Muskelbiologi

Organisation: forskargrupp

Fler filtreringsmöjligheter
  1. 2021
  2. Functions of the extracellular matrix in development: Lessons from Caenorhabditis elegans

    Aqilah Amran, Lara Pigatto, Roger Pocock & Sandeep Gopal, 2021 aug 1, I: Cellular Signalling. 84, 110006.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  3. A guide to the composition and functions of the extracellular matrix

    Nikos K. Karamanos, Achilleas D. Theocharis, Zoi Piperigkou, Dimitra Manou, Alberto Passi, Spyros S. Skandalis, Demitrios H. Vynios, Véronique Orian-Rousseau, Sylvie Ricard-Blum, Christian E.H. Schmelzer, Laurent Duca, Madeleine Durbee, Nikolaos A. Afratis, Linda Troeberg, Marco Franchi, Valentina Masola & Maurizio Onisto, 2021, I: FEBS Journal.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  4. 2020
  5. Antioxidants reduce muscular dystrophy in the dy2J/dy2J mouse model of laminin α2 chain-deficient muscular dystrophy

    Vahid M. Harandi, Bernardo Moreira Soares Oliveira, Valérie Allamand, Ariana Friberg, Cibely C. Fontes-Oliveira & Madeleine Durbeej, 2020, I: Antioxidants. 9, 3, 244.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  6. 2019
  7. A mutation-independent approach for muscular dystrophy via upregulation of a modifier gene

    Dwi U Kemaladewi, Prabhpreet S Bassi, Steven Erwood, Dhekra Al-Basha, Kinga I Gawlik, Kyle Lindsay, Elzbieta Hyatt, Rebekah Kember, Kara M Place, Ryan M Marks, Madeleine Durbeej, Steven A Prescott, Evgueni A Ivakine & Ronald D Cohn, 2019 aug, I: Nature. 572, 7767, s. 125-130 6 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragLetter

  8. 2018
  9. Effects of metformin on congenital muscular dystrophy type 1A disease progression in mice: a gender impact study

    Cibely Fontes Oliveira, Bernardo M. Soares Oliveira, Zandra Körner, Vahid Harandi & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2018 nov 2, I: Scientific Reports. 15 s., 16302 .

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  10. Exploratory Profiling of Urine MicroRNAs in the dy2J/dy2J Mouse Model of LAMA2-CMD: Relation to Disease Progression

    Bernardo Moreira Soares Oliveira, Kinga I Gawlik, Madeleine Durbeej & Johan Holmberg, 2018 aug 27, I: PLoS Currents. 10

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  11. Laminin α1 reduces muscular dystrophy in dy2Jmice

    Kinga I. Gawlik, Vahid M. Harandi, Rachel Y. Cheong, Åsa Petersén & Madeleine Durbeej, 2018, I: Matrix Biology. 70, s. 36-49

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  12. Potential therapies and biomarkers for LAMA2-CMD. Does the microRNA hype deliver?

    Bernardo Moreira Soares Oliveira, 2018, Lund: Lund University: Faculty of Medicine. 54 s.

    Forskningsoutput: AvhandlingDoktorsavhandling (sammanläggning)

  13. 2017
  14. Absence of microRNA-21 does not reduce muscular dystrophy in mouse models of LAMA2-CMD

    Bernardo Moreira Soares Oliveira, Madeleine Durbeej & Johan Holmberg, 2017 aug 1, I: PLoS ONE. 12, 8, e0181950.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  15. Bioenergetic Impairment in Congenital Muscular Dystrophy Type 1A and Leigh Syndrome Muscle Cells

    Cibely C Fontes-Oliveira, Maarten Steinz, Peter Schneiderat, Hindrik Mulder & Madeleine Durbeej, 2017 apr 3, I: Scientific Reports. 7, 45272.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  16. 2016
  17. Skeletal muscle wasting and renewal: a pivotal role of myokine IL-6

    José E. Belizário, Cibely C. Fontes-Oliveira, Janaina Padua Borges, Janete Akemi Kashiabara & Edouard Vannier, 2016 dec 1, I: SpringerPlus. 5, 1, 619.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  18. Update on hereditary colorectal cancer

    Felipe Carneiro Da Silva, Patrik Wernhoff, Constantino Dominguez-Barrera & Mev Dominguez-Valentin, 2016 sep 1, I: Anticancer research. 36, 9, s. 4399-4406 8 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  19. Bortezomib Does Not Reduce Muscular Dystrophy in the dy2J/dy2J Mouse Model of Laminin α2 Chain-Deficient Muscular Dystrophy.

    Zandra Körner & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2016, I: PLoS ONE. 11, 1, e0146471.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  20. Congenital muscular dystrophy with laminin α2 chain-deficiency. Initiation of disease and development of treatment

    Zandra Körner, 2016, Lund: Lund University: Faculty of Medicine. 118 s.

    Forskningsoutput: AvhandlingDoktorsavhandling (sammanläggning)

  21. 2015
  22. Dystrophin deficiency reduces atherosclerotic plaque development in ApoE-null mice.

    Annelie Shami, Anki Knutsson, Pontus Dunér, Uwe Rauch, Eva Bengtsson, Christoffer Tengryd, Vignesh Murugesan, Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, Isabel Goncalves, Jan Nilsson & Anna Hultgårdh, 2015, I: Scientific Reports. 5, 13904.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  23. 2014
  24. Bortezomib Partially Improves Laminin α2 Chain-Deficient Muscular Dystrophy.

    Zandra Körner, Cibely Fontes Oliveira, Johan K Holmberg, Virginie Carmignac & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2014, I: American Journal of Pathology. 184, 5, s. 1518-1528

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  25. Caracterización molecular de cáncer colorrectal hereditario en Perú

    Cesar Ñique Carbajal, Fernando Sánchez Renteria, Barbara Lettiero, Patrik Wernhoff & Mev Dominguez, 2014, I: Revista de gastroenterología del Perú : órgano oficial de la Sociedad de Gastroenterología del Perú. 34, 4, s. 299-303

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  26. Fibrin binds to collagen and provides a bridge for alpha V beta 3 integrin-dependent contraction of collagen gels

    Vahid Reyhani, Pegah Seddigh, Bengt Guss, Renata Gustafsson, Lars Rask & Kristofer Rubin, 2014, I: Biochemical Journal. 462, s. 113-123

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  27. Quantitative proteomic analysis reveals metabolic alterations, calcium dysregulation and increased expression of extracellular matrix proteins in laminin α2 chain-deficient muscle.

    Bruno Menezes de Oliveira, Cintia Matsumura, Cibely Fontes Oliveira, Kinga Gawlik, Helena Acosta, Patrik Wernhoff & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2014, I: Molecular & Cellular Proteomics. 13, 11, s. 3001-3013

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  28. 2013
  29. Evaluation of macroporous blood and plasma scaffolds for skeletal muscle tissue engineering

    Linda Elowsson, Harald Kirsebom, Virginie Carmignac, Bo Mattiasson & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2013, I: Biomaterials Science. 1, 4, s. 402-410

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  30. Isobaric Tagging-Based Quantification for Proteomic Analysis: A Comparative Study of Spared and Affected Muscles from mdx Mice at the Early Phase of Dystrophy

    Cintia Yuri Matsumura, Bruno Oliveira, Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt & Maria Julia Marques, 2013, I: PLoS ONE. 8, 6, e65831.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  31. Mutation spectrum in South American Lynch syndrome families

    Mev Dominguez, Mef Nilbert, Patrik Wernhoff, Francisco Lopez-Koestner, Carlos Vaccaro, Carlos Sarroca, Edenir Ines Palmero, Alejandro Giraldo, Patricia Ashton-Prolla, Karin Alvarez, Alejandra Ferro, Florencia Neffa, Junea Caris, Dirce M. Carraro & Benedito M. Rossi, 2013, I: Hereditary Cancer in Clinical Practice. 11, 18.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  32. 2012
  33. Cell-matrix interactions in muscle disease.

    Virginie Carmignac & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2012, I: Journal of Pathology. 226, s. 200-218

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  34. Guidelines for the use and interpretation of assays for monitoring autophagy

    Daniel J. Klionsky, Fabio C. Abdalla, Hagai Abeliovich, Robert T. Abraham, Abraham Acevedo-Arozena, Khosrow Adeli, Lotta Agholme, Maria Agnello, Patrizia Agostinis, Julio A. Aguirre-Ghiso, Hyung Jun Ahn, Ouardia Ait-Mohamed, Slimane Ait-Si-Ali, Takahiko Akematsu, Shizuo Akira, Hesham M. Al-Younes, Munir A. Al-Zeer, Matthew L. Albert, Roger L. Albin, Javier Alegre-Abarrategui & 1,248 andra, Maria Francesca Aleo, Mehrdad Alirezaei, Alexandru Almasan, Maylin Almonte-Becerril, Atsuo Amano, Ravi Amaravadi, Shoba Amarnath, Amal O. Amer, Nathalie Andrieu-Abadie, Vellareddy Anantharam, David K. Ann, Shailendra Anoopkumar-Dukie, Hiroshi Aoki, Nadezda Apostolova, Giuseppe Arancia, John P. Aris, Katsuhiko Asanuma, Nana Y. O. Asare, Hisashi Ashida, Valerie Askanas, David S. Askew, Patrick Auberger, Misuzu Baba, Steven K. Backues, Eric H. Baehrecke, Ben A. Bahr, Xue-Yuan Bai, Yannick Bailly, Robert Baiocchi, Giulia Baldini, Walter Balduini, Andrea Ballabio, Bruce A. Bamber, Edward T. W. Bampton, Gabor Banhegyi, Clinton R. Bartholomew, Diane C. Bassham, Robert C. Bast, Henri Batoko, Boon-Huat Bay, Isabelle Beau, Daniel M. Bechet, Thomas J. Begley, Christian Behl, Christian Behrends, Soumeya Bekri, Bryan Bellaire, Linda J. Bendall, Luca Benetti, Laura Berliocchi, Henri Bernardi, Francesca Bernassola, Sebastien Besteiro, Ingrid Bhatia-Kissova, Xiaoning Bi, Martine Biard-Piechaczyk, Janice S. Blum, Lawrence H. Boise, Paolo Bonaldo, David L. Boone, Beat C. Bornhauser, Karina R. Bortoluci, Ioannis Bossis, Frederic Bost, Jean-Pierre Bourquin, Patricia Boya, Michael Boyer-Guittaut, Peter V. Bozhkov, Nathan R. Brady, Claudio Brancolini, Andreas Brech, Jay E. Brenman, Ana Brennand, Emery H. Bresnick, Patrick Brest, Dave Bridges, Molly L. Bristol, Paul S. Brookes, Eric J. Brown, John H. Brumell, Nicola Brunetti-Pierri, Ulf T. Brunk, Dennis E. Bulman, Scott J. Bultman, Greet Bultynck, Lena F. Burbulla, Wilfried Bursch, Jonathan P. Butchar, Wanda Buzgariu, Sergio P. Bydlowski, Ken Cadwell, Monika Cahova, Dongsheng Cai, Jiyang Cai, Qian Cai, Bruno Calabretta, Javier Calvo-Garrido, Nadine Camougrand, Michelangelo Campanella, Jenny Campos-Salinas, Eleonora Candi, Lizhi Cao, Allan B. Caplan, Simon R. Carding, Sandra M. Cardoso, Jennifer S. Carew, Cathleen R. Carlin, Virginie Carmignac, Leticia A. M. Carneiro, Serena Carra, Rosario A. Caruso, Giorgio Casari, Caty Casas, Roberta Castino, Eduardo Cebollero, Francesco Cecconi, Jean Celli, Hassan Chaachouay, Han-Jung Chae, Chee-Yin Chai, David C. Chan, Edmond Y. Chan, Raymond Chuen-Chung Chang, Chi-Ming Che, Ching-Chow Chen, Guang-Chao Chen, Guo-Qiang Chen, Min Chen, Quan Chen, Steve S. -L. Chen, WenLi Chen, Xi Chen, Xiangmei Chen, Xiequn Chen, Ye-Guang Chen, Yingyu Chen, Yongqiang Chen, Yu-Jen Chen, Zhixiang Chen, Alan Cheng, Christopher H. K. Cheng, Yan Cheng, Heesun Cheong, Jae-Ho Cheong, Sara Cherry, Russ Chess-Williams, Zelda H. Cheung, Eric Chevet, Hui-Ling Chiang, Roberto Chiarelli, Tomoki Chiba, Lih-Shen Chin, Shih-Hwa Chiou, Francis V. Chisari, Chi Hin Cho, Dong-Hyung Cho, Augustine M. K. Choi, DooSeok Choi, Kyeong Sook Choi, Mary E. Choi, Salem Chouaib, Divaker Choubey, Vinay Choubey, Charleen T. Chu, Tsung-Hsien Chuang, Sheau-Huei Chueh, Taehoon Chun, Yong-Joon Chwae, Mee-Len Chye, Roberto Ciarcia, Maria R. Ciriolo, Michael J. Clague, Robert S. B. Clark, Peter G. H. Clarke, Robert Clarke, Patrice Codogno, Hilary A. Coller, Maria I. Colombo, Sergio Comincini, Maria Condello, Fabrizio Condorelli, Mark R. Cookson, Graham H. Coombs Isabelle Coppens, Ramon Corbalan, Pascale Cossart, Paola Costelli, Safia Costes, Ana Coto-Montes, Eduardo Couve, Fraser P. Coxon, James M. Cregg, Jose L. Crespo, Marianne J. Cronje, Ana Maria Cuervo, Joseph J. Cullen, Mark J. Czaja, Marcello D'Amelio, Arlette Darfeuille-Michaud, Lester M. Davids, Faith E. Davies, Massimo De Felici, John F. de Groot, Cornelis A. M. de Haan, Luisa De Martino, Angelo De Milito, Vincenzo De Tata, Jayanta Debnath, Alexei Degterev, Benjamin Dehay, Lea M. D. Delbridge, Francesca Demarchi, Yi Zhen Deng, Joen Dengjel, Paul Dent, Donna Denton, Vojo Deretic, Shyamal D. Desai, Rodney J. Devenish, Mario Di Gioacchino, Gilbert Di Paolo, Chiara Di Pietro, Guillermo Diaz-Araya, Ines Diaz-Laviada, Maria T. Diaz-Meco, Javier Diaz-Nido, Ivan Dikic, Savithramma P. Dinesh-Kumar, Wen-Xing Ding, Clark W. Distelhorst, Abhinav Diwan, Mojgan Djavaheri-Mergny, Svetlana Dokudovskaya, Zheng Dong, Frank C. Dorsey, Victor Dosenko, James J. Dowling, Stephen Doxsey, Marlene Dreux, Mark E. Drew, Qiuhong Duan, Michel A. Duchosal, Karen Duff, Isabelle Dugail, Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, Michael Duszenko, Charles L. Edelstein, Aimee L. Edinger, Gustavo Egea, Ludwig Eichinger, N. Tony Eissa, Suhendan Ekmekcioglu, Wafik S. El-Deiry, Zvulun Elazar, Mohamed Elgendy, Lisa M. Ellerby, Kai Er Eng, Anna-Mart Engelbrecht, Simone Engelender, Jekaterina Erenpreisa, Ricardo Escalante, Audrey Esclatine, Eeva-Liisa Eskelinen, Lucile Espert, Virginia Espina, Huizhou Fan, Jia Fan, Qi-Wen Fan, Zhen Fan, Shengyun Fang, Yongqi Fang, Manolis Fanto, Alessandro Fanzani, Thomas Farkas, Jean-Claude Farre, Mathias Faure, Marcus Fechheimer, Carl G. Feng, Jian Feng, Qili Feng, Youji Feng, Laszlo Fesues, Ralph Feuer, Maria E. Figueiredo-Pereira, Gian Maria Fimia, Diane C. Fingar, Steven Finkbeiner, Toren Finkel, Kim D. Finley, Filomena Fiorito, Edward A. Fisher, Paul B. Fisher, Marc Flajolet, Maria L. Florez-McClure, Salvatore Florio, Edward A. Fon, Francesco Fornai, Franco Fortunato, Rati Fotedar, Daniel H. Fowler, Howard S. Fox, Rodrigo Franco, Lisa B. Frankel, Marc Fransen, Jose M. Fuentes, Juan Fueyo, Jun Fujii, Kozo Fujisaki, Eriko Fujita, Mitsunori Fukuda, Ruth H. Furukawa, Matthias Gaestel, Philippe Gailly, Malgorzata Gajewska, Brigitte Galliot, Vincent Galy, Subramaniam Ganesh, Barry Ganetzky, Ian G. Ganley, Fen-Biao Gao, George F. Gao, Jinming Gao, Lorena Garcia, Guillermo Garcia-Manero, Mikel Garcia-Marcos, Marjan Garmyn, Andrei L. Gartel, Evelina Gatti, Mathias Gautel, Thomas R. Gawriluk, Matthew E. Gegg, Jiefei Geng, Marc Germain, Jason E. Gestwicki, David A. Gewirtz, Saeid Ghavami, Pradipta Ghosh, Anna M. Giammarioli, Alexandra N. Giatromanolaki, Spencer B. Gibson, Robert W. Gilkerson, Michael L. Ginger, Henry N. Ginsberg, Jakub Golab, Michael S. Goligorsky, Pierre Golstein, Candelaria Gomez-Manzano, Ebru Goncu, Celine Gongora, Claudio D. Gonzalez, Ramon Gonzalez, Cristina Gonzalez-Estevez, Rosa Ana Gonzalez-Polo, Elena Gonzalez-Rey, Nikolai V. Gorbunov, Sharon Gorski, Sandro Goruppi, Roberta A. Gottlieb, Devrim Gozuacik, Giovanna Elvira Granato, Gary D. Grant, Kim N. Green, Ales Gregorc, Frederic Gros, Charles Grose, Thomas W. Grunt, Philippe Gual, Jun-Lin Guan, Kun-Liang Guan, Sylvie M. Guichard, Anna S. Gukovskaya, Ilya Gukovsky, Jan Gunst, Asa B. Gustafsson, Andrew J. Halayko, Amber N. Hale, Sandra K. Halonen, Maho Hamasaki, Feng Han, Ting Han, Michael K. Hancock, Malene Hansen, Hisashi Harada, Masaru Harada, Stefan E. Hardt, J. Wade Harper, Adrian L. Harris, James Harris, Steven D. Harris, Makoto Hashimoto, Jeffrey A. Haspel, Shin-ichiro Hayashi, Lori A. Hazelhurst, Congcong He, You-Wen He, Marie-Josee Hebert, Kim A. Heidenreich, Miep H. Helfrich, Gudmundur V. Helgason, Elizabeth P. Henske, Brian Herman, Paul K. Herman, Claudio Hetz, Sabine Hilfiker, Joseph A. Hill, Lynne J. Hocking, Paul Hofman, Thomas G. Hofmann, Joerg Hoehfeld, Tessa L. Holyoake, Ming-Huang Hong, David A. Hood, Goekhan S. Hotamisligil, Ewout J. Houwerzijl, Maria Hoyer-Hansen, Bingren Hu, Chien-An A. Hu, Hong-Ming Hu, Ya Hua, Canhua Huang, Ju Huang, Shengbing Huang, Wei-Pang Huang, Tobias B. Huber, Won-Ki Huh, Tai-Ho Hung, Ted R. Hupp, Gang Min Hur, James B. Hurley, Sabah N. A. Hussain, Patrick J. Hussey, Jung Jin Hwang, Seungmin Hwang, Atsuhiro Ichihara, Shirin Ilkhanizadeh, Ken Inoki, Takeshi Into, Valentine Iovane, Juan L. Iovanna, Nancy Y. Ip, Yoshitaka Isaka, Hiroyuki Ishida, Ciro Isidoro, Ken-ichi Isobe, Akiko Iwasaki, Marta Izquierdo, Yotaro Izumi, Panu M. Jaakkola, Marja Jaattela, George R. Jackson, William T. Jackson, Bassam Janji, Marina Jendrach, Ju-Hong Jeon, Eui-Bae Jeung, Hong Jiang, Hongchi Jiang, Jean X. Jiang, Ming Jiang, Qing Jiang, Xuejun Jiang, Xuejun Jiang, Alberto Jimenez, Meiyan Jin, Shengkan Jin, Cheol O. Joe, Terje Johansen, Daniel E. Johnson, Gail V. W. Johnson, Nicola L. Jones, Bertrand Joseph, Suresh K. Joseph, Annie M. Joubert, Gabor Juhasz, Lucienne Juillerat-Jeanneret, Chang Hwa Jung, Yong-Keun Jung, Kai Kaarniranta, Allen Kaasik, Tomohiro Kabuta, Motoni Kadowaki, Katarina Kagedal, Yoshiaki Kamada, Vitaliy O. Kaminskyy, Harm H. Kampinga, Hiromitsu Kanamori, Chanhee Kang, Khong Bee Kang, Kwang Il Kang, Rui Kang, Yoon-A Kang, Tomotake Kanki, Thirumala-Devi Kanneganti, Haruo Kanno, Anumantha G. Kanthasamy, Arthi Kanthasamy, Vassiliki Karantza, Gur P. Kaushal, Susmita Kaushik, Yoshinori Kawazoe, Po-Yuan Ke, John H. Kehrl, Ameeta Kelekar, Claus Kerkhoff, David H. Kessel, Hany Khalil, Jan A. K. W. Kiel, Amy A. Kiger, Akio Kihara, Deok Ryong Kim, Do-Hyung Kim, Dong-Hou Kim, Eun-Kyoung Kim, Hyung-Ryong Kim, Jae-Sung Kim, Jeong Hun Kim, Jin Cheon Kim, John K. Kim, Peter K. Kim, Seong Who Kim, Yong-Sun Kim, Yonghyun Kim, Adi Kimchi, Alec C. Kimmelman, Jason S. King, Timothy J. Kinsella, Vladimir Kirkin, Lorrie A. Kirshenbaum, Katsuhiko Kitamoto, Kaio Kitazato, Ludger Klein, Walter T. Klimecki, Jochen Klucken, Erwin Knecht, Ben C. B. Ko, Jan C. Koch, Hiroshi Koga, Jae-Young Koh, Young Ho Koh, Masato Koike, Masaaki Komatsu, Eiki Kominami, Hee Jeong Kong, Wei-Jia Kong, Viktor I. Korolchuk, Yaichiro Kotake, Michael I. Koukourakis, Juan B. Kouri Flores, Attila L. Kovacs, Claudine Kraft, Dimitri Krainc, Helmut Kraemer, Carole Kretz-Remy, Anna M. Krichevsky, Guido Kroemer, Rejko Krueger, Oleg Krut, Nicholas T. Ktistakis, Chia-Yi Kuan, Roza Kucharczyk, Ashok Kumar, Raj Kumar, Sharad Kumar, Mondira Kundu, Hsing-Jien Kung, Tino Kurz, Ho Jeong Kwon, Albert R. La Spada, Frank Lafont, Trond Lamark, Jacques Landry, Jon D. Lane, Pierre Lapaquette, Jocelyn F. Laporte, Lajos Laszlo, Sergio Lavandero, Josee N. Lavoie, Robert Layfield, Pedro A. Lazo, Weidong Le, Laurent Le Cam, Daniel J. Ledbetter, Alvin J. X. Lee, Byung-Wan Lee, Gyun Min Lee, Jongdae Lee, Ju-Hyun Lee, Michael Lee, Myung-Shik Lee, Sug Hyung Lee, Christiaan Leeuwenburgh, Patrick Legembre, Renaud Legouis, Michael Lehmann, Huan-Yao Lei, Qun-Ying Lei, David A. Leib, Jose Leiro, John J. Lemasters, Antoinette Lemoine, Maciej S. Lesniak, Dina Lev, Victor V. Levenson, Beth Levine, Efrat Levy, Faqiang Li, Jun-Lin Li, Lian Li, Sheng Li, Weijie Li, Xue-Jun Li, Yan-bo Li, Yi-Ping Li, Chengyu Liang, Qiangrong Liang, Yung-Feng Liao, Pawel P. Liberski, Andrew Lieberman, Hyunjung J. Lim, Kah-Leong Lim, Kyu Lim, Chiou-Feng Lin, Fu-Cheng Lin, Jian Lin, Jiandie D. Lin, Kui Lin, Wan-Wan Lin, Weei-Chin Lin, Yi-Ling Lin, Rafael Linden, Paul Lingor, Jennifer Lippincott-Schwartz, Michael P. Lisanti, Paloma B. Liton, Bo Liu, Chun-Feng Liu, Kaiyu Liu, Leyuan Liu, Qiong A. Liu, Wei Liu, Young-Chau Liu, Yule Liu, Richard A. Lockshin, Chun-Nam Lok, Sagar Lonial, Benjamin Loos, Gabriel Lopez-Berestein, Carlos Lopez-Otin, Laura Lossi, Michael T. Lotze, Peter Low, Binfeng Lu, Bingwei Lu, Bo Lu, Zhen Lu, Frederic Luciano, Nicholas W. Lukacs, Anders H. Lund, Melinda A. Lynch-Day, Yong Ma, Fernando Macian, Jeff P. MacKeigan, Kay F. Macleod, Frank Madeo, Luigi Maiuri, Maria Chiara Maiuri, Davide Malagoli, May Christine V. Malicdan, Walter Malorni, Na Man, Eva-Maria Mandelkow, Stephen Manon, Irena Manov, Kai Mao, Xiang Mao, Zixu Mao, Philippe Marambaud, Daniela Marazziti, Yves L. Marcel, Katie Marchbank, Piero Marchetti, Stefan J. Marciniak, Mateus Marcondes, Mohsen Mardi, Gabriella Marfe, Guillermo Marino, Maria Markaki, Mark R. Marten, Seamus J. Martin, Camille Martinand-Mari, Wim Martinet, Marta Martinez-Vicente, Matilde Masini, Paola Matarrese, Saburo Matsuo, Raffaele Matteoni, Andreas Mayer, Nathalie M. Mazure, David J. McConkey, Melanie J. McConnell, Catherine McDermott, Christine McDonald, Gerald M. McInerney, Sharon L. McKenna, BethAnn McLaughlin, Pamela J. McLean, Christopher R. McMaster, G. Angus McQuibban, Alfred J. Meijer, Miriam H. Meisler, Alicia Melendez, Thomas J. Melia, Gerry Melino, Maria A. Mena, Javier A. Menendez, Rubem F. S. Menna-Barreto, Manoj B. Menon, Fiona M. Menzies, Carol A. Mercer, Adalberto Merighi, Diane E. Merry, Stefania Meschini, Christian G. Meyer, Thomas F. Meyer, Chao-Yu Miao, Jun-Ying Miao, Paul A. M. Michels, Carine Michiels, Dalibor Mijaljica, Ana Milojkovic, Saverio Minucci, Clelia Miracco, Cindy K. Miranti, Ioannis Mitroulis, Keisuke Miyazawa, Noboru Mizushima, Baharia Mograbi, Simin Mohseni, Xavier Molero, Bertrand Mollereau, Faustino Mollinedo, Takashi Momoi, Iryna Monastyrska, Martha M. Monick, Mervyn J. Monteiro, Michael N. Moore, Rodrigo Mora, Kevin Moreau, Paula I. Moreira, Yuji Moriyasu, Jorge Moscat, Serge Mostowy, Jeremy C. Mottram, Tomasz Motyl, Charbel E. -H. Moussa, Sylke Mueller, Karl Muenger, Christian Muenz, Leon O. Murphy, Maureen E. Murphy, Antonio Musaro, Indira Mysorekar, Eiichiro Nagata, Kazuhiro Nagata, Aimable Nahimana, Usha Nair, Toshiyuki Nakagawa, Kiichi Nakahira, Hiroyasu Nakano, Hitoshi Nakataogawa, Meera Nanjundan, Naweed I. Naqvi, Derek P. Narendra, Masashi Narita, Miguel Navarro, Steffan T. Nawrocki, Taras Y. Nazarko, Andriy Nemchenko, Mihai G. Netea, Thomas P. Neufeld, Paul A. Ney, Ioannis P. Nezis, Huu Phuc Nguyen, Daotai Nie, Ichizo Nishino, Corey Nislow, Ralph A. Nixon, Takeshi Noda, Angelika A. Noegel, Anna Nogalska, Satoru Noguchi, Lucia Notterpek, Ivana Novak, Tomoyoshi Nozaki, Nobuyuki Nukina, Thorsten Nuernberger, Beat Nyfeler, Keisuke Obara, Terry D. Oberley, Salvatore Oddo, Michinaga Ogawa, Toya Ohashi, Koji Okamoto, Nancy L. Oleinick, F. Javier Oliver, Laura J. Olsen, Stefan Olsson, Onya Opota, Timothy F. Osborne, Gary K. Ostrander, Kinya Otsu, Jing-hsiung James Ou, Mireille Ouimet, Michael Overholtzer, Bulent Ozpolat, Paolo Paganetti, Ugo Pagnini, Nicolas Pallet, Glen E. Palmer, Camilla Palumbo, Tianhong Pan, Theocharis Panaretakis, Udai Bhan Pandey, Zuzana Papackova, Issidora Papassideri, Irmgard Paris, Junsoo Park, Ohkmae K. Park, Jan B. Parys, Katherine R. Parzych, Susann Patschan, Cam Patterson, Sophie Pattingre, John M. Pawelek, Jianxin Peng, David H. Perlmutter, Ida Perrotta, George Perry, Shazib Pervaiz, Matthias Peter, Godefridus J. Peters, Morten Petersen, Goran Petrovski, James M. Phang, Mauro Piacentini, Philippe Pierre, Valerie Pierrefite-Carle, Gerard Pierron, Ronit Pinkas-Kramarski, Antonio Piras, Natik Piri, Leonidas C. Platanias, Stefanie Poeggeler, Marc Poirot, Angelo Poletti, Christian Poues, Mercedes Pozuelo-Rubio, Mette Praetorius-Ibba, Anil Prasad, Mark Prescott, Muriel Priault, Nathalie Produit-Zengaffinen, Ann Progulske-Fox, Tassula Proikas-Cezanne, Serge Przedborski, Karin Przyklenk, Rosa Puertollano, Julien Puyal, Shu-Bing Qian, Liang Qin, Zheng-Hong Qin, Susan E. Quaggin, Nina Raben, Hannah Rabinowich, Simon W. Rabkin, Irfan Rahman, Abdelhaq Rami, Georg Ramm, Glenn Randall, Felix Randow, V. Ashutosh Rao, Jeffrey C. Rathmell, Brinda Ravikumar, Swapan K. Ray, Bruce H. Reed, John C. Reed, Fulvio Reggiori, Anne Regnier-Vigouroux, Andreas S. Reichert, John J. Reiners, Russel J. Reiter, Jun Ren, Jose L. Revuelta, Christopher J. Rhodes, Konstantinos Ritis, Elizete Rizzo, Jeffrey Robbins, Michel Roberge, Hernan Roca, Maria C. Roccheri, Stephane Rocchi, H. Peter Rodemann, Santiago Rodriguez de Cordoba, Baerbel Rohrer, Igor B. Roninson, Kirill Rosen, Magdalena M. Rost-Roszkowska, Mustapha Rouis, Kasper M. A. Rouschop, Francesca Rovetta, Brian P. Rubin, David C. Rubinsztein, Klaus Ruckdeschel, Edmund B Rucker, Assaf Rudich, Emil Rudolf, Nelson Ruiz-Opazo, Rossella Russo, Tor Erik Rusten, Kevin M. Ryan, Stefan W. Ryter, David M. Sabatini, Junichi Sadoshima, Tapas Saha, Tatsuya Saitoh, Hiroshi Sakagami, Yasuyoshi Sakai, Ghasem Hoseini Salekdeh, Paolo Salomoni, Paul M. Salvaterra, Guy Salvesen, Rosa Salvioli, Anthony M. J. Sanchez, Jose A. Sanchez-Alcazar, Ricardo Sanchez-Prieto, Marco Sandri, Uma Sankar, Poonam Sansanwal, Laura Santambrogio, Shweta Saran, Sovan Sarkar, Minnie Sarwal, Chihiro Sasakawa, Ausra Sasnauskiene, Miklos Sass, Ken Sato, Miyuki Sato, Anthony H. V. Schapira, Michael Scharl, Hermann M. Schaetzl, Wiep Scheper, Stefano Schiaffino, Claudio Schneider, Marion E. Schneider, Regine Schneider-Stock, Patricia V. Schoenlein, Daniel F. Schorderet, Christoph Schueller, Gary K. Schwartz, Luca Scorrano, Linda Sealy, Per O. Seglen, Juan Segura-Aguilar, Iban Seiliez, Oleksandr Seleverstov, Christian Sell, Jong Bok Seo, Duska Separovic, Vijayasaradhi Setaluri, Takao Setoguchi, Carmine Settembre, John J. Shacka, Mala Shanmugam, Irving M. Shapiro, Eitan Shaulian, Reuben J. Shaw, James H. Shelhamer, Han-Ming Shen, Wei-Chiang Shen, Zu-Hang Sheng, Yang Shi, Kenichi Shibuya, Yoshihiro Shidoji, Jeng-Jer Shieh, Chwen-Ming Shih, Yohta Shimada, Shigeomi Shimizu, Takahiro Shintani, Orian S. Shirihai, Gordon C. Shore, Andriy A. Sibirny, Stan B. Sidhu, Beata Sikorska, Elaine C. M. Silva-Zacarin, Alison Simmons, Anna Katharina Simon, Hans-Uwe Simon, Cristiano Simone, Anne Simonsen, David A. Sinclair, Rajat Singh, Debasish Sinha, Frank A. Sinicrope, Agnieszka Sirko, Parco M. Siu, Efthimios Sivridis, Vojtech Skop, Vladimir P. Skulachev, Ruth S. Slack, Soraya S. Smaili, Duncan R. Smith, Maria S. Soengas, Thierry Soldati, Xueqin Song, Anil K. Sood, Tuck Wah Soong, Federica Sotgia, Stephen A. Spector, Claudia D. Spies, Wolfdieter Springer, Srinivasa M. Srinivasula, Leonidas Stefanis, Joan S. Steffan, Ruediger Stendel, Harald Stenmark, Anastasis Stephanou, Stephan T. Stern, Cinthya Sternberg, Bjoern Stork, Peter Stralfors, Carlos S. Subauste, Xinbing Sui, David Sulzer, Jiaren Sun, Shi-Yong Sun, Zhi-Jun Sun, Joseph J. Y. Sung, Kuninori Suzuki, Toshihiko Suzuki, Michele S. Swanson, Charles Swanton, Sean T. Sweeney, Lai-King Sy, Gyorgy Szabadkai, Ira Tabas, Heinrich Taegtmeyer, Marco Tafani, Krisztina Takacs-Vellai, Yoshitaka Takano, Kaoru Takegawa, Genzou Takemura, Fumihiko Takeshita, Nicholas J. Talbot, Kevin S. W. Tan, Keiji Tanaka, Kozo Tanaka, Daolin Tang, Dingzhong Tang, Isei Tanida, Bakhos A. Tannous, Nektarios Tavernarakis, Graham S. Taylor, Gregory A. Taylor, J. Paul Taylor, Lance S. Terada, Alexei Terman, Gianluca Tettamanti, Karin Thevissen, Craig B. Thompson, Andrew Thorburn, Michael Thumm, FengFeng Tian, Yuan Tian, Glauco Tocchini-Valentini, Aviva M. Tolkovsky, Yasuhiko Tomino, Lars Toenges, Sharon A. Tooze, Cathy Tournier, John Tower, Roberto Towns, Vladimir Trajkovic, Leonardo H. Travassos, Ting-Fen Tsai, Mario P. Tschan, Takeshi Tsubata, Allan Tsung, Boris Turk, Lorianne S. Turner, Suresh C. Tyagi, Yasuo Uchiyama, Takashi Ueno, Midori Umekawa, Rika Umemiya-Shirafuji, Vivek K. Unni, Maira I. Vaccaro, Enza Maria Valente, Greet Van den Berghe, Ida J. van der Klei, Wouter G. van Doorn, Linda F. van Dyk, Marjolein van Egmond, Leo A. van Grunsven, Peter Vandenabeele, Wim P. Vandenberghe, Ilse Vanhorebeek, Eva C. Vaquero, Guillermo Velasco, Tibor Vellai, Jose Miguel Vicencio, Richard D. Vierstra, Miquel Vila, Cecile Vindis, Giampietro Viola, Maria Teresa Viscomi, Olga V. Voitsekhovskaja, Clarissa von Haefen, Marcela Votruba, Keiji Wada, Richard Wade-Martins, Cheryl L. Walker, Craig M. Walsh, Jochen Walter, Xiang-Bo Wan, Aimin Wang, Chenguang Wang, Dawei Wang, Fan Wang, Fen Wang, Guanghui Wang, Haichao Wang, Hong-Gang Wang, Horng-Dar Wang, Jin Wang, Ke Wang, Mei Wang, Richard C. Wang, Xinglong Wang, Xuejun Wang, Ying-Jan Wang, Yipeng Wang, Zhen Wang, Zhigang Charles Wang, Zhinong Wang, Derick G. Wansink, Diane M. Ward, Hirotaka Watada, Sarah L. Waters, Paul Webster, Lixin Wei, Conrad C. Weihl, William A. Weiss, Scott M. Welford, Long-Ping Wen, Caroline A. Whitehouse, J. Lindsay Whitton, Alexander J. Whitworth, Tom Wileman, John W. Wiley, Simon Wilkinson, Dieter Willbold, Roger L. Williams, Peter R. Williamson, Bradly G. Wouters, Chenghan Wu, Dao-Cheng Wu, William K. K. Wu, Andreas Wyttenbach, Ramnik J. Xavier, Zhijun Xi, Pu Xia, Gengfu Xiao, Zhiping Xie, Zhonglin Xie, Da-zhi Xu, Jianzhen Xu, Liang Xu, Xiaolei Xu, Ai Yamamoto, Akitsugu Yamamoto, Shunhei Yamashina, Michiaki Yamashita, Xianghua Yan, Mitsuhiro Yanagida, Dun-Sheng Yang, Elizabeth Yang, Jin-Ming Yang, Shi Yu Yang, Wannian Yang, Wei Yuan Yang, Zhifen Yang, Meng-Chao Yao, Tso-Pang Yao, Behzad Yeganeh, Wei-Lien Yen, Jia-jing Yin, Xiao-Ming Yin, Ook-Joon Yoo, Gyesoon Yoon, Seung-Yong Yoon, Tomohiro Yorimitsu, Yuko Yoshikawa, Tamotsu Yoshimori, Kohki Yoshimoto, Ho Jin You, Richard J. Youle, Anas Younes, Li Yu, Long Yu, Seong-Woon Yu, Wai Haung Yu, Zhi-Min Yuan, Zhenyu Yue, Cheol-Heui Yun, Michisuke Yuzaki, Olga Zabirnyk, Elaine Silva-Zacarin, David Zacks, Eldad Zacksenhaus, Nadia Zaffaroni, Zahra Zakeri, Herbert J. Zeh III, Scott O. Zeitlin, Hong Zhang, Hui-Ling Zhang, Jianhua Zhang, Jing-Pu Zhang, Lin Zhang, Long Zhang, Ming-Yong Zhang, Xu Dong Zhang, Mantong Zhao, Yi-Fang Zhao, Ying Zhao, Zhizhuang J. Zhao, Xiaoxiang Zheng, Boris Zhivotovsky, Qing Zhong, Cong-Zhao Zhou, Changlian Zhu, Wei-Guo Zhu, Xiao-Feng Zhu, Xiongwei Zhu, Yuangang Zhu, Teresa Zoladek, Wei-Xing Zong, Antonio Zorzano, Juergen Zschocke & Brian Zuckerbraun, 2012, I: Autophagy. 8, 4, s. 445-544

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  35. Increased Neointimal Thickening in Dystrophin-Deficient mdx Mice.

    Uwe Rauch, Annelie Shami, Feng Zhang, Virginie Carmignac, Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt & Anna Hultgårdh, 2012, I: PLoS ONE. 7, 1, e29904.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  36. Laminin-211 in skeletal muscle function.

    Johan K Holmberg & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2012, I: Cell Adhesion and Migration. 7, 1

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  37. Oxidized Dextran as Crosslinker for Chitosan Cryogel Scaffolds and Formation of Polyelectrolyte Complexes between Chitosan and Gelatin.

    Dmitriy Berillo, Linda Elowsson & Harald Kirsebom, 2012, I: Macromolecular Bioscience. 12, 8, s. 1090-1099

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  38. Porous protein-based scaffolds prepared through freezing as potential scaffolds for tissue engineering.

    Linda Elowsson, Harald Kirsebom, Virginie Carmignac, Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt & Bo Mattiasson, 2012, I: Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Medicine. 23, 10, s. 2489-2498

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  39. 2011
  40. Autophagy is increased in laminin {alpha}2 chain-deficient muscle and its inhibition improves muscle morphology in a mouse model of MDC1A.

    Virginie Carmignac, Martina Svensson, Zandra Körner, Linda Elowsson, Cintia Matsumura, Kinga Gawlik, Valerie Allamand & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2011, I: Human Molecular Genetics. 20, 24, s. 4891-4902

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  41. Laminin isoforms in atherosclerotic arteries from mice and man.

    Uwe Rauch, Amit Saxena, S Lorkowski, J Rauterberg, Harry Björkbacka, Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt & Anna Hultgårdh, 2011, I: Histology and Histopathology. 26, 6, s. 711-724

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  42. Proteasome Inhibition Improves the Muscle of Laminin {alpha}2 Chain Deficient Mice.

    Virginie Carmignac, Ronan Quere & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2011, I: Human Molecular Genetics. 20, 3, s. 541-552

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  43. Skeletal muscle laminin and MDC1A: pathogenesis and treatment strategies.

    Kinga Gawlik & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2011, I: Skeletal Muscle. 1, 1, 9.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  44. 2010
  45. Distinct roles for laminin globular domains in laminin alpha1 chain mediated rescue of murine laminin alpha2 chain deficiency.

    Kinga Gawlik, Mikael Åkerlund, Virginie Carmignac, Harri Elamaa & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2010, I: PLoS ONE. 5, 7, e11549.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  46. Laminins.

    Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2010, I: Cell and Tissue Research. 339, s. 259-268

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  47. 2009
  48. Gene expression studies of pregastrulation development: the basement membrane is essential for cell differentiation

    Mikael Åkerlund, 2009, Department of Experimental Medical Science, Lund Univeristy. 155 s.

    Forskningsoutput: AvhandlingDoktorsavhandling (sammanläggning)

  49. Intracellular signaling pathway alterations in laminin alpha 2 chain deficient skeletal muscle and brain

    Virginie Carmignac & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2009, I: Neuromuscular Disorders. 19, 8-9, s. 574-574

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragPublicerat konferensabstract

  50. Intrinsic laryngeal muscles are spared from degeneration in the dy(3k)/dy(3k) mouse model of congenital muscular dystrophy type 1A.

    Mattias Häger & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2009, I: Muscle and Nerve. 39, 1, s. 91-94

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  51. Laminin alpha1 domains LG4-5 are essential for the complete differentiation of visceral endoderm.

    Mikael Åkerlund, Virginie Carmignac, Susanne Schéele & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2009, I: Cell and Tissue Research. 338, 1, s. 129-137

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  52. Low-dose busulphan conditioning and neonatal stem cell transplantation preserves vision and restores hematopoiesis in severe murine osteopetrosis.

    Maria Askmyr, Johan K Holmberg, Carmen Flores Bjurström, Mats Ehinger, Tord Hjalt & Johan Richter, 2009, I: Experimental Hematology. 37, s. 302-308

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  53. 2008
  54. Cib2 binds integrin a7Bb1D and is reduced in laminin a2 chain deficient muscular dystrophy

    Mattias Häger, Bigotti Maria Giulia, Renata Gustafsson, Virginie Carmignac, Johan K Holmberg, Allamand Valerie, Mikael Åkerlund, Sebastian Kalamajski, Brancaccio Andrea, Mayer Ulrike & Madeleine Durbeej-Hjalt, 2008, I: Journal of Biological Chemistry. 283, 36, s. 24760-24769

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

Föregående 1 2 Nästa