Avdelningen för klinisk genetik

Organisation: avdelning

Fler filtreringsmöjligheter
  1. 2017
  2. Respiratory chain complex III deficiency due to mutated BCS1L: A novel phenotype with encephalomyopathy, partially phenocopied in a Bcs1l mutant mouse model

    Saara Tegelberg, Nikica Tomašić, Jukka Kallijärvi, Janne Purhonen, Eskil Elmér, Eva Lindberg, David Gisselsson Nord, Maria Soller, Nicole Lesko, Anna Wedell, Helene Bruhn, Christoph Freyer, Henrik Stranneheim, Rolf Wibom, Inger Nennesmo, Anna Wredenberg, Erik A. Eklund & Vineta Fellman, 2017 apr 20, I : Orphanet Journal of Rare Diseases. 12, 1, 73.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  3. Expanding the genotype–phenotype spectrum in hereditary colorectal cancer by gene panel testing

    Anna Rohlin, Eva Rambech, Anders Kvist, Therese Törngren, Frida Eiengård, Ulf Lundstam, Theofanis Zagoras, Samuel Gebre-Medhin, Åke Borg, Jan Björk, Mef Nilbert & Margareta Nordling, 2017 apr, I : Familial Cancer. 16, 2, s. 195-203

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  4. Genetic and regulatory mechanism of susceptibility to high-hyperdiploid acute lymphoblastic leukaemia at 10p21.2

    James B. Studd, Jayaram Vijayakrishnan, Minjun Yang, Gabriele Migliorini, Kajsa Paulsson & Richard S. Houlston, 2017 mar 3, I : Nature Communications. 8, 14616.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  5. Pediatric T-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia

    Kristina Karrman & Bertil Johansson, 2017 feb 1, I : Genes Chromosomes and Cancer. 56, 2, s. 89-116 28 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  6. Cancer - An Insurgency of Clones

    David Gisselsson & Robert Egnell, 2017, I : Trends in Cancer. 3, 2, s. 73-75

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  7. Distinct global binding patterns of the Wilms' tumor gene 1 (WT1) -KTS and +KTS isoforms in leukemic cells

    Tove Ullmark, Linnea Järvstråt, Carl Sanden, Giorgia Montano, Helena Jernmark-Nilsson, Henrik Lilljebjörn, Andreas Lennartsson, Thoas Fioretos, Kristina Drott, Karina Vidovic, Björn Nilsson & Urban Gullberg, 2017, I : Haematologica. 102, 2, s. 336-345

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  8. FNA Cytology of Soft Tissue and Bone Tumors

    Henryk A. Domanski & Charles S. Walther, 2017, Karger. (Monographs in Clinical Cytology; vol. 22)

    Forskningsoutput: Bok/rapportBok

  9. Frequent low-level mutations of Protein Kinase D2 in angiolipoma

    Jakob Hofvander, Elsa Arbajian, Karin G Stenkula, Karin Lindkvist-Petersson, Malin Larsson, Jenny Nilsson, Linda Magnusson, Fredrik Vult von Steyern, Pehr Rissler, Jason L Hornick & Fredrik Mertens, 2017, I : Journal of Pathology. 241, 5, s. 578-582

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  10. From Mendel to Medical Genetics

    Ulf Kristoffersson & Milan Macek, 2017, I : European Journal of Human Genetics. 25, s2, s. S53-S59

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  11. Gain-of-function SAMD9L mutations cause a syndrome of cytopenia, immunodeficiency, MDS and neurological symptoms

    Bianca Tesi, Josef Davidsson, Matthias Voss, Elisa Rahikkala, Tim D Holmes, Samuel C C Chiang, Jonna Komulainen-Ebrahim, Sorina Gorcenco, Alexandra Rundberg Nilsson, Tim Ripperger, Hannaleena Kokkonen, David Bryder, Thoas Fioretos, Jan-Inge Henter, Merja Möttönen, Riitta Niinimäki, Lars Nilsson, Kees-Jan Pronk, Andreas Puschmann, Hong Qian & 5 andra, Johanna Uusimaa, Jukka S. Moilanen, Ulf Tedgård, Jörg Cammenga & Yenan T Bryceson, 2017, I : Blood. 129, 16, s. 2266-2279 15 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  12. Genetic and phenotypic dissection of 1q43q44 microdeletion syndrome and neurodevelopmental phenotypes associated with mutations in ZBTB18 and HNRNPU

    Christel Depienne, Caroline Nava, Boris Keren, Solveig Heide, Agnès Rastetter, Sandrine Passemard, Sandra Chantot-Bastaraud, Marie Laure Moutard, Pankaj B. Agrawal, Grace VanNoy, Joan M. Stoler, David J Amor, Thierry Billette de Villemeur, Diane Doummar, Caroline Alby, Valérie Cormier-Daire, Catherine Garel, Pauline Marzin, Sophie Scheidecker, Anne de Saint-Martin & 31 andra, Edouard Hirsch, Christian Korff, Armand Bottani, Laurence Faivre, Alain Verloes, Christine Orzechowski, Lydie Burglen, Bruno Leheup, Joelle Roume, Joris Andrieux, Frenny Sheth, Chaitanya Datar, Michael J. Parker, Laurent Pasquier, Sylvie Odent, Sophie Naudion, Marie Ange Delrue, Cédric Le Caignec, Marie Vincent, Bertrand Isidor, Florence Renaldo, Fiona Stewart, Annick Toutain, Udo Koehler, Birgit Häckl, Celina von Stülpnagel, Gerhard Kluger, Rikke S. Møller, Tord Jonson, Maria Soller & DDD Study DDD Study, 2017, I : Human Genetics. 136, 4, s. 463-479 17 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  13. Identification of ten variants associated with risk of estrogen-receptor-negative breast cancer

    Roger L Milne, Karoline B. Kuchenbaecker, Kyriaki Michailidou, Jonathan Beesley, Siddhartha Kar, Sara Lindström, Per Broberg, Håkan Olsson & Hans Ehrencrona, 2017, I : Nature Genetics. 49, 12, s. 1767-1778 12 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  14. Incidence and prognostic significance of isolated trisomies in adult acute myeloid leukemia: A population-based study from the Swedish AML registry

    Vladimir Lj Lazarevic, Aldana Rosso, Gunnar Juliusson, Petar Antunovic, Åsa Rangert Derolf, Stefan Deneberg, Lars Möllgård, Bertil Uggla, Lovisa Wennström, Anders Wahlin, Martin Höglund, Sören Lehmann & Bertil Johansson, 2017, I : European Journal of Haematology. 98, 5, s. 493-500

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  15. Molecular Interrogation and Functional Studies of Acute Leukemia

    Axel Hyrenius Wittsten, 2017, Lund: Lund University: Faculty of Medicine. 79 s.

    Forskningsoutput: AvhandlingDoktorsavhandling (sammanläggning)

  16. Mosaicism in health and disease — clones picking up speed

    Lars A. Forsberg, David Gisselsson & Jan P. Dumanski, 2017, I : Nature Reviews. Genetics. 18, s. 128-142

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  17. Near-haploid and low hypodiploid acute lymphoblastic leukemia - two distinct subtypes but consistently poor prognosis

    Setareh Safavi & Kajsa Paulsson, 2017, I : Blood. 129, 4, s. 420-423

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  18. Pathogenetic Mechanisms in Soft Tissue Tumors

    Elsa Arbajian, 2017, Lund: Lund University: Faculty of Medicine. 58 s.

    Forskningsoutput: AvhandlingDoktorsavhandling (sammanläggning)

  19. Primary cells in BCR/FGFR1-positive 8p11 myeloproliferative syndrome are sensitive to dovitinib, ponatinib, and dasatinib

    Niklas Landberg, Arta Dreimane, Marianne Rissler, Rolf Billström & Helena Ågerstam, 2017, I : European Journal of Haematology. 99, 5, s. 442-448 7 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  20. 2016
  21. IL1RAP antibodies block IL-1-induced expansion of candidate CML stem cells and mediate cell killing in xenograft models

    Helena Ågerstam, Nils Hansen, Sofia von Palffy, Carl Sandén, Kristian Reckzeh, Christine Karlsson, Henrik Lilljebjörn, Niklas Landberg, Maria Askmyr, Carl Högberg, Marianne Rissler, Kimmo Porkka, Hans Wadenvik, Satu Mustjoki, Johan Richter, Marcus Järås & Thoas Fioretos, 2016 dec 8, I : Blood. 128, 23, s. 2683-2693

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  22. A New Method for Endoscopic Sampling of Submucosal Tissue in the Gastrointestinal Tract: A Comparison of the Biopsy Forceps and a New Drill Instrument

    Charles Walther, Martin Jeremiasen, Pehr Rissler, Jan L M Johansson, Marie S. Larsson & Bruno S C S Walther, 2016 dec 1, I : Surgical Innovation. 23, 6, s. 572-580 9 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  23. Phenotype and genotype in 52 patients with Rubinstein–Taybi syndrome caused by EP300 mutations

    Patricia Fergelot, Martine Van Belzen, Julien Van Gils, Alexandra Afenjar, Christine M. Armour, Benoit Arveiler, Lex Beets, Lydie Burglen, Tiffany Busa, Marie Collet, Julie Deforges, Bert B A de Vries, Elena Dominguez Garrido, Nathalie Dorison, Juliette Dupont, Christine Francannet, Sixto Garciá-Minaúr, Elisabeth Gabau Vila, Samuel Gebre-Medhin, Blanca Gener Querol & 33 andra, David Geneviève, Marion Gérard, Cristina Giovanna Gervasini, Alice Goldenberg, Dragana Josifova, Katherine Lachlan, Saskia Maas, Bruno Maranda, Jukka S. Moilanen, Ann Nordgren, Philippe Parent, Julia Rankin, Willie Reardon, Marlène Rio, Joëlle Roume, Adam Shaw, Robert Smigiel, Amaia Sojo, Benjamin Solomon, Agnieszka Stembalska, Constance Stumpel, Francisco Suarez, Paulien Terhal, Simon Thomas, Renaud Touraine, Alain Verloes, Catherine Vincent-Delorme, Josephine Wincent, Dorien J M Peters, Oliver Bartsch, Lidia Larizza, Didier Lacombe & Raoul C. Hennekam, 2016 dec 1, I : American Journal of Medical Genetics. Part A. 170, 12, s. 3069-3082 14 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  24. Rare novel variants in the ZIC3 gene cause X-linked heterotaxy

    Aimee D C Paulussen, Anja Steyls, Jo Vanoevelen, Florence H J Van Tienen, Ingrid P C Krapels, Godelieve R F Claes, Sonja Chocron, Crool Velter, Gita M. Tan-Sindhunata, Catarina Lundin, Irene Valenzuela, Balint Nagy, Iben Bache, Lisa Leth Maroun, Kristiina Avela, Han G. Brunner, Hubert J M Smeets, Jeroen Bakkers & Arthur Van Den Wijngaard, 2016 dec 1, I : European Journal of Human Genetics. 24, 12, s. 1783-1791 9 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  25. Clonal conversion of B lymphoid leukemia reveals cross-lineage transfer of malignant states

    Rajesh Somasundaram, Josefine Åhsberg, Kazuki Okuyama, Jonas Ungerbäck, Henrik Lilljebjörn, Thoas Fioretos, Tobias Strid & Mikael Sigvardsson, 2016 nov 15, I : Genes and Development. 30, 22, s. 2486-2499 14 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  26. The genomic landscape of core-binding factor acute myeloid leukemias

    Zachary J Faber, Xiang Chen, Amanda Larson Gedman, Kristy Boggs, Jinjun Cheng, Jing Ma, Ina Radtke, Jyh-Rong Chao, Michael P Walsh, Guangchun Song, Anna K Andersson, Jinjun Dang, Li Dong, Yu Liu, Robert Huether, Zhongling Cai, Heather Mulder, Gang Wu, Michael Edmonson, Michael Rusch & 29 andra, Chunxu Qu, Yongjin Li, Bhavin Vadodaria, Jianmin Wang, Erin Hedlund, Xueyuan Cao, Donald Yergeau, Joy Nakitandwe, Stanley B Pounds, Sheila Shurtleff, Robert S Fulton, Lucinda L Fulton, John Easton, Evan Parganas, Ching-Hon Pui, Jeffrey E Rubnitz, Li Ding, Elaine R Mardis, Richard K Wilson, Tanja A Gruber, Charles G Mullighan, Richard F Schlenk, Peter Paschka, Konstanze Döhner, Hartmut Döhner, Lars Bullinger, Jinghui Zhang, Jeffery M Klco & James R Downing, 2016 okt 31, I : Nature Genetics. 48, s. 1551–1556 6 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragLetter

  27. Gain of 1q as a prognostic biomarker in Wilms Tumors (WTs) treated with preoperative chemotherapy in the International Society of Paediatric Oncology (SIOP) WT 2001 trial: A SIOP renal tumours biology consortium study

    Tasnim Chagtai, Christina Zill, Linda Dainese, Jenny Wegert, Suvi Savola, Sergey Popov, William Mifsud, Gordan Vujanić, Neil Sebire, Yves Le Bouc, Peter F. Ambros, Leo Kager, Maureen J. O'Sullivan, Annick Blaise, Christophe Bergeron, Linda Holmquist Mengelbier, David Gisselsson, Marcel Kool, Godelieve A M Tytgat, Marry M. Van Den Heuvel-Eibrink & 6 andra, Norbert Graf, Harm Van Tinteren, Aurore Coulomb, Manfred Gessler, Richard Dafydd Williams & Kathy Pritchard-Jones, 2016 sep 10, I : Journal of Clinical Oncology. 34, 26, s. 3195-3203 9 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  28. Functional mechanisms underlying pleiotropic risk alleles at the 19p13.1 breast-ovarian cancer susceptibility locus

    Kate Lawrenson, Siddhartha Kar, Karen McCue, Karoline Kuchenbaeker, Kyriaki Michailidou, Jonathan Tyrer, Jonathan Beesley, Susan J. Ramus, Qiyuan Li, Melissa K. Delgado, Janet M. Lee, Kristiina Aittomäki, Irene L. Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Volker Arndt, Banu K. Arun, Brita Arver, Elisa V. Bandera, Monica Barile, Rosa B. Barkardottir & 396 andra, Daniel Barrowdale, Matthias W. Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Andrew Berchuck, Maria Bisogna, Line Bjorge, Carl Blomqvist, William Blot, Natalia Bogdanova, Anders Bojesen, Stig E. Bojesen, Manjeet K. Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Anne Lise Børresen-Dale, Hiltrud Brauch, Paul Brennan, Hermann Brenner, Fiona Bruinsma, Joan Brunet, Shaik Ahmad Buhari, Barbara Burwinkel, Ralf Butzow, Saundra S. Buys, Qiuyin Cai, Trinidad Caldes, Ian Campbell, Rikki Canniotto, Jenny Chang-Claude, Jocelyne Chiquette, Ji Yeob Choi, Kathleen B M Claes, Linda S. Cook, Angela Cox, Daniel W. Cramer, Simon S. Cross, Cezary Cybulski, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Francesca Damiola, Agnieszka Dansonka-Mieszkowska, Hatef Darabi, Joe Dennis, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Jennifer A. Doherty, Susan M. Domchek, Cecilia M. Dorfling, Thilo Dörk, Martine Dumont, Hans Ehrencrona, Bent Ejlertsen, Steve Ellis, Christoph Engel, Eunjung Lee, D. Gareth Evans, Peter A. Fasching, Lidia Feliubadalo, Jonine Figueroa, Dieter Flesch-Janys, Olivia Fletcher, Henrik Flyger, Lenka Foretova, Florentia Fostira, William D. Foulkes, Brooke L. Fridley, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Gaetana Gambino, Patricia A. Ganz, Judy Garber, Montserrat García-Closas, Aleksandra Gentry-Maharaj, Maya Ghoussaini, Graham G. Giles, Rosalind Glasspool, Andrew K. Godwin, Mark S. Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Ellen L. Goode, Marc T. Goodman, Mark H. Greene, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Christopher A. Haiman, Per Hall, Emily Hallberg, Ute Hamann, Thomas V O Hansen, Patricia A. Harrington, Mikael Hartman, Norhashimah Hassan, Sue Healey, Florian Heitz, Josef Herzog, Estrid Høgdall, Claus K. Høgdall, Frans B L Hogervorst, Antoinette Hollestelle, John L. Hopper, Peter J. Hulick, Tomasz Huzarski, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Hidemi Ito, Anna Jakubowska, Ramunas Janavicius, Allan Jensen, Esther M. John, Nichola Johnson, Maria Kabisch, Daehee Kang, Miroslav Kapuscinski, Beth Y. Karlan, Sofia Khan, Lambertus A. Kiemeney, Susanne Kruger Kjaer, Julia A. Knight, Irene Konstantopoulou, Veli Matti Kosma, Vessela Kristensen, Jolanta Kupryjanczyk, Ava Kwong, Miguel De La Hoya, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Nhu Le, Kim De Leeneer, Jenny Lester, Douglas A. Levine, Jingmei Li, Annika Lindblom, Jirong Long, Artitaya Lophatananon, Jennifer T. Loud, Karen Lu, Jan Lubinski, Arto Mannermaa, Siranoush Manoukian, Loic Le Marchand, Sara Margolin, Frederik Marme, Leon F A G Massuger, Keitaro Matsuo, Sylvie Mazoyer, Lesley McGuffog, Catriona McLean, Iain McNeish, Alfons Meindl, Usha Menon, Arjen R. Mensenkamp, Roger L. Milne, Marco Montagna, Kirsten B. Moysich, Kenneth Muir, Anna Marie Mulligan, Katherine L. Nathanson, Roberta B. Ness, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Silje Nord, Robert L. Nussbaum, Kunle Odunsi, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Janet E. Olson, Curtis Olswold, David O'Malley, Irene Orlow, Nick Orr, Ana Osorio, Sue Kyung Park, Celeste L. Pearce, Tanja Pejovic, Paolo Peterlongo, Georg Pfeiler, Catherine M. Phelan, Elizabeth M. Poole, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Johanna Rantala, Muhammad Usman Rashid, Gad Rennert, Valerie Rhenius, Kerstin Rhiem, Harvey A. Risch, Gus Rodriguez, Mary Anne Rossing, Anja Rudolph, Helga B. Salvesen, Suleeporn Sangrajrang, Elinor J. Sawyer, Joellen M. Schildkraut, Marjanka K. Schmidt, Rita K. Schmutzler, Thomas A. Sellers, Caroline Seynaeve, Mitul Shah, Chen Yang Shen, Xiao Ou Shu, Weiva Sieh, Christian F. Singer, Olga M. Sinilnikova, Susan Slager, Honglin Song, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, Marie Stenmark-Askmalm, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Christian Sutter, Anthony Swerdlow, Sandrine Tchatchou, Manuel R. Teixeira, Soo H. Teo, Kathryn L. Terry, Mary Beth Terry, Mads Thomassen, Maria Grazia Tibiletti, Laima Tihomirova, Silvia Tognazzo, Amanda Ewart Toland, Ian Tomlinson, Diana Torres, Thérèse Truong, Chiu Chen Tseng, Nadine Tung, Shelley S. Tworoger, Celine Vachon, Ans M W Van Den Ouweland, Helena C. Van Doorn, Elizabeth J. Van Rensburg, Laura J. Van't Veer, Adriaan Vanderstichele, Ignace Vergote, Joseph Vijai, Qin Wang, Shan Wang-Gohrke, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Nicolas Wentzensen, Alice S. Whittemore, Hans Wildiers, Robert Winqvist, Anna H. Wu, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Sook Yee Yoon, Jyh Cherng Yu, Wei Zheng, Ying Zheng, Kum Kum Khanna, Jacques Simard, Alvaro N. Monteiro, Juliet D. French, Fergus J. Couch, Matthew L. Freedman, Douglas F. Easton, Alison M. Dunning, Paul D. Pharoah, Stacey L. Edwards, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Antonis C. Antoniou, Simon A. Gayther, David Bowtell, Anna DeFazio, Penny Webb, Marie Agnès Collonge-Rame, Alexandre Damette, Emmanuelle Barouk-Simonet, Françoise Bonnet, Virginie Bubien, Nicolas Sevenet, Michel Longy, Pascaline Berthet, Dominique Vaur, Laurent Castera, Sandra Fert Ferrer, Yves Jean Bignon, Nancy Uhrhammer, Fanny Coron, Laurence Faivre, Amandine Baurand, Caroline Jacquot, Geoffrey Bertolone, Sarab Lizard, Dominique Leroux, Hélène Dreyfus, Christine Rebischung, Magalie Peysselon, Jean Philippe Peyrat, Joëlle Fournier, Françoise Révillion, Claude Adenis, Laurence Vénat-Bouvet, Mélanie Léone, Nadia Boutry-Kryza, Alain Calender, Sophie Giraud, Carole Verny-Pierre, Christine Lasset, Valérie Bonadona, Laure Barjhoux, Hagay Sobol, Violaine Bourdon, Tetsuro Noguchi, Audrey Remenieras, Isabelle Coupier, Pascal Pujol, Johanna Sokolowska, Myriam Bronner, Capucine Delnatte, Stéphane Bézieau, Véronique Mari, Marion Gauthier-Villars, Bruno Buecher, Etienne Rouleau, Lisa Golmard, Virginie Moncoutier, Muriel Belotti, Antoine De Pauw, Camille Elan, Emmanuelle Fourme, Anne Marie Birot, Claire Saule, Maïté Laurent, Claude Houdayer, Fabienne Lesueur, Noura Mebirouk, Florence Coulet, Chrystelle Colas, Florent Soubrier, Mathilde Warcoin, Fabienne Prieur, Marine Lebrun, Caroline Kientz, Danièle Muller, Jean Pierre Fricker, Christine Toulas, Rosine Guimbaud, Laurence Gladieff, Viviane Feillel, Isabelle Mortemousque, Brigitte Bressac-De-Paillerets, Olivier Caron, Marine Guillaud-Bataille, Helen Gregory, Zosia Miedzybrodzka, Patrick J. Morrison, Alan Donaldson, Mark T. Rogers, M. John Kennedy, Mary E. Porteous, Angela Brady, Julian Barwell, Claire Foo, Fiona Lalloo, Lucy E. Side, Jacqueline Eason, Alex Henderson, Lisa Walker, Jackie Cook, Katie Snape, Alex Murray, Emma McCann, M. A. Rookus, F. E. Van Leeuwen, L. E. Van Der Kolk, M. K. Schmidt, N. S. Russell, J. L. De Lange, R. Wijnands, J. M. Collée, M. J. Hooning, C. Seynaeve, C. H M Van Deurzen, I. M. Obdeijn, C. J. Van Asperen, R. A E M Tollenaar, T. C T E F Van Cronenburg, C. M. Kets, M. G E M Ausems, C. C. Van Der Pol, T. A M Van Os, Q. Waisfisz, H. E J Meijers-Heijboer, E. B. Gómez-Garcia, J. C. Oosterwijk, M. J. Mourits, G. H. De Bock, H. F. Vasen, S. Siesling, J. Verloop, L. I H Overbeek, Stephen Fox, Judy Kirk, Geoff Lindeman & Melanie Price, 2016 sep 7, I : Nature Communications. 7, 12675.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  29. Leukemic stem cell quantification in newly diagnosed chronic myeloid leukemia patients predicts response to nilotinib therapy

    Noortje Thielen, Johan Richter, Matthias Baldauf, Gisela Barbany, Thoas Fioretos, Francis Giles, Bjørn Tore Gjertsen, Andreas Hochhaus, Gerrit Jan Schuurhuis, Sieghart Sopper, Leif Stenke, Sarah Thunberg, Dominik Wolf, Gert Ossenkoppele, Kimmo Porkka, Jeroen Janssen & Satu Mustjoki, 2016 aug 15, I : Clinical Cancer Research. 22, 16, s. 4030-4038 9 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  30. Global binding pattern of the Wilms' tumor gene 1 (WT1) +17AA -KTS isoform in leukemic cells

    Tove Ullmark, Linnea Järvstråt, Giorgia Montano, Helena Jernmark-Nilsson, Carl Sandén, Karina Vidovic & Urban Gullberg, 2016 jun 2, I : Cancer Research. 76, 14 Suppl., Abstract nr 2005.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragPublicerat konferensabstract

  31. No clinical utility of KRAS variant rs61764370 for ovarian or breast cancer

    Antoinette Hollestelle, Frederieke H. Van Der Baan, Andrew Berchuck, Sharon E. Johnatty, Katja K. Aben, Bjarni A. Agnarsson, Kristiina Aittomäki, Elisa Alducci, Irene L. Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Natalia N. Antonenkova, Antonis C. Antoniou, Carmel Apicella, Volker Arndt, Norbert Arnold, Banu K. Arun, Brita Arver, Alan Ashworth, Laura Baglietto, Rosemary Balleine & 343 andra, Elisa V. Bandera, Daniel Barrowdale, Yukie T. Bean, Lars Beckmann, Matthias W. Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Andreas Berger, Raanan Berger, Benoit Beuselinck, Maria Bisogna, Line Bjorge, Carl Blomqvist, Natalia V. Bogdanova, Anders Bojesen, Stig E. Bojesen, Manjeet K. Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Judith S. Brand, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, Louise Brinton, Angela Brooks-Wilson, Fiona Bruinsma, Joan Brunet, Thomas Brüning, Agnieszka Budzilowska, Clareann H. Bunker, Barbara Burwinkel, Ralf Butzow, Saundra S. Buys, Maria A. Caligo, Ian Campbell, Jonathan Carter, Jenny Chang-Claude, Stephen J. Chanock, Kathleen B M Claes, J. Margriet Collée, Linda S. Cook, Fergus J. Couch, Angela Cox, Daniel Cramer, Simon S. Cross, Julie M. Cunningham, Cezary Cybulski, Kamila Czene, Francesca Damiola, Agnieszka Dansonka-Mieszkowska, Hatef Darabi, Miguel De La Hoya, Anna Defazio, Joseph Dennis, Peter Devilee, Ed M. Dicks, Orland Diez, Jennifer A. Doherty, Susan M. Domchek, Cecilia M. Dorfling, Thilo Dörk, Isabel Dos Santos Silva, Andreas Du Bois, Martine Dumont, Alison M. Dunning, Mercedes Duran, Douglas F. Easton, Diana Eccles, Robert P. Edwards, Hans Ehrencrona, Bent Ejlertsen, Arif B. Ekici, Steve D. Ellis, Christoph Engel, Mikael Eriksson, Peter A. Fasching, Lidia Feliubadalo, Jonine Figueroa, Dieter Flesch-Janys, Olivia Fletcher, Annette Fontaine, Stefano Fortuzzi, Florentia Fostira, Brooke L. Fridley, Tara Friebel, Eitan Friedman, Grace Friel, Debra Frost, Judy Garber, Montserrat García-Closas, Simon A. Gayther, Aleksandra Gentry-Maharaj, Anne Marie Gerdes, Graham G. Giles, Rosalind Glasspool, Gord Glendon, Andrew K. Godwin, Marc T. Goodman, Martin Gore, Mark H. Greene, Mervi Grip, Jacek Gronwald, Daphne Gschwantler Kaulich, Pascal Guénel, Starr R. Guzman, Lothar Haeberle, Christopher A. Haiman, Per Hall, Sandra L. Halverson, Ute Hamann, Thomas V O Hansen, Philipp Harter, Jaana M. Hartikainen, Sue Healey, Alexander Hein, Florian Heitz, Brian E. Henderson, Josef Herzog, Michelle A. T Hildebrandt, Claus K. Høgdall, Estrid Høgdall, Frans B L Hogervorst, John L. Hopper, Keith Humphreys, Tomasz Huzarski, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Anna Jakubowska, Ramunas Janavicius, Katarzyna Jaworska, Allan Jensen, Uffe Birk Jensen, Nichola Johnson, Arja Jukkola-Vuorinen, Maria Kabisch, Beth Y. Karlan, Vesa Kataja, Noah Kauff, Linda E. Kelemen, Michael J. Kerin, Lambertus A. Kiemeney, Susanne K. Kjaer, Julia A. Knight, Jacoba P. Knol-Bout, Irene Konstantopoulou, Veli Matti Kosma, Camilla Krakstad, Vessela Kristensen, Karoline B. Kuchenbaecker, Jolanta Kupryjanczyk, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Sandrina Lambrechts, Melissa C. Larson, Adriana Lasa, Pierre Laurent-Puig, Conxi Lazaro, Nhu D. Le, Loic Le Marchand, Arto Leminen, Jenny Lester, Douglas A. Levine, Jingmei Li, Dong Liang, Annika Lindblom, Noralane Lindor, Jolanta Lissowska, Jirong Long, Karen H. Lu, Jan Lubinski, Lene Lundvall, Galina Lurie, Phuong L. Mai, Arto Mannermaa, Sara Margolin, Frederique Mariette, Frederik Marme, John W M Martens, Leon F A G Massuger, Christine Maugard, Sylvie Mazoyer, Lesley McGuffog, Valerie McGuire, Catriona McLean, Iain McNeish, Alfons Meindl, Florence Menegaux, Primitiva Menéndez, Janusz Menkiszak, Usha Menon, Arjen R. Mensenkamp, Nicola Miller, Roger L. Milne, Francesmary Modugno, Marco Montagna, Kirsten B. Moysich, Heiko Müller, Anna Marie Mulligan, Taru A. Muranen, Steven A. Narod, Katherine L. Nathanson, Roberta B. Ness, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Patrick Neven, Finn C. Nielsen, Sune F. Nielsen, Børge G. Nordestgaard, Robert L. Nussbaum, Kunle Odunsi, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Janet E. Olson, Sara H. Olson, Jan C. Oosterwijk, Irene Orlow, Nick Orr, Sandra Orsulic, Ana Osorio, Laura Ottini, James Paul, Celeste L. Pearce, Inge Sokilde Pedersen, Bernard Peissel, Tanja Pejovic, Liisa M. Pelttari, Jo Perkins, Jenny Permuth-Wey, Paolo Peterlongo, Julian Peto, Catherine M. Phelan, Kelly Anne Phillips, Marion Piedmonte, Malcolm C. Pike, Radka Platte, Joanna Plisiecka-Halasa, Elizabeth M. Poole, Bruce Poppe, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Susan J. Ramus, Timothy R. Rebbeck, Malcolm W R Reed, Gad Rennert, Harvey A. Risch, Mark Robson, Gustavo C. Rodriguez, Atocha Romero, Mary Anne Rossing, Joseph H. Rothstein, Anja Rudolph, Ingo Runnebaum, Ritu Salani, Helga B. Salvesen, Elinor J. Sawyer, Joellen M. Schildkraut, Marjanka K. Schmidt, Rita K. Schmutzler, Andreas Schneeweiss, Minouk J. Schoemaker, Michael G. Schrauder, Fredrick Schumacher, Ira Schwaab, Giulietta Scuvera, Thomas A. Sellers, Gianluca Severi, Caroline M. Seynaeve, Mitul Shah, Martha Shrubsole, Nadeem Siddiqui, Weiva Sieh, Jacques Simard, Christian F. Singer, Olga M. Sinilnikova, Dominiek Smeets, Christof Sohn, Maria Soller, Honglin Song, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, Christa Stegmaier, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Lara Sucheston, Anthony Swerdlow, Ingvild L. Tangen, Muy Kheng Tea, Manuel R. Teixeira, Kathryn L. Terry, Mary Beth Terry, Mads Thomassen, Pamela J. Thompson, Laima Tihomirova, Marc Tischkowitz, Amanda Ewart Toland, Rob A E M Tollenaar, Ian Tomlinson, Diana Torres, Thérèse Truong, Helen Tsimiklis, Nadine Tung, Shelley S. Tworoger, Jonathan P. Tyrer, Celine M. Vachon, Laura J. Van 't Veer, Anne M. Van Altena, C. J. Van Asperen, David Van Den Berg, Ans M W Van Den Ouweland, Helena C. Van Doorn, Els Van Nieuwenhuysen, Elizabeth J. Van Rensburg, Ignace Vergote, Senno Verhoef, Robert A. Vierkant, Joseph Vijai, Allison F. Vitonis, Anna Von Wachenfeldt, Christine Walsh, Qin Wang, Shan Wang-Gohrke, Barbara Wappenschmidt, Maren Weischer, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Caroline Weltens, Nicolas Wentzensen, Alice S. Whittemore, Lynne R. Wilkens, Robert Winqvist, Anna H. Wu, Xifeng Wu, Hannah P. Yang, Daniela Zaffaroni, M. Pilar Zamora, Wei Zheng, Argyrios Ziogas, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Paul D P Pharoah, Matti A. Rookus, Maartje J. Hooning, Ellen L. Goode, Cancer Family Register Breast Cancer Family Register, EMBRACE, Network GENICA Network, HEBON & SWE-BRCA, 2016 maj 1, I : Gynecologic Oncology. 141, 2, s. 386-401 16 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  32. Identification of four novel susceptibility loci for oestrogen receptor negative breast cancer

    Fergus J Couch, Karoline B. Kuchenbaecker, Kyriaki Michailidou, Gustavo A. Mendoza-Fandino, Silje Nord, Janna Lilyquist, Curtis Olswold, Emily Hallberg, Simona Agata, Habibul Ahsan, Kristiina Aittomäki, Christine Ambrosone, Irene L Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Volker Arndt, Banu K. Arun, Brita Arver, Monica Barile, Rosa B. Barkardottir, Daniel Barrowdale & 229 andra, Lars Beckmann, Matthias W Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Stephanie V. Blank, Carl Blomqvist, Natalia V Bogdanova, Stig E Bojesen, Manjeet K Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, Barbara Burwinkel, Saundra Buys, Trinidad Caldes, Maria A. Caligo, Federico Canzian, Jane Carpenter, Jenny Chang-Claude, Stephen J Chanock, Wendy K. Chung, Kathleen B M Claes, Angela Cox, Simon S Cross, Julie M. Cunningham, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Francesca Damiola, Hatef Darabi, Miguel de la Hoya, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Yuan C. Ding, Riccardo Dolcetti, Susan M Domchek, Cecilia M. Dorfling, Isabel Dos Santos Silva, Martine Dumont, Alison M. Dunning, Diana M. Eccles, Hans Ehrencrona, Arif B Ekici, A Heather Eliassen, Steve Ellis, Peter A Fasching, Jonine Figueroa, Dieter Flesch-Janys, Asta Försti, Florentia Fostira, William D Foulkes, Tara Friebel, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Marike Gabrielson, Marilie D. Gammon, Patricia A. Ganz, Susan M Gapstur, Judy Garber, Mia Gaudet, Simon A. Gayther, Anne-Marie Gerdes, Maya Ghoussaini, Graham G Giles, Gord Glendon, Andrew K Godwin, Mark S Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Mark H Greene, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Marc Gunter, Lothar Haeberle, Christopher A. Haiman, Ute Hamann, Thomas V. O. Hansen, Steven Hart, Sue Healey, Tuomas Heikkinen, Brian E. Henderson, Josef Herzog, Frans B. L. Hogervorst, Antoinette Hollestelle, Maartje J. Hooning, Robert N. Hoover, John L Hopper, Keith Humphreys, David J Hunter, Tomasz Huzarski, Evgeny N Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Anna Jakubowska, Paul James, Ramunas Janavicius, Uffe Birk Jensen, Esther M. John, Michael Jones, Maria Kabisch, Siddhartha Kar, Beth Y. Karlan, Sofia Khan, Kay Tee Khaw, Muhammad G Kibriya, Julia A Knight, Yon-Dschun Ko, Irene Konstantopoulou, Veli-Matti Kosma, Vessela Kristensen, Ava Kwong, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Conxi Lazaro, Eunjung Lee, Loic Le Marchand, Jenny Lester, Annika Lindblom, Noralane Lindor, Sara Lindstrom, Jianjun Liu, Jirong Long, Jan Lubinski, Phuong L Mai, Enes Makalic, Kathleen E Malone, Arto Mannermaa, Siranoush Manoukian, Sara Margolin, Frederik Marme, John W M Martens, Lesley McGuffog, Alfons Meindl, Austin Miller, Roger L. Milne, Penelope Miron, Marco Montagna, Sylvie Mazoyer, Anna Marie Mulligan, Taru A. Muranen, Katherine L Nathanson, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Børge G Nordestgaard, Robert L Nussbaum, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Janet E Olson, Ana Osorio, Sue K. Park, Petra H. Peeters, Bernard Peissel, Paolo Peterlongo, Julian Peto, Catherine M. Phelan, Robert Pilarski, Bruce Poppe, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Nazneen Rahman, Johanna Rantala, Christine Rappaport, Gad Rennert, Andrea L. Richardson, Mark Robson, Isabelle Romieu, Anja Rudolph, Emiel J. Rutgers, Maria-Jose Sanchez, Regina M. Santella, Elinor J Sawyer, Daniel F. Schmidt, Marjanka K Schmidt, Rita K Schmutzler, Fredrick Schumacher, Rodney Scott, Leigha Senter, Priyanka Sharma, Jacques Simard, Christian F. Singer, Olga M Sinilnikova, Penny Soucy, Melissa Southey, Doris Steinemann, Marie Stenmark-Askmalm, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Anthony Swerdlow, Csilla I Szabo, Rulla Tamimi, William Tapper, Manuel R Teixeira, Soo-Hwang Teo, Mary B. Terry, Mads Thomassen, Deborah Thompson, Laima Tihomirova, Amanda E Toland, Robert A E M Tollenaar, Ian Tomlinson, Thérèse Truong, Helen Tsimiklis, Alex Teulé, Rosario Tumino, Nadine Tung, Clare Turnbull, Giski Ursin, Carolien H. M. van Deurzen, Elizabeth J. van Rensburg, Raymonda Varon-Mateeva, Zhaoming Wang, Shan Wang-Gohrke, Elisabete Weiderpass, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Alice S. Whittemore, Hans Wildiers, Robert Winqvist, Xiaohong R Yang, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Song Yao, M Pilar Zamora, Wei Zheng, Per Hall, Peter Kraft, Celine Vachon, Susan Slager, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Paul P. D. Pharoah, Alvaro N Monteiro, Montserrat García-Closas, Douglas F Easton & Antonis C Antoniou, 2016 apr 27, I : Nature Communications. 7, 11375.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  33. The fetal thymus has a unique genomic copy number profile resulting from physiological T cell receptor gene rearrangement

    Anders Valind, CAROLINE HAIKAL, M E K Klasson, M C Johansson, J Gullander, M Soller, B Baldetorp & David Gisselsson, 2016 mar 24, I : Scientific Reports. 6, 23500.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  34. Aberrant epigenetic regulation in clear cell sarcoma of the kidney featuring distinct DNA hypermethylation and EZH2 overexpression.

    Jenny Karlsson, Anders Valind, Caroline Jansson, Maureen J O'Sullivan, Linda Holmquist Mengelbier & David Gisselsson Nord, 2016 mar, I : Oncotarget. 7, 10, s. 11127-36

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  35. High hyperdiploid childhood acute lymphoblastic leukemia: Chromosomal gains as the main driver event

    Kajsa Paulsson, 2016 jan 2, I : Molecular and Cellular Oncology. 3, 1, e1064555.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  36. An update of a classical textbook.

    Ulf Kristoffersson, 2016, I : European Journal of Human Genetics. 24, 3, s. 467

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragRecension av bok/film/utställning etc.

  37. Breast cancer risk variants at 6q25 display different phenotype associations and regulate ESR1, RMND1 and CCDC170.

    Alison M Dunning, Kyriaki Michailidou, Karoline B Kuchenbaecker, Deborah Thompson, Juliet D French, Jonathan Beesley, Catherine S Healey, Siddhartha Kar, Karen A Pooley, Elena Lopez-Knowles, Ed Dicks, Daniel Barrowdale, Nicholas A Sinnott-Armstrong, Richard C Sallari, Kristine M Hillman, Susanne Kaufmann, Haran Sivakumaran, Mahdi Moradi Marjaneh, Jason S Lee, Margaret Hills & 228 andra, Monika Jarosz, Suzie Drury, Sander Canisius, Manjeet K Bolla, Joe Dennis, Qin Wang, John L Hopper, Melissa C Southey, Annegien Broeks, Marjanka K Schmidt, Artitaya Lophatananon, Kenneth Muir, Matthias W Beckmann, Peter A Fasching, Graciela Dos Santos Silva, Julian Peto, Elinor J Sawyer, Ian Tomlinson, Barbara Burwinkel, Frederik Marme, Pascal Guénel, Thérèse Truong, Stig E Bojesen, Henrik Flyger, Anna González-Neira, Jose I A Perez, Hoda Anton-Culver, Lee Eunjung, Volker Arndt, Hermann Brenner, Alfons Meindl, Rita K Schmutzler, Hiltrud Brauch, Ute Hamann, Kristiina Aittomäki, Carl Blomqvist, Hidemi Ito, Keitaro Matsuo, Natasha Bogdanova, Thilo Dörk, Annika Lindblom, Sara Margolin, Veli-Matti Kosma, Arto Mannermaa, Chiu-Chen Tseng, Anna H Wu, Diether Lambrechts, Hans Wildiers, Jenny Chang-Claude, Anja Rudolph, Paolo Peterlongo, Paolo Radice, Janet E Olson, Graham G Giles, Roger L Milne, Christopher A Haiman, Brian E Henderson, Mark S Goldberg, Soo H Teo, Cheng Har Yip, Silje Nord, Anne-Lise Borresen-Dale, Vessela Kristensen, Jirong Long, Wei Zheng, Katri Pylkäs, Robert Winqvist, Irene L Andrulis, Julia A Knight, Peter Devilee, Caroline Seynaeve, Jonine Figueroa, Mark E Sherman, Kamila Czene, Hatef Darabi, Antoinette Hollestelle, Ans M W van den Ouweland, Keith Humphreys, Yu-Tang Gao, Xiao-Ou Shu, Angela Cox, Simon S Cross, William Blot, Qiuyin Cai, Maya Ghoussaini, Barbara J Perkins, Mitul Shah, Ji-Yeob Choi, Daehee Kang, Soo Chin Lee, Mikael Hartman, Maria Kabisch, Diana Torres, Anna Jakubowska, Jan Lubinski, Paul Brennan, Suleeporn Sangrajrang, Christine B Ambrosone, Amanda E Toland, Chen-Yang Shen, Pei-Ei Wu, Nick Orr, Anthony Swerdlow, Lesley McGuffog, Sue Healey, Andrew Lee, Miroslav Kapuscinski, Esther M John, Mary Beth Terry, Mary B Daly, David E Goldgar, Saundra S Buys, Ramunas Janavicius, Laima Tihomirova, Nadine Tung, Cecilia M Dorfling, Elizabeth J van Rensburg, Susan L Neuhausen, Bent Ejlertsen, Thomas V O Hansen, Ana Osorio, Javier Benitez, Rachel Rando, Jeffrey N Weitzel, Bernardo Bonanni, Bernard Peissel, Siranoush Manoukian, Laura Papi, Laura Ottini, Irene Konstantopoulou, Paraskevi Apostolou, Judy Garber, Muhammad Usman Rashid, Debra Frost, Louise Izatt, Steve Ellis, Andrew K Godwin, Norbert Arnold, Dieter Niederacher, Kerstin Rhiem, Nadja Bogdanova-Markov, Charlotte Sagne, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Francesca Damiola, Olga M Sinilnikova, Sylvie Mazoyer, Claudine Isaacs, Kathleen B M Claes, Kim De Leeneer, Miguel de la Hoya, Trinidad Caldes, Heli Nevanlinna, Sofia Khan, Arjen R Mensenkamp, Maartje J Hooning, Matti A Rookus, Ava Kwong, Edith Olah, Orland Diez, Joan Brunet, Miquel Angel Pujana, Jacek Gronwald, Tomasz Huzarski, Rosa B Barkardottir, Rachel Laframboise, Penny Soucy, Marco Montagna, Simona Agata, Manuel R Teixeira, Sue Kyung Park, Noralane Lindor, Fergus J Couch, Marc Tischkowitz, Lenka Foretova, Joseph Vijai, Kenneth Offit, Christian F Singer, Christine Rappaport, Catherine M Phelan, Mark H Greene, Phuong L Mai, Gad Rennert, Evgeny N Imyanitov, Peter J Hulick, Kelly-Anne Phillips, Marion Piedmonte, Anna Marie Mulligan, Gord Glendon, Anders Bojesen, Mads Thomassen, Maria A Caligo, Sook-Yee Yoon, Eitan Friedman, Yael Laitman, Ake Borg, Anna von Wachenfeldt, Hans Ehrencrona, Johanna Rantala, Olufunmilayo I Olopade, Patricia A Ganz, Robert L Nussbaum, Simon A Gayther, Katherine L Nathanson, Susan M Domchek, Banu K Arun, Gillian Mitchell, Beth Y Karlan, Jenny Lester, Gertraud Maskarinec, Christy Woolcott, Christopher Scott, Jennifer Stone, Carmel Apicella, Rulla Tamimi, Robert Luben, Kay-Tee Khaw, Åslaug Helland, Vilde Haakensen, Mitch Dowsett, Paul D P Pharoah, Jacques Simard, Per Hall, Montserrat García-Closas, Celine Vachon, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Antonis C Antoniou, Douglas F Easton & Stacey L Edwards, 2016, I : Nature Genetics.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  38. Comprehensive genetic analysis of a pediatric pleomorphic myxoid liposarcoma reveals near-haploidization and loss of the RB1 gene.

    Jakob Hofvander, Vickie Y Jo, Iman Ghanei, David Gisselsson Nord, Emma Mårtensson & Fredrik Mertens, 2016, I : Histopathology. 69, 1, s. 141–147

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  39. Core Circadian Clock Genes Regulate Leukemia Stem Cells in AML

    Rishi V Puram, Monika S Kowalczyk, Carl G de Boer, Rebekka K Schneider, Peter G Miller, Marie McConkey, Zuzana Tothova, Héctor Tejero, Dirk Heckl, Marcus Järås, Michelle C Chen, Hubo Li, Alfred Tamayo, Glenn S Cowley, Orit Rozenblatt-Rosen, Fatima Al-Shahrour, Aviv Regev & Benjamin L Ebert, 2016, I : Cell. 165, 2, s. 303-16 14 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  40. Detailed gene dose analysis reveals recurrent focal gene deletions in pediatric B-cell precursor acute lymphoblastic leukemia

    Ingegerd Ivanov Öfverholm, Anh Nhi Tran, Linda Olsson, Vasilios Zachariadis, Mats Heyman, Eva Rudd, Elisabeth Syk Lundberg, Magnus Nordenskjöld, Bertil Johansson, Ann Nordgren & Gisela Barbany, 2016, I : Leukemia & Lymphoma. 57, 9, s. 2161-2170 10 s.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  41. Familial aggregation of stroke amongst young patients in Lund Stroke Register.

    Andreea Ilinca, Ulf Kristoffersson, Maria Soller & Arne Lindgren, 2016, I : European Journal of Neurology. 23, 2, s. 401-407

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  42. FN1-EGF gene fusions are recurrent in calcifying aponeurotic fibroma.

    Florian Puls, Jakob Hofvander, Linda Magnusson, Jenny Nilsson, Elaine Haywood, Vaiyapuri P Sumathi, D Chas Mangham, Lars-Gunnar Kindblom & Fredrik Mertens, 2016, I : Journal of Pathology. 238, 4, s. 502-507

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  43. Gene fusions in soft tissue tumors: Recurrent and overlapping pathogenetic themes.

    Fredrik Mertens, Cristina R Antonescu & Felix Mitelman, 2016, I : Genes, Chromosomes and Cancer. 55, 4, s. 291-310

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragÖversiktsartikel

  44. Genetic heterogeneity in rhabdomyosarcoma revealed by SNP array analysis.

    Charles Walther, Markus Mayrhofer, Jenny Nilsson, Jakob Hofvander, Tord Jonson, Nils Mandahl, Ingrid Øra, David Gisselsson Nord & Fredrik Mertens, 2016, I : Genes, Chromosomes and Cancer. 55, 1, s. 3-15

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift

  45. L1 syndrome diagnosis complemented with functional analysis of L1CAM variants located to the two N-terminal Ig-like domains.

    Wilhelm A A Christaller, Yvonne Vos, Samuel Gebre-Medhin, Robert M W Hofstra & Michael K E Schäfer, 2016, I : Clinical Genetics.

    Forskningsoutput: TidskriftsbidragArtikel i vetenskaplig tidskrift