideki Higashi, Martha Hijar, Hans W. Hoek, Howard J. Hoffman, H. Dean Hosgood, Mazeda Hossain, Peter J. Hotez, Damian G. Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Guoqing Hu, Cheng Huang, John J. Huang, Abdullatif Husseini, Chantal Huynh, Marissa L. Iannarone, Kim M. Iburg, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Farhad Islami, Kathryn H. Jacobsen, Deborah L. Jarvis, Simerjot K. Jassal, Sun Ha Jee, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N. Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Jost B. Jonas, Knud Juel, Haidong Kan, Andre Karch, Corine K. Karema, Chante Karimkhani, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Nicholas J. Kassebaum, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Konstantin Kazanjan, Andrew H. Kemp, Andre P. Kengne, Andre Keren, Yousef S. Khader, Shams Eldin A. Khalifa, Ejaz A. Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Christian Kieling, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Yunjin Kim, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M. Kinge, Miia Kivipelto, Luke D. Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Soewarta Kosen, Sanjay Krishnaswami, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J. Kuipers, Chanda Kulkarni, Veena S. Kulkarni, G. Anil Kumar, Hmwe H. Kyu, Taavi Lai, Ratilal Lalloo, Tea Lallukka, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C. Lansingh, Anders Larsson, Alicia E. B. Lawrynowicz, Janet L. Leasher, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Carly E. Levitz, Bin Li, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Stephen S. Lim, Maggie Lind, Steven E. Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Yang Liu, Belinda K. Lloyd, Katherine T. Lofgren, Giancarlo Logroscino, Katharine J. Looker, Joannie Lortet-Tieulent, Paulo A. Lotufo, Rafael Lozano, Robyn M. Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A. Lyons, Stefan Ma, Michael F. Macintyre, Mark T. Mackay, Marek Majdan, Reza Malekzadeh, Wagner Marcenes, David J. Margolis, Christopher Margono, Melvin B. Marzan, Joseph R. Masci, Mohammad T. Mashal, Richard Matzopoulos, Bongani M. Mayosi, Tasara T. Mazorodze, Neil W. Mcgill, John J. Mcgrath, Martin Mckee, Abigail McLain, Peter A. Meaney, Catalina Medina, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Wubegzier Mekonnen, Yohannes A. Melaku, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A. Memish, George A. Mensah, Atte Meretoja, Francis A. Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Ted R. Miller, Edward J. Mills, Philip B. Mitchell, Charles N. Mock, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Karzan A. Mohammad, Ali H. Mokdad, Glen L. D. Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Julio C. Montanez Hernandez, Marcella Montico, Thomas J. Montine, Meghan D. Mooney, Ami R. Moore, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Andrew E. Moran, Rintaro Mori, Joanna Moschandreas, Wilkister N. Moturi, Madeline L. Moyer, Dariush Mozaffarian, William T. Msemburi, Ulrich O. Mueller, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Erin C. Mullany, Michele E. Murdoch, Joseph Murray, Kinnari S. Murthy, Mohsen Naghavi, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S. Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Devina Nand, Vinay Nangia, K. M. Venkat Narayan, Chakib Nejjari, Sudan P. Neupane, Charles R. Newton, Marie Ng, Frida N. Ngalesoni, Grant Nguyen, Muhammad I. Nisar, Sandra Nolte, Ole F. Norheim, Rosana E. Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, In-Hwan Oh, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Summer L. Ohno, Bolajoko O. Olusanya, John Nelson Opio, Katrina Ortblad, Alberto Ortiz, Amanda W. Pain, Jeyaraj D. Pandian, Carlo Irwin A. Panelo, Christina Papachristou, Eun-Kee Park, Jae-Hyun Park, Scott B. Patten, George C. Patton, Vinod K. Paul, Boris I. Pavlin, Neil Pearce, David M. Pereira, Rogelio Perez-Padilla, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie B. Peterson, Max Petzold, Michael R. Phillips, Bryan K. Phillips, David E. Phillips, Frederic B. Piel, Dietrich Plass, Dan Poenaru, Suzanne Polinder, Daniel Pope, Svetlana Popova, Richie G. Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Noela M. Prasad, Rachel L. Pullan, Dima M. Qato, D. Alex Quistberg, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Sajjad U. Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Saleem M. Rana, Homie Razavi, K. Srinath Reddy, Amany Refaat, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L. Ribeiro, Lee Richardson, Jan Hendrik Richardus, D. Allen Roberts, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Gregory A. Roth, Dietrich Rothenbacher, David H. Rothstein, Jane T. Rowley, Nobhojit Roy, George M. Ruhago, Mohammad Y. Saeedi, Sukanta Saha, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Uchechukwu K. A. Sampson, Juan R. Sanabria, Logan Sandar, Itamar S. Santos, Maheswar Satpathy, Monika Sawhney, Peter Scarborough, Ione J. Schneider, Ben Schoettker, Austin E. Schumacher, David C. Schwebel, James G. Scott, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G. Sepanlou, Peter T. Serina, Edson E. Servan-Mori, Katya A. Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Teresa Shamah Levy, Siyi Shangguan, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Yukito Shinohara, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Mark G. Shrime, Inga D. Sigfusdottir, Donald H. Silberberg, Edgar P. Simard, Shireen Sindi, Abhishek Singh, Jasvinder A. Singh, Lavanya Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Erica Leigh Slepak, Karen Sliwa, Samir Soneji, Kjetil Soreide, Sergey Soshnikov, Luciano A. Sposato, Chandrashekhar T. Sreeramareddy, Jeffrey D. Stanaway, Vasiliki Stathopoulou, Dan J. Stein, Murray B. Stein, Caitlyn Steiner, Timothy J. Steiner, Antony Stevens, Andrea Stewart, Lars J. Stovner, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Bruno F. Sunguya, Soumya Swaminathan, Mamta Swaroop, Bryan L. Sykes, Karen M. Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Marcel Tanner, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Hugh R. Taylor, Braden J. Te Ao, Fabrizio Tediosi, Awoke M. Temesgen, Tara Templin, Margreet Ten Have, Eric Y. Tenkorang, Abdullah S. Terkawi, Blake Thomson, Andrew L. Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G. Thrift, George D. Thurston, Taavi Tillmann, Marcello Tonelli, Fotis Topouzis, Hideaki Toyoshima, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X. Tran, Matias Trillini, Thomas Truelsen, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Emin M. Tuzcu, Uche S. Uchendu, Kingsley N. Ukwaja, Eduardo A. Undurraga, Selen B. Uzun, Wim H. Van Brakel, Steven Van De Vijver, Coen H. van Gool, Jim Van Os, Tommi J. Vasankari, N. Venketasubramanian, Francesco S. Violante, Vasiliy V. Vlassov, Stein Emil Vollset, Gregory R. Wagner, Joseph Wagner, Stephen G. Waller, Xia Wan, Haidong Wang, Jianli Wang, Linhong Wang, Tati S. Warouw, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G. Weintraub, Wenzhi Wang, Andrea Werdecker, Ronny Westerman, Harvey A. Whiteford, James D. Wilkinson, Thomas N. Williams, Charles D. Wolfe, Timothy M. Wolock, Anthony D. Woolf, Sarah Wulf, Brittany Wurtz, Gelin Xu, Lijing L. Yan, Yuichiro Yano, Pengpeng Ye, Goekalp K. Yentur, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Z. Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Maysaa E. Zaki, Yong Zhao, Yingfeng Zheng, David Zonies, Xiaonong Zou, Joshua A. Salomon, Alan D. Lopez & Theo Vos, 2015, I: The Lancet. 386, 10009, s. 2145-2191

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  25. Global, regional, and national incidence, prevalence, and years lived with disability for 301 acute and chronic diseases and injuries in 188 countries, 1990-2013: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2013

    Theo Vos, Ryan M. Barber, Brad Bell, Amelia Bertozzi-Villa, Stan Biryukov, Ian Bolliger, Fiona Charlson, Adrian Davis, Louisa Degenhardt, Daniel Dicker, Leilei Duan, Holly Erskine, Valery L. Feigin, Alize J. Ferrari, Christina Fitzmaurice, Thomas Fleming, Nicholas Graetz, Caterina Guinovart, Juanita Haagsma, Gillian M. Hansen & 659 andra, Sarah Wulf Hanson, Kyle R. Heuton, Hideki Higashi, Nicholas Kassebaum, Hmwe Kyu, Evan Laurie, Xiofeng Liang, Katherine Lofgren, Rafael Lozano, Michael F. MacIntyre, Maziar Moradi-Lakeh, Mohsen Naghavi, Grant Nguyen, Shaun Odell, Katrina Ortblad, David Allen Roberts, Gregory A. Roth, Logan Sandar, Peter T. Serina, Jeffrey D. Stanaway, Caitlyn Steiner, Bernadette Thomas, Stein Emil Vollset, Harvey Whiteford, Timothy M. Wolock, Pengpeng Ye, Maigeng Zhou, Marco A. Avila, Gunn Marit Aasvang, Cristiana Abbafati, Ayse Abbasoglu Ozgoren, Foad Abd-Allah, Muna I. Abdel Aziz, Semaw F. Abera, Victor Aboyans, Jerry P. Abraham, Biju Abraham, Ibrahim Abubakar, Laith J. Abu-Raddad, Niveen M. E. Abu-Rmeileh, Tania C. Aburto, Tom Achoki, Ilana N. Ackerman, Ademola Adelekan, Zanfina Ademi, Arsene K. Adou, Josef C. Adsuar, Johan Arnlov, Emilie E. Agardh, Mazin J. Al Khabouri, Sayed Saidul Alam, Deena Alasfoor, Mohammed I. Albittar, Miguel A. Alegretti, Alicia V. Aleman, Zewdie A. Alemu, Rafael Alfonso-Cristancho, Samia Alhabib, Raghib Ali, Francois Alla, Peter Allebeck, Peter J. Allen, Mohammad AbdulAziz AlMazroa, Ubai Alsharif, Elena Alvarez, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Omid Ameli, Heresh Amini, Walid Ammar, Benjamin O. Anderson, H. Ross Anderson, Carl Abelardo T. Antonio, Palwasha Anwari, Henry Apfel, Valentain S. Arsic Arsenijevic, Al Artaman, Rana J. Asghar, Reza Assadi, Lydia S. Atkins, Charles Atkinson, Alaa Badawi, Maria C. Bahit, Talal Bakfalouni, Kalpana Balakrishnan, Shivanthi Balalla, Amitava Banerjee, Suzanne L. Barker-Collo, Simon Barquera, Lars Barregard, Lope H. Barrero, Sanjay Basu, Arindam Basu, Amanda Baxter, Justin Beardsley, Neeraj Bedi, Ettore Beghi, Tolesa Bekele, Michelle L. Bell, Corina Benjet, Derrick A. Bennett, Isabela M. Bensenor, Habib Benzian, Eduardo Bernabe, Tariku J. Beyene, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Zulfi Qar Bhutta, Kelly Bienhoff, Boris Bikbov, Aref Bin Abdulhak, Jed D. Blore, Fiona M. Blyth, Megan A. Bohensky, Berrak Bora Basara, Guilherme Borges, Natan M. Bornstein, Dipan Bose, Soufiane Boufous, Rupert R. Bourne, Lindsay N. Boyers, Michael Brainin, Michael Brauer, Carol E. G. Brayne, Alexandra Brazinova, Nicholas J. K. Breitborde, Hermann Brenner, Adam D. M. Briggs, Peter M. Brooks, Jonathan Brown, Traolach S. Brugha, Rachelle Buchbinder, Geoffrey C. Buckle, Gene Bukhman, Andrew G. Bulloch, Michael Burch, Richard Burnett, Rosario Cardenas, Norberto L. Cabral, Ismael R. Campos Nonato, Julio C. Campuzano, Jonathan R. Carapetis, David O. Carpenter, Valeria Caso, Carlos A. Castaneda-Orjuela, Ferran Catala-Lopez, Vineet K. Chadha, Jung-Chen Chang, Honglei Chen, Wanqing Chen, Peggy P. Chiang, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Rajiv Chowdhury, Hanne Christensen, Costas A. Christophi, Sumeet S. Chugh, Massimo Cirillo, Megan Coggeshall, Aaron Cohen, Valentina Colistro, Samantha M. Colquhoun, Alejandra G. Contreras, Leslie T. Cooper, Cyrus Cooper, Kimberly Cooperrider, Josef Coresh, Monica Cortinovis, Michael H. Criqui, John A. Crump, Lucia Cuevas-Nasu, Rakhi Dandona, Lalit Dandona, Emily Dansereau, Hector G. Dantes, Paul I. Dargan, Gail Davey, Dragos V. Davitoiu, Anand Dayama, Vanessa De la Cruz-Gongora, Shelley F. de la Vega, Diego De Leo, Borja del Pozo-Cruz, Robert P. Dellavalle, Kebede Deribe, Sarah Derrett, Don C. Des Jarlais, Muluken Dessalegn, Gabrielle A. de Veber, Samath D. Dharmaratne, Cesar Diaz-Torne, Eric L. Ding, Klara Dokova, E. R. Dorsey, Tim R. Driscoll, Herbert Duber, Adnan M. Durrani, Karen M. Edmond, Richard G. Ellenbogen, Matthias Endres, Sergey P. Ermakov, Babak Eshrati, Alireza Esteghamati, Kara Estep, Saman Fahimi, Farshad Farzadfar, Derek F. J. Fay, David T. Felson, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Jefferson G. Fernandes, Cluesa P. Ferri, Abraham Flaxman, Nataliya Foigt, Kyle J. Foreman, F. Gerry R. Fowkes, Richard C. Franklin, Thomas Furst, Neal D. Futran, Belinda J. Gabbe, Fortune G. Gankpe, Francisco A. Garcia-Guerra, Johanna M. Geleijnse, Bradford D. Gessner, Katherine B. Gibney, Richard F. Gillum, Ibrahim A. Ginawi, Maurice Giroud, Giorgia Giussani, Shifalika Goenka, Ketevan Goginashvili, Philimon Gona, Teresita Gonzalez de Cosio, Richard A. Gosselin, Carolyn C. Gotay, Atsushi Goto, Hebe N. Gouda, Richard L. Guerrant, Harish C. Gugnani, David Gunnell, Rajeev Gupta, Rahul Gupta, Reyna A. Gutierrez, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Holly Hagan, Yara Halasa, Randah R. Hamadeh, Hannah Hamavid, Mouhanad Hammami, Graeme J. Hankey, Yuantao Hao, Hilda L. Harb, Josep Maria Haro, Rasmus Havmoeller, Roderick J. Hay, Simon Hay, Mohammad T. Hedayati, Ileana B. Heredia Pi, Pouria Heydarpour, Martha Hijar, Hans W. Hoek, Howard J. Hoffman, John C. Hornberger, H. Dean Hosgood, Mazeda Hossain, Peter J. Hotez, Damian G. Hoy, Mohamed Hsairi, Howard Hu, Guoqing Hu, John J. Huang, Cheng Huang, Laetitia Huiart, Abdullatif Husseini, Marissa Iannarone, Kim M. Iburg, Kaire Innos, Manami Inoue, Kathryn H. Jacobsen, Simerjot K. Jassal, Panniyammakal Jeemon, Paul N. Jensen, Vivekanand Jha, Guohong Jiang, Ying Jiang, Jost B. Jonas, Jonathan Joseph, Knud Juel, Haidong Kan, Andre Karch, Chante Karimkhani, Ganesan Karthikeyan, Ronit Katz, Anil Kaul, Norito Kawakami, Dhruv S. Kazi, Andrew H. Kemp, Andre P. Kengne, Yousef S. Khader, Shams Eldin A. H. Khalifa, Ejaz A. Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Young-Ho Khang, Irma Khonelidze, Christian Kieling, Daniel Kim, Sungroul Kim, Ruth W. Kimokoti, Yohannes Kinfu, Jonas M. Kinge, Brett M. Kissela, Miia Kivipelto, Luke Knibbs, Ann Kristin Knudsen, Yoshihiro Kokubo, Soewarta Kosen, Alexander Kramer, Michael Kravchenko, Rita V. Krishnamurthi, Sanjay Krishnaswami, Barthelemy Kuate Defo, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Ernst J. Kuipers, Veena S. Kulkarni, Kaushalendra Kumar, G. Anil Kumar, Gene F. Kwan, Taavi Lai, Ratilal Lalloo, Hilton Lam, Qing Lan, Van C. Lansingh, Heidi Larson, Anders Larsson, Alicia E. B. Lawrynowicz, Janet L. Leasher, Jong-Tae Lee, James Leigh, Ricky Leung, Miriam Levi, Bin Li, Yichong Li, Yongmei Li, Juan Liang, Stephen Lim, Hsien-Ho Lin, Margaret Lind, M. Patrice Lindsay, Steven E. Lipshultz, Shiwei Liu, Belinda K. Lloyd, Summer Lockett Ohno, Giancarlo Logroscino, Katharine J. Looker, Alan D. Lopez, Nancy Lopez-Olmedo, Joannie Lortet-Tieulent, Paulo A. Lotufo, Nicola Low, Robyn M. Lucas, Raimundas Lunevicius, Ronan A. Lyons, Jixiang Ma, Stefan Ma, Mark T. Mackay, Marek Majdan, Reza Malekzadeh, Christopher C. Mapoma, Wagner Marcenes, Lyn M. March, Chris Margono, Guy B. Marks, Melvin B. Marzan, Joseph R. Masci, Amanda J. Mason-Jones, Richard G. Matzopoulos, Bongani M. Mayosi, Tasara T. Mazorodze, Neil W. McGill, John J. McGrath, Martin McKee, Abby McLain, Brian J. McMahon, Peter A. Meaney, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Fabiola Mejia-Rodriguez, Wubegzier Mekonnen, Yohannes A. Melaku, Michele Meltzer, Ziad A. Memish, George Mensah, Atte Meretoja, Francis A. Mhimbira, Renata Micha, Ted R. Miller, Edward J. Mills, Philip B. Mitchell, Charles N. Mock, Terrie E. Moffitt, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Karzan A. Mohammad, Ali H. Mokdad, Glen L. Mola, Lorenzo Monasta, Marcella Montico, Thomas J. Montine, Ami R. Moore, Andrew E. Moran, Lidia Morawska, Rintaro Mori, Joanna Moschandreas, Wilkister N. Moturi, Madeline Moyer, Dariush Mozaffarian, Ulrich O. Mueller, Mitsuru Mukaigawara, Michele E. Murdoch, Joseph Murray, Kinnari S. Murthy, Paria Naghavi, Ziad Nahas, Aliya Naheed, Kovin S. Naidoo, Luigi Naldi, Devina Nand, Vinay Nangia, K. M. Venkat Narayan, Denis Nash, Chakib Nejjari, Sudan P. Neupane, Lori M. Newman, Charles R. Newton, Marie Ng, Frida N. Ngalesoni, Nguyen T. Nhung, Muhammad I. Nisar, Sandra Nolte, Ole F. Norheim, Rosana E. Norman, Bo Norrving, Luke Nyakarahuka, In Hwan Oh, Takayoshi Ohkubo, Saad B. Omer, John Nelson Opio, Alberto Ortiz, Jeyaraj D. Pandian, Carlo Irwin A. Panelo, Christina Papachristou, Eun-Kee Park, Charles D. Parry, Angel J. Paternina Caicedo, Scott B. Patten, Vinod K. Paul, Boris I. Pavlin, Neil Pearce, Lilia S. Pedraza, Carlos A. Pellegrini, David M. Pereira, Fernando P. Perez-Ruiz, Norberto Perico, Aslam Pervaiz, Konrad Pesudovs, Carrie B. Peterson, Max Petzold, Michael R. Phillips, David Phillips, Bryan Phillips, Frederic B. Piel, Dietrich Plass, Dan Poenaru, Guilherme V. Polanczyk, Suzanne Polinder, C. A. Pope III, Svetlana Popova, Richie G. Poulton, Farshad Pourmalek, Dorairaj Prabhakaran, Noela M. Prasad, Dima Qato, D. A. Quistberg, Anwar Rafay, Kazem Rahimi, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Sajjad Ur Rahman, Murugesan Raju, Ivo Rakovac, Saleem M. Rana, Homie Razavi, Amany Refaat, Jurgen Rehm, Giuseppe Remuzzi, Serge Resnikoff, Antonio L. Ribeiro, Patricia M. Riccio, Lee Richardson, Jan Hendrik Richardus, Anne M. Riederer, Margot Robinson, Anna Roca, Alina Rodriguez, David Rojas-Rueda, Luca Ronfani, Dietrich Rothenbacher, Nobhojit Roy, George M. Ruhago, Nsanzimana Sabin, Ralph L. Sacco, Kjetil Ksoreide, Sukanta Saha, Ramesh Sahathevan, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Uchechukwu Sampson, Juan R. Sanabria, Lidia Sanchez-Riera, Itamar S. Santos, Maheswar Satpathy, James E. Saunders, Monika Sawhney, Mete I. Saylan, Peter Scarborough, Ben Schoettker, Ione J. C. Schneider, David C. Schwebel, James G. Scott, Soraya Seedat, Sadaf G. Sepanlou, Berrin Serdar, Edson E. Servan-Mori, Katya Shackelford, Amira Shaheen, Saeid Shahraz, Teresa Shamah Levy, Siyi Shangguan, Jun She, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Donald S. Shepard, Peilin Shi, Kenji Shibuya, Yukito Shinohara, Rahman Shiri, Kawkab Shishani, Ivy Shiue, Mark G. Shrime, Inga D. Sigfusdottir, Donald H. Silberberg, Edgar P. Simard, Shireen Sindi, Jasvinder A. Singh, Lavanya Singh, Vegard Skirbekk, Karen Sliwa, Michael Soljak, Samir Soneji, Sergey S. Soshnikov, Peter Speyer, Luciano A. Sposato, Chandrashekhar T. Sreeramareddy, Heidi Stoeckl, Vasiliki Kalliopi Stathopoulou, Nadine Steckling, Murray B. Stein, Dan J. Stein, Timothy J. Steiner, Andrea Stewart, Eden Stork, Lars J. Stovner, Konstantinos Stroumpoulis, Lela Sturua, Bruno F. Sunguya, Mamta Swaroop, Bryan L. Sykes, Karen M. Tabb, Ken Takahashi, Feng Tan, Nikhil Tandon, David Tanne, Marcel Tanner, Mohammad Tavakkoli, Hugh R. Taylor, Braden J. Te Ao, Awoke Misganaw Temesgen, Margreet Ten Have, Eric Yeboah Tenkorang, Abdullah Sulieman Terkawi, Alice M. Theadom, Elissa Thomas, Andrew L. Thorne-Lyman, Amanda G. Thrift, Imad M. Tleyjeh, Marcello Tonelli, Fotis Topouzis, Jeffrey A. Towbin, Hideaki Toyoshima, Jefferson Traebert, Bach X. Tran, Leonardo Trasande, Matias Trillini, Thomas Truelsen, Ulises Trujillo, Miltiadis Tsilimbaris, Emin M. Tuzcu, Kingsley N. Ukwaja, Eduardo A. Undurraga, Selen B. Uzun, Wim H. van Brakel, Steven van de Vijver, Rita Van Dingenen, Coen H. van Gool, Yuri Y. Varakin, Tommi J. Vasankari, Monica S. Vavilala, Lennert J. Veerman, Gustavo Velasquez-Melendez, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Lakshmi Vijayakumar, Salvador Villalpando, Francesco S. Violante, Vasiliy V. Vlassov, Stephen Waller, Mitchell T. Wallin, Xia Wan, Linhong Wang, JianLi Wang, Yanping Wang, Tati S. Warouw, Scott Weichenthal, Elisabete Weiderpass, Robert G. Weintraub, Andrea Werdecker, K. Ryan R. Wessells, Ronny Westerman, James D. Wilkinson, Hywel C. Williams, Thomas N. Williams, Solomon M. Woldeyohannes, Charles D. A. Wolfe, John Q. Wong, Haidong Wong, Anthony D. Woolf, Jonathan L. Wright, Brittany Wurtz, Gelin Xu, Gonghuan Yang, Yuichiro Yano, Muluken A. Yenesew, Gokalp K. Yentur, Paul Yip, Naohiro Yonemoto, Seok-Jun Yoon, Mustafa Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Kim Yun Kim, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Yong Zhang, Zheng Zhao, Yong Zhao, Jun Zhu, David Zonies, Joseph R. Zunt, Joshua A. Salomon & Christopher J. L. Murray, 2015, I: The Lancet. 386, 9995, s. 743-800

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  26. Global Surgery 2030: evidence and solutions for achieving health, welfare, and economic development.

    John G Meara, Andrew J M Leather, Lars Hagander, Blake C Alkire, Nivaldo Alonso, Emmanuel A Ameh, Stephen W Bickler, Lesong Conteh, Anna J Dare, Justine Davies, Eunice Dérivois Mérisier, Shenaaz El-Halabi, Paul E Farmer, Atul Gawande, Rowan Gillies, Sarah L M Greenberg, Caris E Grimes, Russell L Gruen, Edna Adan Ismail, Thaim Buya Kamara & 16 andra, Chris Lavy, Ganbold Lundeg, Nyengo C Mkandawire, Nakul P Raykar, Johanna N Riesel, Edgar Rodas, John Rose, Nobhojit Roy, Mark G Shrime, Richard Sullivan, Stéphane Verguet, David Watters, Thomas G Weiser, Iain H Wilson, Gavin Yamey & Winnie Yip, 2015, I: The Lancet. 386, 9993, s. 569-624

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  27. Intravenous augmentation treatment and lung density in severe α1 antitrypsin deficiency (RAPID): a randomised, double-blind, placebo-controlled trial.

    Kenneth R Chapman, Jonathan G W Burdon, Eeva Piitulainen, Robert A Sandhaus, Niels Seersholm, James M Stocks, Berend C Stoel, Liping Huang, Zhenling Yao, Jonathan M Edelman & Noel G McElvaney, 2015, I: The Lancet. 386, 9991, s. 360-368

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  28. Letter from the future surgeons of 2030

    Isobel H. Marks, Salil B. Patel, Hampus Holmer, Michael L. Billingsley & Godfrey S. Philipo, 2015, I: The Lancet. 386, 10007, s. 1942-1942

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragLetter

  29. Menopausal hormone use and ovarian cancer risk: individual participant meta-analysis of 52 epidemiological studies

    S. M. Gapstur, A. V. Patel, E. Banks, L. Dal Maso, R. Talamini, A. Chetrit, G. Hirsh-Yechezkel, F. Lubin, S. Sadetzki, V. Beral, D. Bull, B. Cairns, B. Crossley, K. Gaitskell, A. Goodill, J. Green, C. Hermon, T. Key, K. Moser, G. Reeves & 129 andra, F. Sitas, R. Collins, R. Peto, C. A. Gonzalez, N. Lee, P. Marchbanks, H. W. Ory, H. B. Peterson, P. A. Wingo, N. Martin, S. Silpisornkosol, C. Theetranont, B. Boosiri, S. Chutivongse, P. Jimakorn, P. Virutamasen, C. Wongsrichanalai, M. T. Goodman, O. Lidegaard, S. K. Kjaer, L. S. Morch, S. K. Kjaer, A. Tjonneland, T. Byers, T. Rohan, B. Mosgaard, M. Vessey, D. Yeates, J. L. Freudenheim, L. J. Titus, J. Chang-Claude, R. Kaaks, K. E. Anderson, D. Lazovich, K. Robien, J. Hampton, P. A. Newcomb, M. A. Rossing, D. B. Thomas, N. S. Weiss, E. Lokkegaard, E. Riboli, F. Clavel-Chapelon, D. Cramer, S. E. Hankinson, R. M. Tamimi, S. S. Tworoger, S. Franceschi, C. La Vecchia, E. Negri, H. O. Adami, C. Magnusson, T. Riman, E. Weiderpass, A. Wolk, L. J. Schouten, P. A. van den Brandt, N. Chantarakul, S. Koetsawang, D. Rachawat, D. Palli, A. Black, L. A. Brinton, D. M. Freedman, P. Hartge, A. W. Hsing, J. V. Lacey Jnr, J. Lissowska, R. N. Hoover, C. Schairer, C. Babb, M. Urban, S. Graff-Iversen, R. Selmer, C. J. Bain, A. C. Green, D. M. Purdie, V. Siskind, P. M. Webb, K. Moysich, S. E. McCann, P. Hannaford, C. Kay, C. W. Binns, A. H. Lee, M. Zhang, R. B. Ness, P. Nasca, P. F. Coogan, J. R. Palmer, L. Rosenberg, A. Whittemore, K. Katsouyanni, A. Trichopoulou, D. Trichopoulos, A. Tzonou, A. Dabancens, L. Martinez, R. Molina, O. Salas, G. Lurie, M. E. Carney, L. R. Wilkens, Linda Werner Hartman, Jonas Manjer, Håkan Olsson, M. Kumle, J. A. Grisso, M. Morgan, J. E. Wheeler, R. P. Edwards, J. L. Kelley, F. Modugno, N. C. Onland-Moret, P. H. M. Peeters, J. Casagrande, M. C. Pike, A. H. Wu, K. Canfell, A. B. Miller, I. T. Gram, E. Lund, L. McGowan, X. O. Shu, W. Zheng, T. M. M. Farley, S. Holck, O. Meirik & H. A. Risch, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385, 9980, s. 1835-1842

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  30. Monitoring and evaluating surgical care: defining perioperative mortality rate and standardising data collection.

    Charlotta L Palmqvist, Roshan Ariyaratnam, David A Watters, Grant L Laing, Douglas Stupart, Phil Hider, Joshua S Ng-Kamstra, Leona Wilson, Damian L Clarke, Lars Hagander, Sarah L M Greenberg & Russell L Gruen, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385 Suppl 2, s. S27

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  31. Surgical care by non-surgeons in low-income and middle-income countries: a systematic review.

    Marguerite Hoyler, Lars Hagander, Rowan Gillies, Robert Riviello, Kathryn Chu, Staffan Bergström & John G Meara, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385 Suppl 2, s. S42

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  32. Towards closing the gap of the global surgeon, anaesthesiologist, and obstetrician workforce: thresholds and projections towards 2030.

    Hampus Holmer, Mark G Shrime, Johanna N Riesel, John G Meara & Lars Hagander, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385 Suppl 2, s. S40

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  33. Who is performing surgery in low-income settings: a countrywide inventory of the surgical workforce distribution and scope of practice in Sierra Leone.

    Håkon A Bolkan, Lars Hagander, Johan von Schreeb, Donald Bash-Taqi, Thaim B Kamara, Øyvind Salvesen & Arne Wibe, 2015, I: The Lancet. 385 Suppl 2, s. S44

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  34. 2014
  35. Ritonavir-boosted darunavir combined with raltegravir or tenofovir-emtricitabine in antiretroviral-naive adults infected with HIV-1: 96 week results from the NEAT001/ANRS143 randomised non-inferiority trial

    François Raffi, Abdel G. Babiker, Laura Richert, Jean-Michel Molina, Elizabeth C. George, Andrea Antinori, Jose R Arribas, Jesper Grarup, Fleur Hudson, Christine Schwimmer, Juliette Saillard, Cédrick Wallet, Per O. Jansson, Clotilde Allavena, Remko Van Leeuwen, Jean-François Delfraissy, Stefano Vella, Geneviève Chêne, Anton Pozniak & NEAT001/ANRS143 Study Group NEAT001/ANRS143 Study Group, 2014 nov 29, I: The Lancet. 384, 9958, s. 1942-51 10 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  36. Long-term safety and tolerability of ProSavin, a lentiviral vector-based gene therapy for Parkinson's disease: a dose escalation, open-label, phase 1/2 trial

    Stéphane Palfi, Jean Marc Gurruchaga, G Scott Ralph, Helene Lepetit, Sonia Lavisse, Philip C Buttery, Colin Watts, James Miskin, Michelle Kelleher, Sarah Deeley, Hirokazu Iwamuro, Jean Pascal Lefaucheur, Claire Thiriez, Gilles Fenelon, Cherry Lucas, Pierre Brugières, Inanna Gabriel, Kou Abhay, Xavier Drouot, Naoki Tani & 18 andra, Aurelie Kas, Bijan Ghaleh, Philippe Le Corvoisier, Patrice Dolphin, David P Breen, Sarah Mason, Natalie Valle Guzman, Nicholas D Mazarakis, Pippa A Radcliffe, Richard Harrop, Susan M Kingsman, Olivier Rascol, Stuart Naylor, Roger A Barker, Philippe Hantraye, Philippe Remy, Pierre Cesaro & Kyriacos A Mitrophanous, 2014 mar 29, I: The Lancet. 383, 9923, s. 1138-46 9 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  37. Country experience with strengthening of health systems and deployment of midwives in countries with high maternal mortality.

    Wim Van Lerberghe, Zoe Matthews, Endang Achadi, Chiara Ancona, James Campbell, Amos Channon, Luc de Bernis, Vincent De Brouwere, Vincent Fauveau, Helga Fogstad, Marge Koblinsky, Jerker Liljestrand, Abdelhay Mechbal, Susan F Murray, Tung Rathavay, Helen Rehr, Fabienne Richard, Petra Ten Hoope-Bender & Sabera Turkmani, 2014, I: The Lancet. 384, 9949, s. 1215-1225

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  38. Effects of long-term exposure to air pollution on natural-cause mortality: An analysis of 22 European cohorts within the multicentre ESCAPE project

    Rob Beelen, Ole Raaschou-Nielsen, Massimo Stafoggia, Zorana Jovanovic Andersen, Gudrun Weinmayr, Barbara Hoffmann, Kathrin Wolf, Evangelia Samoli, Paul Fischer, Mark Nieuwenhuijsen, Paolo Vineis, Wei W. Xun, Klea Katsouyanni, Konstantina Dimakopoulou, Anna Oudin, Bertil Forsberg, Lars Modig, Aki S. Havulinna, Timo Lanki, Anu Turunen & 56 andra, Bente Oftedal, Wenche Nystad, Per Nafstad, Ulf De Faire, Nancy L. Pedersen, Claes Göran Östenson, Laura Fratiglioni, Johanna Penell, Michal Korek, Göran Pershagen, Kirsten Thorup Eriksen, Kim Overvad, Thomas Ellermann, Marloes Eeftens, Petra H. Peeters, Kees Meliefste, Meng Wang, Bas Bueno-De-Mesquita, Dorothea Sugiri, Ursula Krämer, Joachim Heinrich, Kees De Hoogh, Timothy Key, Annette Peters, Regina Hampel, Hans Concin, Gabriele Nagel, Alex Ineichen, Emmanuel Schaffner, Nicole Probst-Hensch, Nino Künzli, Christian Schindler, Tamara Schikowski, Martin Adam, Harish Phuleria, Alice Vilier, Françoise Clavel-Chapelon, Christophe Declercq, Sara Grioni, Vittorio Krogh, Ming Yi Tsai, Fulvio Ricceri, Carlotta Sacerdote, Claudia Galassi, Enrica Migliore, Andrea Ranzi, Giulia Cesaroni, Chiara Badaloni, Francesco Forastiere, Ibon Tamayo, Pilar Amiano, Miren Dorronsoro, Michail Katsoulis, Antonia Trichopoulou, Bert Brunekreef & Gerard Hoek, 2014, I: The Lancet. 383, 9919, s. 785-795 11 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  39. Global surgery: defining an emerging global health field.

    Anna J Dare, Caris E Grimes, Rowan Gillies, Sarah L M Greenberg, Lars Hagander, John G Meara & Andrew J M Leather, 2014, I: The Lancet. 384, 9961, s. 2245-2247

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragDebate/Note/Editorial

  40. Hospital contacts for endocrine disorders in Adult Life after Childhood Cancer in Scandinavia (ALiCCS): a population-based cohort study.

    Sofie de Fine Licht, Jeanette Falck Winther, Thorgerdur Gudmundsdottir, Anna Sällfors-Holmqvist, Trine Gade Bonnesen, Peter Haubjerg Asdahl, Laufey Tryggvadottir, Harald Anderson, Finn Wesenberg, Nea Malila, Kirsten Holm, Henrik Hasle & Jørgen Helge Olsen, 2014, I: The Lancet. 383, 9933, s. 1981-1989

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  41. Screening and prostate cancer mortality: results of the European Randomised Study of Screening for Prostate Cancer (ERSPC) at 13 years of follow-up.

    Fritz H Schröder, Jonas Hugosson, Monique J Roobol, Teuvo L J Tammela, Marco Zappa, Vera Nelen, Maciej Kwiatkowski, Marcos Lujan, Liisa Määttänen, Hans Lilja, Louis J Denis, Franz Recker, Alvaro Paez, Chris H Bangma, Sigrid Carlsson, Donella Puliti, Arnauld Villers, Xavier Rebillard, Matti Hakama, Ulf-Hakan Stenman & 9 andra, Paula Kujala, Kimmo Taari, Gunnar Aus, Andreas Huber, Theo H van der Kwast, Ron H N van Schaik, Harry J de Koning, Sue M Moss & Anssi Auvinen, 2014, I: The Lancet. 384, 9959, s. 2027-2035

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  42. Surgery and global health: a Lancet Commission.

    John G Meara, Lars Hagander & Andrew J M Leather, 2014, I: The Lancet. 383, 9911, s. 12-13

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragDebate/Note/Editorial

  43. The many faces of diabetes: a disease with increasing heterogeneity

    Tiinamaija Tuomi, Nicola Santoro, Sonia Caprio, Mengyin Cai, Jianping Weng & Leif Groop, 2014, I: The Lancet. 383, 9922, s. 1084-1094

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  44. 2013
  45. Strategies to improve clinical research in surgery through international collaboration

    Kjetil Soreide, Derek Alderson, Anders Bergenfelz, John Beynon, Saxon Connor, Dan L. Deckelbaum, Cornelis H. Dejong, Jonathan J. Earnshaw, Patrick Kyamanywa, Rodrigo O. Perez, Yoshiharu Sakai & Desmond C. Winter, 2013, I: The Lancet. 382, 9898, s. 1140-1151

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  46. 2012
  47. Mortality after surgery in Europe: a 7 day cohort study

    Rupert M Pearse, Andrew Rhodes, Anne Adolfsson, Bengt Klarin, Michelle Chew, Edyta Merisson, Monir Jawad & European Surgical Outcomes Study (EuSOS) group European Surgical Outcomes Study (EuSOS) group, 2012 sep 22, I: The Lancet. s. 1059-1065

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  48. Academic output of 9 years of EU investment into health research

    Michael J Galsworthy, Dimitar Hristovski, Lara Lusa, Kelly Ernst, Rachel Irwin, Kate Charlesworth, Matthias Wismar & Martin Mckee, 2012 sep 15, I: The Lancet. 380, 9846, s. 971-972

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  49. Ciprofloxacin for 7 days versus 14 days in women with acute pyelonephritis: a randomised, open-label and double-blind, placebo-controlled, non-inferiority trial

    Torsten Sandberg, Gunilla Skoog, Anna Bornefalk Hermansson, Gunnar Kahlmeter, Nils Kuylenstierna, Anders Lannergard, Gisela Otto, Bo Settergren & Gunilla Stridh Ekman, 2012, I: The Lancet. 380, 9840, s. 484-490

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  50. Conventional combination treatment versus biological treatment in methotrexate-refractory early rheumatoid arthritis: 2 year follow-up of the randomised, non-blinded, parallel-group Swefot trial

    Ronald F. van Vollenhoven, Pierre Geborek, Kristina Forslind, Kristina Albertsson, Sofia Ernestam, Ingemar Petersson, Katerina Chatzidionysiou & Johan Bratt, 2012, I: The Lancet. 379, 9827, s. 1712-1720

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  51. Defibrotide for prophylaxis of hepatic veno-occlusive disease in paediatric haemopoietic stem-cell transplantation: an open-label, phase 3, randomised controlled trial

    Selim Corbacioglu, Simone Cesaro, Maura Faraci, Dominique Valteau-Couanet, Bernd Gruhn, Attilio Rovelli, Jaap J. Boelens, Annette Hewitt, Johanna Schrum, Ansgar S. Schulz, Ingo Mueller, Jerry Stein, Robert Wynn, Johann Greil, Karl-Walter Sykora, Susanne Matthes-Martin, Monika Fuehrer, Anne O'Meara, Jacek Toporski, Petr Sedlacek & 16 andra, Paul G. Schlegel, Karoline Ehlert, Anders Fasth, Jacek Winiarski, Johan Arvidson, Christine Mauz-Koerholz, Hulya Ozsahin, Andre Schrauder, Peter Bader, Joseph Massaro, Ralph D'Agostino, Margaret Hoyle, Massimo Iacobelli, Klaus-Michael Debatin, Christina Peters & Giorgio Dini, 2012, I: The Lancet. 379, 9823, s. 1301-1309

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  52. Equity in maternal, newborn, and child health interventions in Countdown to 2015: a retrospective review of survey data from 54 countries

    Aluisio J. D. Barros, Carine Ronsmans, Henrik Axelson, Edilberto Loaiza, Andrea D. Bertoldi, Giovanny V. A. Franca, Jennifer Bryce, J. Ties Boerma & Cesar G. Victora, 2012, I: The Lancet. 379, 9822, s. 1225-1233

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  53. How changes in coverage affect equity in maternal and child health interventions in 35 Countdown to 2015 countries: an analysis of national surveys

    Cesar G. Victora, Aluisio J. D. Barros, Henrik Axelson, Zulfiqar A. Bhutta, Mickey Chopra, Giovanny V. A. Franca, Kate Kerber, Betty R. Kirkwood, Holly Newby, Carine Ronsmans & J. Ties Boerma, 2012, I: The Lancet. 380, 9848, s. 1149-1156

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  54. Interleukin-6 receptor pathways in coronary heart disease: a collaborative meta-analysis of 82 studies

    Nadeem Sarwar, Adam S. Butterworth, Daniel F. Freitag, John Gregson, Peter Willeit, Donal N. Gorman, Pei Gao, Danish Saleheen, Augusto Rendon, Christopher P. Nelson, Peter S. Braund, Alistair S. Hall, Daniel I. Chasman, Anne Tybjaerg-Hansen, John C. Chambers, Emelia J. Benjamin, Paul Franks, Robert Clarke, Arthur A. M. Wilde, Mieke D. Trip & 76 andra, Maristella Steri, Jacqueline C. M. Witteman, Lu Qi, C. Ellen van der Schoot, Ulf de Faire, Jeanette Erdmann, Heather M. Stringham, Wolfgang Koenig, Daniel J. Rader, David Melzer, David Reich, Bruce M. Psaty, Marcus E. Kleber, Demosthenes B. Panagiotakos, Johann Willeit, Patrik Wennberg, Mark Woodward, Svetlana Adamovic, Eric B. Rimm, Tom W. Meade, Richard F. Gillum, Jonathan A. Shaffer, Albert Hofman, Altan Onat, Johan Sundstrom, Sylvia Wassertheil-Smoller, Dan Mellstrom, John Gallacher, Mary Cushman, Russell P. Tracy, Jussi Kauhanen, Magnus Karlsson, Jukka T. Salonen, Lars Wilhelmsen, Philippe Amouyel, Bernard Cantin, Lyle G. Best, Yoav Ben-Shlomo, JoAnn E. Manson, George Davey-Smith, Paul I. W. de Bakker, Christopher J. O'Donnell, James F. Wilson, Anthony G. Wilson, Themistocles L. Assimes, John-Olov Jansson, Claes Ohlsson, Asa Tivesten, Osten Ljunggren, Muredach P. Reilly, Anders Hamsten, Erik Ingelsson, Francois Cambien, Joseph Hung, G. Neil Thomas, Michael Boehnke, Heribert Schunkert, Folkert W. Asselbergs, John J. P. Kastelein, Vilmundur Gudnason, Veikko Salomaa, Tamara B. Harris, Jaspal S. Kooner, Kristine H. Allin, Borge G. Nordestgaard, Jemma C. Hopewell, Alison H. Goodall, Paul M. Ridker, Hilma Holm, Hugh Watkins, Willem H. Ouwehand, Nilesh J. Samani, Stephen Kaptoge, Emanuele Di Angelantonio, Olivier Harari & John Danesh, 2012, I: The Lancet. 379, 9822, s. 1205-1213

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  55. Knee replacement

    Andrew J. Carr, Otto Robertsson, Stephen Graves, Andrew J. Price, Nigel K. Arden, Andrew Judge & David J. Beard, 2012, I: The Lancet. 379, 9823, s. 1331-1340

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift